Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zachary DelVecchio
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
New Jersey Red
South Plainfield
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
DEC 8-2
M. Filieri
---
NJSIAA State Championships
Championship Finals
220
03/02
W
DEC 3-2 UTB
N. Colucci
St. Peter`s Prep
NJSIAA State Championships
Champ Semis
220
03/01
W
DEC 5-3
G. Armijo
West Morris Mendham
NJSIAA State Championships
Quarterfinals
220
03/01
W
DEC 2-1
J. Darisme
Rahway
NJSIAA State Championships
Pre-Quarterfinals
220
02/28
W
F 6-2 0:50
C. Cherry
Mt. Olive
NJSIAA State Championships
Preliminaries
220
02/23
W
TF 20-5 5:25
K. Davila
New Brunswick
NJSIAA Region 5
Championship
220
02/23
W
F 0-0 2:52
B. Smith
Middletown South
NJSIAA Region 5
Semis (16 Man)
220
02/23
W
F 0-0 1:22
Y. Gamel
East Brunswick
NJSIAA Region 5
Quarters (16 Man)
220
02/17
W
F 0-0 4:29
J. Porcaro
Sayreville
NJSIAA District 17
First Place
220
02/16
W
F 0-0 2:35
J. Duncan
St. John Vianney
NJSIAA District 17
Semis (16 Man)
220
02/16
W
FOR 0-0
A. Forfeit
---
NJSIAA District 17
Quarters (16 Man)
220
02/10
W
F 4-1 0:55
A. Salvemini
Hanover Park Hs
2019 NJSIAA State Dual Championships
Semifinals (4 Team)
220
02/02
W
DEC 1-0
Z. Lewis
---
Emerson JR/SR @ South Plainfield
Round 1
220
01/30
W
F 0-0 0:22
N. Schroll
Bishop Ahr
South Plainfield @ Bishop Ahr
Round 1
220
01/27
W
F 0-0 3:43
K. Davila
New Brunswick
2019 Greater Middlesex Conf Tournament
Placement (32 Man)
220
01/26
W
F 0-0 2:53
N. Komosinski
Spotswood
2019 Greater Middlesex Conf Tournament
Semis & WB (32 Man)
220
01/26
W
F 0-0 0:55
J. Caliguiro
Edison
2019 Greater Middlesex Conf Tournament
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
220
01/26
W
F 0-0 1:06
C. Costales
Woodbridge
2019 Greater Middlesex Conf Tournament
Pre-Quarterfinals
220
01/24
W
F 0-0 0:10
J. Palmer
John P. Stevens
South Plainfield @ John P. Stevens
Round 1
220
01/22
W
MD 14-4
J. Cornelius
Southern Regional
South Plainfield @ Southern Regional
Round 1
220
01/18
W
DEC 9-5
J. Sardina
Howell
Howell @ South Plainfield
Round 1
220
01/17
W
F 0-0 0:40
J. Slover
Monroe Township
Monroe Township @ South Plainfield
Round 1
220
01/11
W
F 10-2 2:28
J. Searock
Nazareth
2019 VA DUALS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
FRI 1 CH
285
01/11
L
DEC 5-0
L. Haga
Parkersburg South
2019 VA DUALS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
SAT 2
285
01/11
W
F 5-0 0:26
J. Esparza
Eastside
2019 VA DUALS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
FRI 9
220
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:24
B. Jones
St. Augustine Prep
2019 VA DUALS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
SAT 8 CH
285
01/10
W
F 0-0 1:29
E. Wolfskehl
Piscataway
South Plainfield @ Piscataway
Round 1
220
01/09
W
F 0-0 1:35
J. Batista
Perth Amboy
Perth Amboy @ South Plainfield
Round 1
220
12/29
W
F 0-0 0:59
N. Moose
Delaware Valley Regional
Del Val and Pingry Tri
Champ. Round 1
220
12/28
W
F 0-0 1:47
A. Mitzak
Seton Hall Prep School
South Plainfield @ Seton Hall Prep School
Round 1
220
12/16
W
DEC 3-2
N. Colucci
---
Morris Knolls Tournament
1st Place Match
220
12/16
W
F 0-0 0:29
C. Dougherty
Brearley/Dayton
Morris Knolls Tournament
Quarterfinals
220
12/16
W
F 5-0 3:28
C. DeFrank
Montville
Morris Knolls Tournament
Semifinals
220
12/14
W
TF 19-4 5:58
E. Smith
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
South Plainfield @ Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Round 1
220
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
