Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ricardo Saucedo
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2016-2017
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
MD 12-1
C. Cowart
---
IHSA 2A Team Sectional @ Fenton
Semifinals (4 Team)
195
02/15
L
MD 11-2
C. Cowart
---
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Deerfield
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
02/15
L
F 10-0 3:24
I. Rands
Cary (C.-Grove)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Deerfield
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
02/08
L
F 0-0 2:51
A. Goworowski
---
IHSA 2A Regional @ Elmwood Park
Placement Matches
182
02/08
W
TF 17-2 5:08
J. Strong
Elmwood Park
IHSA 2A Regional @ Elmwood Park
Semis and WB3
182
01/04
L
F 0-2 0:44
K. Roset
Arkansas Catholic
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Consi 4/6 (blood)
182
01/04
W
F 0-0 1:59
J. Lukens
---
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Consi 3/5
182
01/04
W
DEC 5-0
R. Holbrook
Brentwood Academy
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Consi. 2/4
182
01/04
W
F 3-0 2:14
S. Mack
Hendersonville
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Consi 1/3 Aux
182
01/03
L
MD 13-2
C. Geeting
---
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round of 32 and Consi 1 (64)
182
12/15
W
DEC 5-1
C. Eckert
---
Waunakee Warrior Invite
VAR Placement 5th and lower
182 Boys
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:38
T. Bader
Dodgeland
Waunakee Warrior Invite
Post Lunch Round 2
182 Boys
12/14
L
TF 17-2 4:40
K. Johnson
---
Waunakee Warrior Invite
Post Lunch Round 1
182 Boys
12/14
L
DEC 7-5
J. Porter
Madison East
Waunakee Warrior Invite
Round 2
182 Boys
12/14
W
DEC 7-3
T. Huizar
Fenton
Waunakee Warrior Invite
Round 1
182 Boys
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 7-2 5:27
T. Liesz
Chicago (St. Patrick)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Antioch
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
02/08
L
MD 11-0
D. Smith
Crystal Lake (Central)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Antioch
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
02/02
L
DEF 0-0 1:20
A. Ahmad
Chicago (Senn)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Ridgewood
Placement Matches
195
02/02
W
DEC 6-2
T. Smith
Chicago (Roosevelt)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Ridgewood
Semis and WB3
195
01/05
L
F 4-0 2:07
J. Dyer
Nashville Christian
Johnny Drennan `85 Memorial
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
195
01/05
W
F 4-0 2:34
L. Riffe
Ravenwood
Johnny Drennan `85 Memorial
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
195
01/05
W
F 7-0 4:35
C. Biggs
Cheatham Co. Central
Johnny Drennan `85 Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
195
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:49
E. Clemmons
Lebanon
Johnny Drennan `85 Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
195
01/04
W
F 4-1 1:09
P. Ball
Arkansas Catholic
Johnny Drennan `85 Memorial
Round 1 (32 Man)
195
12/08
L
F 2-1 3:45
C. Fraiser
MG-McFarland
Waunakee Warrior Varsity Invite
Post Lunch Round 2
195
12/08
L
F 6-1 2:54
L. Sullivan
Johnson Creek
Waunakee Warrior Varsity Invite
Post Lunch Round 1
195
12/08
L
F 6-4 5:05
C. Butler
Holmen
Waunakee Warrior Varsity Invite
Round 3
195
12/08
L
DEC 5-4
C. Kinkaid
Jefferson
Waunakee Warrior Varsity Invite
Round 1
195
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 0-0 0:59
X. Sierra
Head Lock Wrestling Academy
IWCOA 2017 NC Sect Evanston
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
03/05
L
F 0-0 0:30
S. Kelly
Maine South High School
IWCOA 2017 NC Sect Evanston
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
02/25
L
DEC 2-1
L. Enright
York Dukes
IWCOA 2017 NC Reg Leyden
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
170
02/25
L
F 10-0 1:32
X. Sierra
Head Lock Wrestling Academy
IWCOA 2017 NC Reg Leyden
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024