Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zach Markey
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 2-0 2:10
D. Cleave
---
NSAA Class B District 3
Consi Semis
285
02/13
W
F 4-0 1:30
G. Glover
Elkhorn
NSAA Class B District 3
Semis and WB3
285
02/13
L
F 3-0 4:28
A. Jividen
Aurora
NSAA Class B District 3
Quarters and WB1
285
02/06
W
F 8-0 3:00
G. Glover
Elkhorn
NSAA Class B Sub-District 3A
Placements
285
02/06
L
F 5-0 4:27
J. Uden
Crete
NSAA Class B Sub-District 3A
Round 2 (Semis and WB1)
285
01/30
L
F 2-0 1:45
J. Cervantes
Cozad
Raymond Central Invite
Round 6
285
01/30
W
F 2-5 2:01
A. Johnson
---
Raymond Central Invite
Round 5
285
01/30
L
F 2-0 0:40
Z. Burr
---
Raymond Central Invite
Round 4
285
01/30
W
F 3-1 5:15
R. Weaver
Wakefield
Raymond Central Invite
Round 2
285
01/30
L
DEC 3-1
B. Campbell
Platteview
Trailblazer Conference Tournament
Placement / Third RR
285
01/30
L
F 2-0 1:42
G. Bailey
Nebraska City
Trailblazer Conference Tournament
Con Semi / Second RR
285
01/29
L
F 6-2 1:28
D. Hernandez
Ralston
Trailblazer Conference Tournament
Quarters / First RR
285
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:29
T. Ambrose
Tri County
Beatrice @ Tri County
Round 1
285
01/16
L
F 3-0 2:37
L. Young
Clay Center
2021 JayHusker
Round 5
285
01/16
W
F 2-0 3:04
C. Thomas
Riley County
2021 JayHusker
Round 4
285
01/16
L
F 6-1 1:58
R. Hays
Phillipsburg
2021 JayHusker
Round 2
285
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:03
G. Bailey
Nebraska City
Beatrice @ Nebraska City
Round 1
285
12/31
W
DEC 7-2
T. Hall
---
Auburn vs. Beatrice
Round 1
285
12/31
L
F 6-2 1:19
T. Brown
Waverly
Waverly vs. Beatrice
Round 1
285
12/23
L
F 2-0 1:51
J. Stier
Bennington
Beatrice @ Bennington
Round 1
285
12/19
L
F 4-1 3:11
J. Wheeler
Papillion-La Vista
Flatwater Fracas 2020
Finals (8 Team)
285
12/19
W
F 2-2 1:09
B. McGlothlin
---
Flatwater Fracas 2020
Placement (4 Team)
285
12/19
W
F 2-0 1:14
K. Bollinger
Bellevue East
Flatwater Fracas 2020
Semis (4 Team)
285
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:35
B. McGlothlin
---
Flatwater Fracas 2020
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
285
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:31
M. Isele
Grand Island
Flatwater Fracas 2020
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
285
12/16
L
F 2-2 3:13
I. Hoyos
Crete
Crete @ Beatrice
Round 1
285
12/12
L
F 2-6 4:12
D. Baker
Wilber-Clatonia
2020 Crete Invite
Round 5
285 MS
12/12
L
F 3-0 2:11
G. Bailey
Nebraska City
2020 Crete Invite
Round 4
285 MS
12/12
L
DEC 8-5
D. Baker
Wilber-Clatonia
2020 Crete Invite
Round 1
285 MS
12/04
L
DEF 2-0 1:20
L. Hume
Blair
Blair High School Duals
Finals (2 Team)
285
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:25
T. Windhusen
Logan View
Blair High School Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
285
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 3-0 2:53
E. Hegwood
Ashland-Greenwood
NSAA Class B District 1
Semis and WB3
285
02/14
L
F 2-0 0:42
B. Kucera
Columbus Lakeview
NSAA Class B District 1
Quarters and WB1
285
02/14
W
F 5-0 3:24
T. Hall
---
NSAA Class B District 1
Round 1
285
02/07
L
F 7-2 1:26
J. Warren
Seward
Fairbury Invite 2020
Placement Matches, Rd 3 4 man
285
02/07
W
F 2-0 0:25
B. Gillham
Fairbury B
Fairbury Invite 2020
Conso Semis
285
02/07
L
F 2-0 1:41
B. Woods
York
Fairbury Invite 2020
Semis , Conso WB, Rd 2 4man
285
02/01
W
F 0-0 1:17
E. Martinez
---
Raymond Central Mustang Invite
Medal Round
285
02/01
W
F 4-0 1:48
E. Hopkins
Southern
Raymond Central Mustang Invite
Round 4
285
02/01
L
F 6-2 1:42
C. Ziemba
Millard West
Raymond Central Mustang Invite
Round 3
285
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:39