FOR 0-0
R. Schork
Cranford
NJSIAA Region 4
Quarters (16 Man)
220
02/17
W
DEC 3-1
N. Nyers
Woodbridge
NJSIAA District 14
First Place
220
02/17
W
MD 15-1
M. Darr
Bayonne
NJSIAA District 14
Semis (16 Man)
220
02/17
W
FOR 0-0
A. Forfeit
---
NJSIAA District 14
Quarters (16 Man)
220
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:43
P. Green
Delsea
2018 NJSIAA State Dual Championships
Finals (4 Team)
285
02/10
W
DEF 0-0 1:17
J. Teresi
Ocean Township
Ocean Township @ South Plainfield
Round 1
285
02/08
W
DEC 7-1
J. Hayes
Bordentown Regional
Bordentown Regional @ South Plainfield
Round 1
220
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:36
K. Davila
New Brunswick
2018 Greater Middlesex Conf Tournament
Placement (32 Man)
220
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:40
A. Najar
Colonia
2018 Greater Middlesex Conf Tournament
Semis & WB (32 Man)
220
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:31
J. Richards
---
2018 Greater Middlesex Conf Tournament
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
220
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:12
A. Schon
East Brunswick
2018 Greater Middlesex Conf Tournament
Pre-Quarterfinals
220
01/21
W
TF 21-6 4:43
G. Murray
Southern Regional
Southern Regional @ South Plainfield
Round 1
220
01/19
W
MD 18-6
J. Sardina
Howell
South Plainfield @ Howell
Round 1
220
01/18
W
F 0-0 2:26
P. Foster
Piscataway
South Plainfield @ Piscataway
Round 1
220
01/12
W
F 0-0 0:10
D. Montoya
Skyline
2018 VA DUALS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
FRI 11
285
01/12
W
F 6-1 1:39
X. Wright
Christiansburg
2018 VA DUALS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
SAT 6
285
01/12
W
MD 14-4
K. Carson
Erie Cathedral Prep
2018 VA DUALS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
SAT 2
220
01/12
W
F 8-2 0:39
L. Johnson
St.Paul`s
2018 VA DUALS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
FRI 3 CH
285
01/11
W
F 0-0 1:35
N. Caba
Perth Amboy
Perth Amboy @ South Plainfield
Round 1
220
01/03
W
F 6-2 0:49
J. Caliguiro
Edison
South Plainfield @ Edison
Round 1
220
12/30
W
F 0-0 1:04
R. Sutter
Delaware Valley Regional
Del Val / South Pl / Pingry Tri meet
Champ. Round 1
285
12/28
W
F 0-0 1:52
N. Diakides
Seton Hall Prep School
Seton Hall Prep School @ South Plainfield
Round 1
285
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:34
D. Mattar
East Brunswick H.S.
South Plainfield @ East Brunswick H.S.
Round 1
220
12/19
W
F 8-3 1:05
B. Mount
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Scotch Plains-Fanwood @ South Plainfield
Round 1
285
12/17
W
DEC 3-1
L.
Montville
Morris Knolls Tournament
1st Place Match
220
12/17
W
F 0-0 1:57
J. Boucher
---
Morris Knolls Tournament
Semifinals
220
12/17
W
F 0-0 0:14
N. Caba
Perth Amboy
Morris Knolls Tournament
Quarterfinals
220
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:29
I. Johnson
---
South Plainfield @ Bishop Ahr
Round 1
220
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
DEC 6-4 SV
V. lacombe
---
2017 NJSIAA State Championships
3rd Place Matches
220
03/05
W
DEC 5-3
S. O`Malley
Hasbrouck Heights
2017 NJSIAA State Championships
Consi Semis
220
03/05
L
DEC 4-2 TB1
E. Keosseian
Howell
2017 NJSIAA State Championships
Champ Semis
220
03/04
W
DEC 2-1 UTB
R. Melise
---
2017 NJSIAA State Championships
Quarterfinals
220
03/04
W
DEC 8-1
S. Mellow
Montclair
2017 NJSIAA State Championships
Pre-Quarterfinals
220
03/04
W
MD 11-3
S. CARCICH
---
2017 NJSIAA State Championships
Preliminaries
220
02/25
W
DEC 2-1 SV
F. Khan
Carteret
NJSIAA Region 4
