Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
James Hustoles
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2020-2021
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Betterman Elite
Betterman Elite Wrestling
Colorado
Colorado 2
James Irwin
USAW Maine
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/18
L
Replay
VFA 1:05 8-0
C. Deery
Malvern Prep
2021 Ultimate Club Duals
Quarter-Finals
129 kg
04/17
W
Replay
VSU1 11-1 1:47
A. Abdulrahman
Spartan Combat
2021 Ultimate Club Duals
Finals
129 kg
04/17
W
Replay
VSU1 12-2 2:21
A. Hall
---
2021 Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 3
129 kg
04/17
W
Replay
VFA 3:11 12-5
J. Caceres
VHW
2021 Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 2
129 kg
04/17
W
Replay
VPO1 9-7
A. Davis
---
2021 Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 1
129 kg
03/13
W
DEC 5-3
T. True
Eaton
CHSAA State Championships
1st Place
285-3A
03/12
W
DEC 4-1
S. Cortez
University
CHSAA State Championships
Semis
285-3A
03/12
W
F 9-0 3:27
J. Sanchez
Alamosa
CHSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285-3A
03/07
W
DEC 2-0
A. Trujillo
---
CHSAA 3A Region 4
Placement Matches
285
03/06
W
F 4-0 1:02
A. Castaneda
---
CHSAA 3A Region 4
Semis & 1st WB
285
03/06
W
F 2-0 0:50
G. Owens
Woodland Park
CHSAA 3A Region 4
Quarterfinals
285
02/05
W
F 10-0 5:32
A. Castaneda
---
Lamar @ James Irwin
Round 1
285
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
F 2-0 0:18
T. Padilla
Horizon
CUSAW 2019 Fresh/Soph State
Round 10
220
03/09
W
DEC 7-2
T. Doyle
Thunderridge High School
CUSAW 2019 Fresh/Soph State
Round 8
220
03/09
W
F 2-0 1:53
K. Fobare
---
CUSAW 2019 Fresh/Soph State
Round 4
220
03/09
W
F 4-1 2:00
M. Watt
Broomfield Eagles
CUSAW 2019 Fresh/Soph State
Round 2
220
10/28
L
MD 10-2
R. Johnsen
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R 10.1 Semifinals
220
10/28
L
F 2-2 3:00
C. Howard
Clarinda
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
3rd -7th Place Matches
220
10/28
W
F 2-0 0:40
T. Dennison
WC Takedown Club / Western Iow
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R11 - Cons Semis
220
10/27
W
F 2-1 3:00
N. Mishka
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R8 - Quarters & WB
220
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/19
L
VFA 2:47 6-4
I. Huus
North Dakota
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior GR Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
182 lbs
07/18
L
VFA 0:22 4-0
E. Park
Pennsylvania
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior GR Nationals
Round of 16
182 lbs
07/18
W
VSU1 14-3 2:38
C. Maggio
Illinois
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior GR Nationals
Round of 32
182 lbs
07/15
L
VSU 11-0 1:33
R. Bowman
Indiana
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior FS Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
182 lbs
07/14
W
VPO 9-0
J. Morel
Illinois
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior FS Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
182 lbs
07/14
L
VSU 10-0 1:31
C. Scott
Illinois
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior FS Nationals
Round of 32
182 lbs
06/15
W
F 5-6 2:43
N. Kiser
Utah
2018 Cadet Duals - Freestyle
Round 1 (4 Team)
182
06/15
L
F 10-6 4:03
I. Laguna
Idaho Blue
2018 Cadet Duals - Freestyle
Round 3 (4 Team)
195
06/15
L
TF 10-0 0:52
E. Sheeren
---
2018 Cadet Duals - Freestyle
Placement Matches (8 Team)
182
06/15
L
TF 12-2 1:29
C. Mielnik
Pennsylvania
2018 Cadet Duals - Freestyle
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
182
06/15
W
F 8-4 3:35
J. Granger
Oregon Blue
2018 Cadet Duals - Freestyle
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
182
06/13
L
TF 11-0 0:22
D. Hull
Texas
2018 Cadet Duals - Greco Roman
Round 3 (4 Team)
182
06/13
L
TF 12-2 2:03
C. Thurston
New Jersey
2018 Cadet Duals - Greco Roman
Round 1 (4 Team)
182
06/13
L
F 4-0 1:14
J. Howe
Idaho Red
2018 Cadet Duals - Greco Roman
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
182
06/13
L
F 4-0 0:31
C. Knox
Iowa
2018 Cadet Duals - Greco Roman
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
182
03/10
L
DEC 10-4
C. Graham
Pueblo West High School
CUSAW 2018 Fresh/Soph State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
03/10
L
F 2-0 0:44
D. Derting
---
CUSAW 2018 Fresh/Soph State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
03/10
W
F 13-2 5:42
E. Walz
Glenwood Springs High School
CUSAW 2018 Fresh/Soph State
Rnd 1
170
12/31
W
F 2-0 2:26
C. Clatterbaugh
Independent
Who`s Bad? National Classic - SOLD OUT
Round 6
156
12/30
L
DEC 11-5
C. DuBois
---
Who`s Bad? National Classic - SOLD OUT
Round 5
156
12/30
W
MD 12-2
T. Barnes
---
Who`s Bad? National Classic - SOLD OUT
Round 4
156
12/30
W
F 4-0 1:32
D. Lagasse
Ellicott
Who`s Bad? National Classic - SOLD OUT
Round 3
156
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:52
F. Cruz
---
Who`s Bad? National Classic - SOLD OUT
Round 1
156
10/28
L
F 4-1 1:40
D. Dejong
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
152
10/28
L
DEC 3-0
G. Kisor
Granite City High School
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
152
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021