T. Hall
---
Raymond Central Mustang Invite
Round 2
285
01/25
L
F 4-0 2:43
R. Steinbeck
McCook
John Higgins Invitational
Semis & WB
285
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:36
H. Hofrock
Sidney
John Higgins Invitational
Quarters and WB
285
01/18
L
F 6-3 1:55
R. Hays
Phillipsburg
JayHusker 2020
Round 5
285
01/18
W
F 6-2 3:42
O. Busenitz
Shawnee Heights
JayHusker 2020
Round 3
285
01/18
L
F 2-2 1:07
T. Griffin
---
JayHusker 2020
Round 2
285
01/17
L
F 2-0 1:47
A. Valquier
Nebraska City
Nebraska City @ Beatrice
Round 1
285
01/11
L
F 6-7 2:36
G. Gomez
---
Beatrice Invitational
Round 5
285
01/11
L
F 6-8 3:20
A. Thiemann
Papillion-La Vista South
Beatrice Invitational
Round 4
285
01/11
L
F 10-3 2:29
J. Schrader
---
Beatrice Invitational
Round 3 (2,3-4 man)
285
01/10
W
F 4-0 2:19
N. Tullis
Hastings
Beatrice @ Hastings
Round 1
285
12/20
L
F 2-0 1:25
G. Menke
Bennington
Flatwater Fracas
Round 4 (6 Team)
220
12/20
L
F 2-0 1:52
E. Nitzel
Lincoln Southwest
Flatwater Fracas
Round 5 (6 Team)
220
12/20
L
F 7-5 3:56
D. Hayes
Bellevue East
Flatwater Fracas
Round 3 (6 Team)
285
12/18
L
F 2-0 3:43
I. Hoyos
Crete
Beatrice @ Crete
Round 1
285
12/07
L
F 2-4 4:00
E. Bosland
Lincoln Pius X
2019 Lincoln Pius X Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
220
12/07
L
F 6-1 2:28
W. Fanning
---
2019 Lincoln Pius X Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
220
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:56
D. Meyer
Norris
2019 Lincoln Pius X Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
220
12/07
L
F 6-0 5:54
J. Kemp
Omaha Central
2019 Lincoln Pius X Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
220
12/07
W
DEC 2-0
D. Schwerdferger
Lincoln Northeast
2019 Lincoln Pius X Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
220
12/06
L
F 2-0 1:14
G. Menke
---
Beatrice @ Bennington
Round 1
220
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 5-5 2:48
M. Ruiz
Nebraska City
NSAA Class B District 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:22
T. Rutcosky
Blair
NSAA Class B District 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
02/02
L
F 0-0 2:31
D. Hyson
Fairbury
Fairbury Invite
Round 5
195
02/01
L
F 7-4 1:37
J. Klement
---
Fairbury Invite
Round 4
195
02/01
W
F 2-4 1:21
M. Determan
Bishop Neumann
Fairbury Invite
Round 3
195
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:14
C. Williams
Sabetha
Fairbury Invite
Round 2B
195
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:27
K. Meredith
Sabetha
Fairbury Invite
Round 1 (5-6)
195
02/01
L
F 4-4 3:04
D. Hyson
Fairbury
Fairbury @ Beatrice
Round 1
195
02/01
L
F 4-1 1:42
B. Damrow
Tri County
Tri County @ Beatrice
Round 1
195
01/26
W
MD 9-1
K. Swartz
Raymond Central
Raymond Central Mustang Invite
Medal Round
195
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:40
C. Knoke
Friend
Raymond Central Mustang Invite
2nd Wrestleback 5 man
195
01/26
L
F 4-1 0:15
D. Miller
---
Raymond Central Mustang Invite
semis and 3, 4, and 5 man rounds
195
01/26
W
TF 15-0 4:11
A. Youngquist
Auburn
Raymond Central Mustang Invite
Round 1
195
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:57
M. Ruiz
Nebraska City
Beatrice @ Nebraska City
Round 1
195
01/05
W
F 2-0 2:39
C. Wolf
Lexington
Beatrice Invitational
Round 6
195
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:15
G. Champoux
Marysville
Beatrice Invitational
Round 5
195
01/05
W
DEC 5-3
C. Bauer
Omaha Gross Catholic
Beatrice Invitational
Round 4 (7-8 man)
195
01/05
W
F 4-2 3:29
R. Khorram
Mount Michael Benedictine
Beatrice Invitational
Round 3 (7-8 man)
195
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:55
E. Morara
Hastings