Championship
220
02/25
W
DEC 3-2
V. Zecchino
Woodbridge
NJSIAA Region 4
Semis (16 Man)
220
02/25
W
MD 14-2
J. Estevez
Bayonne
NJSIAA Region 4
Quarters (16 Man)
220
02/18
W
DEC 3-1
V. Zecchino
Woodbridge
NJSIAA District 14
First Place
220
02/18
W
F 0-0 1:04
A. Ramierez
Cranford
NJSIAA District 14
Semis (16 Man)
220
02/18
W
F 0-0 0:30
H. Gomez
Middlesex/Dunellen
NJSIAA District 14
Quarters (16 Man)
220
02/16
W
MD 13-4
E. Giberson
Southern Regional
South Plainfield @ Southern Regional
Round 1
285
02/12
W
MD 18-7
W. Loewen
Sparta
2017 NJSIAA State Dual Championships
Semifinals (4 Team)
220
02/12
W
TF 21-6 5:46
J. Hallowell
Delsea
2017 NJSIAA State Dual Championships
Finals (4 Team)
285
02/07
W
F 0-0 0:52
A. Bencivengo
Hamilton East-Steinert
Hamilton East-Steinert @ South Plainfield
Round 1
285
02/05
W
DEC 10-4
S. CARCICH
---
Emerson JR/SR @ South Plainfield
Round 1
220
02/03
W
F 0-0 0:14
W. Lopez
Bishop Ahr
South Plainfield @ Bishop Ahr
Round 1
220
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:54
J. Diaz
Roxbury
South Plainfield @ Roxbury
Round 1
220
01/19
W
MD 11-3
S. Rogers
Piscataway
Piscataway @ South Plainfield
Round 1
220
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:12
D. Norman
Cathedral Prep
2017 VA DUALS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
FRI 3 CH
220
01/13
W
MD 15-5
K. Jenkins
Eastern View
2017 VA DUALS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
FRI 11
220
01/13
L
DEC 6-2
C. Hill
South Dade
2017 VA DUALS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
SAT 2
220
01/13
W
DEC 8-2
P. Robinson
McDonogh School
2017 VA DUALS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
SAT 6
220
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:27
D. Norman
Cathedral Prep
2017 VA DUALS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
SAT 8 CO
220
01/07
W
TF 19-4 5:12
F. Fowler-Umana
Jackson Memorial Hs
South Plainfield @ Jackson Memorial Hs
Round 1
220
01/05
W
MD 10-1
C. Cuevas
Edison
Edison @ South Plainfield
Round 1
220
12/30
W
F 0-0 3:04
J. LaDuca
Delaware Valley Regional
Scotch Plains-Fanwood/South Plainfield/DelVal Tri
Champ. Round 1
285
12/28
W
DEC 7-4
V. Zecchino
Woodbridge
Quad @Woodbridge: South Plainfield, North Plainfield, Seton Hall Prep
Champ. Round 1
220
12/23
W
F 2-0 0:59
G. Nekrasovas
Monroe Township
South Plainfield @ Monroe Township
Round 1
220
12/22
W
F 4-1 1:37
T. Tiongson
East Brunswick H.S.
East Brunswick H.S. @ South Plainfield
Round 1
220
12/19
W
DEC 2-1 TB1
L.
Montville
Morris Knolls Tournament
1st Place Match
220
12/19
W
DEC 5-0
J. Alvarado
Seton Hall Prep School
Morris Knolls Tournament
Semifinals
220
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:51
W. Drugac
Morris Knolls Hs
Morris Knolls Tournament
Champ. Round 1
220
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/14
W
F 10-0 1:14
T. Killman
Kansas Blue
2016 Cadet Duals - Greco Roman
2nd Place Match (8 Team)
220
06/14
W
F 8-3 1:14
C. Williams
Pennsylvania Blue
2016 Cadet Duals - Freestyle
Placement Matches (8 Team)
285
06/14
W
F 7-0 2:43
M. Slivinski
Pennsylvania Blue
2016 Cadet Duals - Greco Roman
Round 1 (8 Team)
220
06/14
W
TF 10-0 1:21
C. Hixon
Georgia Red
2016 Cadet Duals - Greco Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
220
06/14
W
TF 10-0 1:30
K. Cornwell
Indiana
2016 Cadet Duals - Greco Roman
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
220
06/14
W
F 6-1 1:39
C. Thomas
Washington
2016 Cadet Duals - Greco Roman
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
220
06/14
W
TF 13-2 3:39
K. Cornwell
Indiana
