May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eric Owens
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018
2016
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/02
L
VSU1 18-8 3:02
G. Model
Team Wisconsin
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 32 #1
65 kg
06/02
L
VSU1 12-1 3:56
A. Garee
Perrysburg
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 64
65 kg
05/19
L
FOR 0-0
J. Ramos
Illinois
2018 Northern Plains Reg. Greco-Roman
Round 5
145
05/19
L
TF 15-4 2:13
D. Schams
Wisconsin
2018 Northern Plains Reg. Greco-Roman
Round 4
145
05/18
L
F 6-2 1:42
K. Schauer
---
2018 Northern Plains Regional Freestyle
Round 4
145
05/18
W
F 5-2 1:55
R. Gardner
Illinois
2018 Northern Plains Regional Freestyle
Round 3
145
05/18
W
TF 15-2 2:12
J. Davis
Minnesota
2018 Northern Plains Regional Freestyle
Round 2
145
05/18
L
TF 13-2 1:52
K. Riedel
Kansas
2018 Northern Plains Regional Freestyle
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/07
L
DEC 20-14
G. Fox
Elite Takedown Club
Iowa USA Kids/Cadet Greco State
Cadets
113
05/07
W
F 6-2 2:14
T. Owens
SWIFT
Iowa USA Kids/Cadet Greco State
Cadets
113
05/07
W
DEC 12-11
M. Babcock
Elite Takedown Club
Iowa USA Kids/Cadet Greco State
Cadets
113
05/07
L
F 5-1 1:28
L. Lamer
Team Valley Wrestling Club
Iowa USA Kids/Cadet Greco State
Cadets
113
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020