Hastings @ Beatrice
Round 1
195
12/21
L
F 4-0 2:31
B. Cornett
Bennington
Bennington @ Beatrice
Round 1
195
12/19
L
F 2-9 4:50
W. Fanning
---
Beatrice @ Waverly
Round 1
195
12/19
W
F 2-0 1:22
A. Youngquist
Auburn
Auburn vs. Beatrice
Round 1
195
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:40
L. Ames
---
Flatwater Fracas
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
195
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:53
J. Trumble
Millard South
Flatwater Fracas
Round 2 (3 Team)
195
12/14
L
F 0-2 2:22
R. Johnson
---
Flatwater Fracas
Round 2 (3 Team)
195
12/14
L
F 8-1 3:28
J. Arend
Gretna
Flatwater Fracas
Round 3 (3 Team)
195
12/14
L
F 5-0 1:54
A. Stege
Lincoln Northeast
Flatwater Fracas
Semis & WB (16 Team)
195
12/14
W
F 11-2 2:56
E. Hatch
North Platte
Flatwater Fracas
Placement (16 Team)
195
12/12
W
F 5-0 4:31
I. Hoyos
Crete
Crete @ Beatrice
Round 1
220
12/08
L
F 3-0 2:58
M. Encarnacion
Schuyler
48th Boys Town Varsity Invitational
Round 3
195
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:32
B. Cornett
Bennington
48th Boys Town Varsity Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
F 2-0 1:48
L. Hume
Blair
Harold Simpson Invite 2018
Round 2
195
02/06
L
F 6-4 2:46
B. Pieper
Lincoln East
Harold Simpson Invite 2018
Round 1
195
02/03
L
F 6-2 1:54
J. Gasper
Ralston
River Cities Conference Invite 2018
Fifth Round 3-4
220
01/27
W
F 10-1 3:46
S. Chavez-Shirley
Elkhorn
Raymond Central JV Invite
Round 3 3and 4
195B
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:05
B. James
Humboldt-TR-ST/PC
Raymond Central JV Invite
Round 2 3and 4
195B
01/27
W
DEC 10-6
A. Youngquist
Auburn
Raymond Central JV Invite
Round 1 (5 Man)
195B
01/20
L
F 4-5 5:11
A. Kreutzer
---
John Higgins JV Invite
Round 6
195
01/20
W
MD 13-4
N. Bahnson
Beatrice
John Higgins JV Invite
Round 4
195
01/20
W
F 5-4 3:35
A. Manzanares
McCook
John Higgins JV Invite
Round 2
195
01/19
W
F 2-0 2:39
A. DeVeney
Bennington
Beatrice @ Bennington
Round 1
220
01/13
L
F 14-1 3:51
G. Remer
Silver Lake
JayHusker
Round 3
195
01/13
L
F 4-0 1:41
G. Ware
Clay Center
JayHusker
Round 2
195
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:47
O. Smith
Papillion-La Vista South
2018 Beatrice JV Invitational
Round 5 (3-4 man Best of 3)
180-194
01/06
L
F 4-1 1:11
I. Martinez
---
2018 Beatrice JV Invitational
Round 3 (3-4 man Best of 3)
180-194
01/06
L
MD 11-0
M. Lindhorst
---
2018 Beatrice JV Invitational
Round 2 (3-4 man Best of 3)
180-194
01/06
W
F 6-3 1:25
J. Andreasen
West Point-Beemer
West Point-Beemer @ Beatrice
Round 1
220
12/20
L
F 6-5 1:52
C. McKibben
Waverly
Waverly @ Beatrice
Round 1
220
12/15
L
F 2-2 1:55
C. Eickhoff
Battle Creek
Flatwater Fracas
Placement (4 Team)
220
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:00
J. Fogg
Cheyenne East
Flatwater Fracas
Round 3 (8 Team)
195
12/08
L
F 2-4 1:33
C. Connelly
Gross Catholic
47th Boys Town Varsity Invitational
Round 2
195
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:21
J. Hilding
---
47th Boys Town Varsity Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
12/02
L
F 4-0 1:02
S. Kerr
---
2017 Lincoln Pius X Duals Invitational
Round 1 (6 Team)
195
12/02
W
F 5-0 1:01
J. Olsen
Waverly
2017 Lincoln Pius X Duals Invitational
Round 5 (6 Team)
195
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:33
J. Hilding
---
2017 Lincoln Pius X Duals Invitational
Round 2 (6 Team)
195
12/02
L
F 8-0 1:45
G. Eason
---
2017 Lincoln Pius X Duals Invitational
Round 4 (6 Team)
195
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:06
A. Stege
Lincoln Northeast
2017 Lincoln Pius X Duals Invitational
Round 3 (6 Team)
195
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024