Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zachary Watson
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Thomas More
Thomas More University
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
DEC 15-13
A. Janowski
University of Akron
2024 NCWA Great Lakes Conf Championship
Placement Matches (16 Man)
197
03/02
L
DEC 7-2
K. Sandborn
The Ohio State University WC
2024 NCWA Great Lakes Conf Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
197
02/14
W
DEC 8-3
C. Holmes
Otterbein University
Otterbein University @ Thomas More
Round 1
197
01/27
L
F 3-0 0:29
B. Clouse
Lake Erie
G-MAC Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
197
01/27
W
DEC 11-6
W. Mettling
Thomas More
G-MAC Championships
1st WB (8 Man)
197
01/27
L
F 3-0 0:25
J. Noon
Tiffin
G-MAC Championships
QUARTERS 161stWB
197
01/18
L
F 3-0 0:41
D. Blubaugh
Indianapolis
Indianapolis @ Thomas More
Round 1
197
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:10
B. Thomas
Otterbein University
Fairmont State Invitational
Round 1
197
01/06
L
DEC 6-0
D. George
Trine
Fairmont State Invitational
Round 1
197
12/09
L
F 11-0 1:21
D.
Midway University
Midway Quad
Round 1
197
12/09
L
MD 14-0
D. McKerrow
Kentucky Wesleyan
Midway Quad
Round 1
197
11/30
L
TF 22-5 4:34
J. Noon
Tiffin
Thomas More @ Tiffin
Round 1
197
11/11
W
DEC 4-2
D. McDermott
St. Vincent College
W&J Invitational
Round 1
197
11/11
W
F 0-0 2:58
O. Okojie
univeristy of maryland baltimore county
W&J Invitational
Round 1
197
11/11
L
F 0-0 2:44
B. Vandenberg
St. John Fisher
W&J Invitational
Round 1
197
11/11
L
TF 19-4
I. Neal
Lycoming
W&J Invitational
Round 1
197
11/04
L
F 3-0 2:44
V. Patierno
Southwestern Michigan
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 6
197
11/04
W
DEC 12-7
C. Figueroa-Orduno
CumberlandKY
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 5
197
11/04
L
F 3-0 0:42
A. Jordan
Marian University
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 3
197
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
DEF 0-0
I. McDougal
Midway University (Ky.)
NAIA Mid-South Conference
Placement Matches (16 Man)
197
02/17
L
F 6-0 2:45
I. Reinert
Lindsey Wilson College (Ky.)
NAIA Mid-South Conference
3rd WB(16) 2nd WB (8)
197
02/17
L
TF 17-1 3:18
I. McDougal
Midway University (Ky.)
NAIA Mid-South Conference
Qtrs (Both)- 1st WB (16)
197
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:30
J. Noon
Tiffin
Tiffin @ Thomas More
Round 1
197
01/26
L
TF 20-2 6:07
I.
Midway University
Thomas More @ Midway University
Round 1
197
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:06
K. Gelter
Mount St. Joseph
Mount St. Joseph @ Thomas More
Round 1
197
11/20
L
Replay
F 5-0 6:04
J. Sedovy
Washington & Lee
Star City Duals presented by USMC
Round 2 (6 Team)
197
11/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:21
B. Homsey
Ferrum
Star City Duals presented by USMC
Round 4 (6 Team)
197
11/20
L
Replay
F 8-2 4:27
J. Akers
Greensboro
Star City Duals presented by USMC
Round 3 (6 Team)
197
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024