Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trent Tiedemann
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:12
R. Richardson
Riceville
IHSAA 1A District 4 @ Lake Mills
Placement (12 Man)
175
02/10
W
M FOR 0-0
E. Lawson
Lake Mills
IHSAA 1A District 4 @ Lake Mills
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
175
02/10
L
F 17-6 5:45
D. Blickenderfer
Central Springs
IHSAA 1A District 4 @ Lake Mills
Semis & WB (12 Man)
175
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:57
R. Richardson
Riceville
IHSAA 1A District 4 @ Lake Mills
Quarters (12 Man)
175
02/10
L
NC 0-0
D. Blickenderfer
Central Springs
IHSAA 1A District 4 @ Lake Mills
2nd Place Match (12 Man)
175
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:47
D. Keeler
North Union
NK/GTRA/NU/WBM
Round 1
165
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:18
K. Saul
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
NK/GTRA/NU/WBM
Round 1
165
01/24
W
F 2-0 1:17
D. Keeler
North Union
North Union/GHV/Northwood-Kensett/West Fork
Round 1
165
01/24
W
DEC 4-3
K. Kral
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
North Union/GHV/Northwood-Kensett/West Fork
Round 1
165
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:02
B. Kaufman
Lake Mills
2024 Top of Iowa Conference Tournament
Placement Matches 1st-3rd-5th
165
01/20
L
F 8-8 4:59
L. Blickenderfer
Central Springs
2024 Top of Iowa Conference Tournament
Consolation Semifinals
165
01/20
W
DEC 6-5
C. Gibbons
Newman Catholic
2024 Top of Iowa Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB
165
01/20
W
F 2-0 2:17
B. Cooper
Forest City
2024 Top of Iowa Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/20
L
DEC 7-0
B. Kaufman
Lake Mills
2024 Top of Iowa Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:55
R. Demuth
Eagle Grove
2024 Top of Iowa Conference Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/19
L
F 3-4 4:00
L. Blickenderfer
Central Springs
Newman,CS,NK,Rockford
Round 1
165
01/18
W
F 0-0
U.
Newman Catholic
Newman,CS,NK,Rockford
Round 1
175
01/12
L
F 5-3 4:59
K. Kral
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
NK/FC/GHV/STA
Round 1
165
01/12
W
DEC 11-5
B. Cooper
Forest City
NK/FC/GHV/STA
Round 1
165
01/11
L
DEC 6-4 SV
R. Witt
Saint Ansgar
NK/FC/GHV/STA
Round 1
165
01/06
L
F 2-2 3:43
B. Mulder
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
GTRA Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
01/06
W
F 4-1 2:51
G. Hensch
Sibley-Ocheyedan
GTRA Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
01/06
W
F 5-0 0:54
B. Coulter
Estherville Lincoln Central
GTRA Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:58
A. Baker
West Fork, Sheffield
N-P, Eagle Grove, Northwood-Kensett, West Fork
Round 1
165
12/08
L
F 5-4 4:38
D. Blanchard
Nashua-Plainfield
N-P, Eagle Grove, Northwood-Kensett, West Fork
Round 1
165
12/01
W
F 10-2 2:18
B. Blair
Osage
North Union, Northwood-Kensett, North Butler/Clarksville, Osage
Round 1
165
12/01
W
F 0-0 0:37
D. Keeler
North Union
North Union, Northwood-Kensett, North Butler/Clarksville, Osage
Round 1
165
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:15
D. Thorn
North Butler-Clarksville
North Union, Northwood-Kensett, North Butler/Clarksville, Osage
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
W
F 4-0 2:46
M. Avila
Riceville
NH/TV JV TOURNAMENT
Round 3 (4 Man)
158-165
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:18
S. Dodd
Osage
NH/TV JV TOURNAMENT
Round 2 (4 Man)
158-165
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:14
K. Kielman
North Butler-Clarksville
NH/TV JV TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (4 Man)
158-165
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:28
L. Burds
Central City
Denny Christiansen
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
01/21
L
F 2-2 0:59
A. Scranton
Anamosa
Denny Christiansen
Round 3 (8 Man)
160
01/21
W
MD 10-2
E. Vogel
Cascade
Denny Christiansen
Round 2 (8 Man)
160
01/21
W
F 9-0 3:33
E. Barber
Liberty
Denny Christiansen
Round 1 (8 Man)
160
01/10
W
F 7-3 3:20
J. Guthart
Forest City
2023 Forest City JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
159-160
01/10
W
DEF 0-0
R. Demuth
Eagle Grove
2023 Forest City JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
159-160
01/09
W
F 4-2 1:39
J. Kjeldahl
Lake Mills
2023 Forest City JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
159-160
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
DEC 7-2
J. Morris
Liberty
Denny Christiansen
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
01/22
L
F 4-0 2:17
A. Vaske
Starmont
Denny Christiansen
Round 3 (8 Man)
138
01/22
W
MD 10-0
C. Patterson
Cedar Rapids Washington
Denny Christiansen
Round 1 (8 Man)
138
01/08
W
DEC 8-2
C. Oliver
Central Springs
GTRA Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/08
W
F 9-2 3:40
K. Hebert
Akron-Westfield
GTRA Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:28
B. Nieman
OA-BCIG
GTRA Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024