Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Austin Hesse
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Denver
Wapsie Valley
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
DEC 11-7
B. Beaumont
Denver
NICL JV Tournament
Round 3
152
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:55
H. McBride
AP-GC
NICL JV Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:50
I. Billy
East Marshall/GMG
NICL JV Tournament
Round 1
152
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:42
D. Taylor
South Winn
Tripoli Invitational JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
JV 10
01/07
W
F 7-0 1:41
P. Boyle
Riceville
Tripoli Invitational JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
JV 10
01/07
W
F 0-0
D. Lewis
Waverly Shell-Rock
Tripoli Invitational JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
JV 10
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
L
Replay
F 8-2 2:58
A. James
Waverly-Shell Rock
Cedar Falls JV and Girls Tournament
Round 4
B-20
01/11
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
N. Reicks
NH/TV
Cedar Falls JV and Girls Tournament
Round 3
B-20
01/10
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
B. Tessadori
Fort Dodge
Cedar Falls JV and Girls Tournament
Round 2
B-20
12/17
W
DEC 11-7
J. Sailor
Waterloo East
2021 Battle of Waterloo
Round 3 (1:00 PM)
145
12/17
L
F 5-0 0:45
J. Miller
Pleasant Valley
2021 Battle of Waterloo
Quarterfinals (4:00 PM)
145
12/17
L
F 4-0 1:53
J. McGowan
Bishop Heelan Catholic
2021 Battle of Waterloo
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (6:00 PM)
145
12/17
L
F 8-2 1:04
M. Macias
Assumption, Davenport
2021 Battle of Waterloo
Round 1 (9:00 AM)
145
12/17
L
F 2-4 3:31
C. Markwardt
Clear Lake
2021 Battle of Waterloo
Round 2 (11:00 AM)
145
12/17
L
MD 13-5
H. Brua
Lake Mills
2021 Battle of Waterloo
Finals (8:00 PM)
145
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
W
DEC 9-6
J. Witte
Center Point-Urbana
Independence JV and Girls Tournament
Round 4
B-19
01/16
W
TF 21-4 3:44
S. Englin
Waverly-Shell Rock
Independence JV and Girls Tournament
Round 2
B-19
01/09
L
F 2-0 1:22
C. Cross
Cedar Falls
54th Annual Tripoli Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/09
L
F 6-2 1:14
T. Nelson
Nashua-Plainfield
54th Annual Tripoli Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024