Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Antione Gilford
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2017-2018
Team Name
Plano
Plano High School
TEAM 1006
TEAM 1006 Wrestling
Team 1006 Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
L
DEC 4-2
D. Bychowski
Woodstock (H.S.)
KRC Quad - Woodstock, Sandwich, Woodstock North, and Plano
Round 1
138
12/28
W
F 0-0 3:46
T. White
Romeoville (H.S.)
Plano @ Romeoville (H.S.)
Round 1
138
12/22
W
F 8-0 3:07
J. Gruber
Maple Park (Kaneland)
Kaneland, Bartlett, Plano Tri
Round 1
138
12/22
W
F 0-0 1:38
F. Szeszko
Bartlett
Kaneland, Bartlett, Plano Tri
Round 1
138
12/20
L
DEC 7-6
N. Houston
Coal City
Plano Quad
Round 1
138
12/20
W
F 0-0 0:39
H. Boley
Marengo
KRC Quad - Plano, Sandwich, Harvard, and Marengo
Round 1
138
12/20
W
F 0-0 4:30
N. Jr.
Johnsburg
Johnsburg vs. Plano
Round 1
138
12/20
W
DEC 4-0
D. Sorensen
Richmond (R.-Burton)
Richmond (R.-Burton) vs. Plano
Round 1
138
12/20
W
F 0-0 1:30
R. Rynkewicz
LaSalle (L.-Peru)
Streator, Plano, LP
Round 1
138
11/30
W
F 0-0 0:21
C. KLECKNER
Mendota
Plano Quad
Round 1
138
11/04
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
G. Ruvalcaba
Springfield High School
Midwest Nationals Pre Season Open
Round 3
135-144
11/04
W
Replay
F 5-0 3:32
M. Garcia
Lil Reapers
Midwest Nationals Pre Season Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
135-144
11/04
W
Replay
MD 9-0
G. Scumaci
Curie High School
Midwest Nationals Pre Season Open
Round 2
135-144
11/04
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
C. Stonitsch
Lincoln Way Wrestling Club
Midwest Nationals Pre Season Open
Round 1
135-144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
L
TF 11-1 1:19
N. Vogel
Callan Wrestling Academy
IL Second Chance National Team Qualifier
Boys - 16U FS
145
06/03
L
TF 10-0 0:33
T. Smart
Alpha Wrestling Club
IL Second Chance National Team Qualifier
Boys - 16U FS
145
01/07
L
DEC 5-0
J. Cochran
Sycamore (H.S.)
Plano @ Sycamore (H.S.)
Round 1
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 4-0 3:16
E. Waters
Aurora (Central Catholic)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Sandwich
Placement Matches
145
02/05
W
DEC 11-5
G. Gillan
Peru (St. Bede)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Sandwich
Consi Semis
145
02/05
L
F 2-0 1:36
D. Daniels
Amboy
IHSA 1A Regional @ Sandwich
Quarters and WB1
145
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/22
L
F 3-2 1:55
A. Steffler
Pitbull Wrestling Alliance
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE
Placement Matches (8 Man)
118
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:20
A. Terlap
Team Poeta
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
118
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:46
B. Hawkinson
---
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
118
12/15
L
DEC 5-0
R. Silva
TEAM 1006 Wrestling
Orland Park Pioneer Kick-Off Classic
Final Round
110-117
12/15
W
DEF 0-0
C. Washington
Bulldog Premeir
Orland Park Pioneer Kick-Off Classic
Round 2
110-117
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:49
T. Key
Celtics WC
Orland Park Pioneer Kick-Off Classic
Round 1
110-117
12/08
L
F 2-0 2:28
E. Delgado
Arlington Cardinals
Mick Ruettiger Invitational
Round 2
112-117
12/08
L
F 4-1 1:50
J. Luce
DeKalb
Mick Ruettiger Invitational
Round 1
112-117
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/31
W
MD 11-0
E. Lopez
Tomcat Wrestling Club
Naperville Wrestling Club Invitational
Final Round
X 87-91
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:36
A. Hartung
Naperville WC
Naperville Wrestling Club Invitational
Round 2
X 87-91
12/31
L
DEC 4-2
B. Haran
Oak Forest Warriors
Naperville Wrestling Club Invitational
Round 1
X 87-91
12/10
W
DEC 7-2
B. Haran
Oak Forest Warriors
Orland Park Pioneer Kick-Off Classic
Round 3
Q 86-91
12/10
W
F 2-0 2:25
Q. Nelligan
Panther WC
Orland Park Pioneer Kick-Off Classic
Round 2
Q 86-91
12/10
W
DEC 9-2
W. Swierczynski
---
Orland Park Pioneer Kick-Off Classic
Round 1
Q 86-91
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024