Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matt Griffin
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Team Name
TCNJ
The College of New Jersey
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/15
W
M FOR 0-0
J. Craig
Southern Maine
2024 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Cons Round 1
125
03/02
W
Replay
MD 16-2
J. Lamparelli
Muhlenberg
NCAA DIII Regional Mideast
3rd Place
125
03/02
W
Replay
TF 24-5 6:07
L. Rubin
RIT
NCAA DIII Regional Mideast
Consi Semi
125
03/02
L
Replay
DEC 10-7
E. Liptzin
Elizabethtown
NCAA DIII Regional Mideast
Semis
125
03/01
W
F 6-1 1:15
R. Parker
Johns Hopkins
NCAA DIII Regional Mideast
Quarters
125
03/01
W
F 7-0 0:52
L. Heimbach
Pennsylvania College of Technology
NCAA DIII Regional Mideast
R2
125
02/12
L
DEC 8-7
A. Vega
Stevens Tech
Stevens Tech @ TCNJ
Round 1
125
02/07
W
TF 21-2 2:25
C. Damiani
Ithaca
TCNJ @ Ithaca
Round 1
125
02/07
W
MD 14-5
M. Hade
Oswego State
Quad Meet
Round 1
125
02/05
L
DEC 17-14
M. Asfour
Delaware Valley
Quad Meet
Round 1
125
02/03
W
F 9-5 6:42
J. Cardenas
Cortland State
Quad Meet
Round 1
125
01/13
W
MD 18-4
J. Lamparelli
Muhlenberg
2024 Will Abele Invitational
Finals
125 lbs
01/13
W
DEF 3-0 1:09
B. Carter
East Stroudsburg
2024 Will Abele Invitational
Semi-Finals
125 lbs
01/13
W
DEC 8-2
F. Mazza
Ursinus
2024 Will Abele Invitational
Quarter-Finals
125 lbs
01/13
W
TF 17-2 3:50
J. Deysher
Rochester Institute of Technology
2024 Will Abele Invitational
Round of 16
125 lbs
01/13
W
TF 18-1 4:32
A. Boyd
Scranton
Will Abele Invitational
Round 1
125
01/13
W
TF 17-2 3:50
J. Deysher
RIT
Will Abele Invitational
Round 1
125
01/13
W
DEC 8-2
F. Mazza
Ursinus
Will Abele Invitational
Round 1
125
01/13
W
DEF 3-0
B. Carter
East Stroudsburg
Will Abele Invitational
Round 1
125
01/13
W
MD 18-4
J. Lamparelli
Muhlenberg
Will Abele Invitational
Round 1
125
01/13
W
TF 18-1 4:32
A. Boyd
Scranton
2024 Will Abele Invitational
Round of 32
125 lbs
01/05
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
A. Punzalan
Wabash
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Semis (4 Team)
125
01/05
L
Replay
DEC 12-6
H. Gordon
Johnson & Wales (RI)
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
125
01/05
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
J. Day
Wabash
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Round 1 (16 Team)
125
01/05
W
Replay
MD 14-4
C. Anderson
Loras
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
125
01/05
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
J. Decatur
Baldwin Wallace
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Placement (4 Team)
125
12/09
W
MD 17-4
H. Gordon
Johnson & Wales (RI)
TCNJ @ Johnson & Wales (RI)
Round 1
125
12/02
W
F 8-0 6:02
C. Dragon
Merchant Marine
New Standard Corporation Invitational
Round 1
125
12/02
W
TF 19-4 6:58
M. Drew
Alfred State
New Standard Corporation Invitational
Round 1
125
12/02
W
MD 14-6
R. O'Rourke
Johnson & Wales (RI)
New Standard Corporation Invitational
Round 1
125
12/02
W
MD 14-2
A. Carmody
TCNJ
New Standard Corporation Invitational
Round 1
125
12/02
L
DEC 8-6
H. Gordon
Johnson & Wales (RI)
New Standard Corporation Invitational
Round 1
125
12/02
L
DEC 5-3
M. Cafurello
Roanoke College
New Standard Corporation Invitational
Round 1
125
12/02
W
TF 15-0 2:22
N. Gipson
Apprentice School
New Standard Corporation Invitational
Round 1
125
11/20
W
TF 21-2 5:53
J. Pelt
Cornell College
TCNJ vs. Cornell College
Round 1
125
11/20
W
DEC 13-8
R. Bontreger
Wisconsin-La Crosse
Wisconsin-La Crosse @ TCNJ
Round 1
125
11/20
W
F 8-1 4:12
J. Kresicki
York (PA)
York (PA) vs. TCNJ
Round 1
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024