2016 Cadet Duals - Freestyle
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
220
06/14
L
TF 10-0 0:38
J. Punke
Illinois
2016 Cadet Duals - Greco Roman
Round 2 (8 Team)
220
06/14
W
DEC 14-6
M. Lancaster
Oklahoma
2016 Cadet Duals - Greco Roman
Round 3 (8 Team)
220
06/14
W
TF 10-0 1:17
A. Sepan
Colorado
2016 Cadet Duals - Freestyle
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
220
06/14
W
TF 10-0 1:21
B. Benhart
Minnesota Storm
2016 Cadet Duals - Freestyle
Placement Matches (8 Team)
220
06/14
W
TF 10-0 3:00
G. Snow
Iowa Gold
2016 Cadet Duals - Freestyle
Round 2 (8 Team)
220
06/14
L
DEC 19-14
K. Fogler
Illinois
2016 Cadet Duals - Freestyle
Round 3 (8 Team)
220
06/14
W
F 11-4 2:08
C. Thomas
Washington
2016 Cadet Duals - Freestyle
Round 1 (8 Team)
220
06/14
L
TF 21-8 3:43
T. Curd
Missouri Red
2016 Cadet Duals - Greco Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
220
06/14
W
DEC 13-6
C. Trussell
Utah
2016 Cadet Duals - Greco Roman
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
220
03/06
W
DEC 5-2
E. Keosseian
Howell
2016 NJSIAA State Championships
7th Place Matches
220
03/06
L
DEC 5-2
S. Lavelle
DePaul
2016 NJSIAA State Championships
Wrestleback 4
220
03/06
W
DEC 8-3
A. Esposito
Cranford
2016 NJSIAA State Championships
Wrestleback 3
220
03/05
L
DEC 3-1
J. Brady
St. Augustine
2016 NJSIAA State Championships
Quarterfinals
220
03/05
W
F 4-1 1:40
J. Hall-Goldman
Ridgewood
2016 NJSIAA State Championships
Pre-Quarterfinals
220
02/27
W
F 0-0 3:42
A. Esposito
Cranford
NJSIAA Region 3
Placement Matches (16 Man)
220
02/27
W
DEC 5-1
J. Sweeney
Middlesex/Dunellen
NJSIAA Region 3
Semis (16 Man)
220
02/27
W
F 0-0 3:15
B. Diaz
Morristown
NJSIAA Region 3
Quarters (16 Man)
220
02/20
W
DEC 5-2
J. Sweeney
Middlesex/Dunellen
NJSIAA District 12
Placement (16 Man)
220
02/20
W
TF 18-3 5:01
J. Guaradao
No. Plainfield
NJSIAA District 12
Semis (16 Man)
220
02/20
W
F 0-0 1:11
A. Abduelal
Colonia
NJSIAA District 12
Quarters (16 Man)
220
02/15
W
MD 9-1
G. Palumbo
Passaic Valley
Passaic Valley vs. South Plainfield
Round 1
220
02/14
W
MD 9-1
G. Palumbo
Passaic Valley
2016 NJSIAA State Dual Championships
Semifinals (4 Team)
220
02/14
W
DEC 8-2
V. Degeorge
Delsea
2016 NJSIAA State Dual Championships
Finals (4 Team)
220
02/07
W
DEC 3-0
C. Mondello
Jackson Memorial Hs
Jackson Memorial Hs @ South Plainfield
Round 1
285
02/06
W
F 0-0 3:44
D. PETILLO
Emerson JR/SR
South Plainfield @ Emerson JR/SR
Round 1
285
02/04
W
F 0-0 0:22
F. Ramirez
Bishop Ahr
South Plainfield @ Bishop Ahr
Round 1
220
01/28
W
DEC 9-2
R. Hall
Lenape Valley H.S.
South Plainfield @ Lenape Valley H.S.
Round 1
220
01/16
W
DEC 5-4
N. Goff
Monroe Township
South Plainfield @ Monroe Township
Round 1
220
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:11
A. Olevra
East Brunswick H.S.
East Brunswick H.S. @ South Plainfield
Round 1
285
12/31
W
F 0-0 3:12
Z. LaDuca
Delaware Valley Regional
Delaware Valley Regional @ South Plainfield
Round 1
220
12/30
W
F 0-0 3:33
C. Rodriguez
---
South Plainfield @ Hackettstown
Round 1
220
12/23
W
DEC 6-3
D. Makagon
Old Bridge
South Plainfield @ Old Bridge
Round 1
220
12/21
W
MD 9-1
L.
Montville
Morris Knolls Tournament
1st Place Match
220
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:58
J. Alvarado
Seton Hall Prep School
Morris Knolls Tournament
Semifinals
220
12/21
W
F 0-0 3:15
S. Ciullo
Morris Hills
Morris Knolls Tournament
Quarterfinals
220
12/20
W
F 0-0 3:15
S. Ciullo
Morris Hills
Morris Knolls Tournament
Quarterfinals
220
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021