Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mason Butler
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Napavine
Napavine (Boys)
Napavine (JV and Girls)
Napavine (JV)
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
W
DEC 7-5
J. Reeson
---
North Mason Hawkins Memorial / Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/29
W
F 16-3 4:58
J. Ranes
Olympic (JV and Girls)
North Mason Hawkins Memorial / Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/29
W
F 9-1 4:26
T. Glivar
Central Kitsap (JV and Girls)
North Mason Hawkins Memorial / Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/29
L
DEC 9-7
R. Valdez
Port Angeles (JV and Girls)
North Mason Hawkins Memorial / Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/29
W
F 5-0 3:46
C. Greenwell
Tumwater (JV and Girls)
North Mason Hawkins Memorial / Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/12
W
F 8-0 1:30
C. Greenwell
Tumwater (Boys)
2016 Centralia Tiger Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
129-129 A
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:22
A. Peace
Camas (Boys)
2016 Centralia Tiger Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
129-129 A
12/12
W
MD 17-6
T. Harvill
Sumner (Boys)
2016 Centralia Tiger Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
129-129 A
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/17
L
F 9-1 4:51
N. Ireland
Tumwater JV
Napavine Tiger Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
01/17
L
F 11-1 5:25
P. Martin
Tumwater JV
Napavine Tiger Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
01/17
W
F 2-0 1:01
K. Deskins
Chehalis JV
Napavine Tiger Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
12/26
W
F 2-0 0:45
T. Donnan
Central Kitsap (JV)
North Mason Hawkins Memorial / Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/26
L
F 3-2 5:17
A. Mendoza
Sequim (JV)
North Mason Hawkins Memorial / Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/26
W
F 10-0 1:44
S. Coan
North Mason (JV)
North Mason Hawkins Memorial / Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:13
R. Bliege
Columbia River
2015 Centralia Tiger Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
119-122
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:14
J. Engle
Adna
2015 Centralia Tiger Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
119-122
12/13
W
F 9-2 1:44
T. Valitalo
Battle Ground
2015 Centralia Tiger Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
119-122
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024