Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alex Koehn
Results
High School Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Hesston
Hesston High School
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 0-0 4:16
R. Stewart
Buhler
KSHSAA 4A Regional @ Pratt
WB 3rd Rd (16 and 8 Man)
285
02/15
L
F 0-0 0:30
K. Smith
Mulvane
KSHSAA 4A Regional @ Pratt
Champ QtrFinals (16 and 8 Man)
285
02/15
W
F 0-0 0:52
J. Ornelas
Pratt
KSHSAA 4A Regional @ Pratt
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:35
H. Garcia
Larned
CKL League Tournament 2019
Round 5 (6 Man)
285
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:32
J. Janzen
Hillsboro
CKL League Tournament 2019
Round 4 (6 Man)
285
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:05
E. Wampler
Smoky Valley
CKL League Tournament 2019
Round 3 (6 Man)
285
02/08
L
F 0-0 2:21
R. Philbern
Hoisington
CKL League Tournament 2019
Round 2 (6 Man)
285
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:05
J. Ornelas
Pratt
CKL League Tournament 2019
Round 1 (6 Man)
285
02/02
L
F 3-0 2:05
M. Cedillo
Nickerson
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Cons Rd 2
285
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:15
T. Chizek
Council Grove High School
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Semi (center mat) & Consolation 1st Round (2 mats)
285
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:03
J. Groff
Ellis
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 16 Man
285
01/26
L
F 2-2 0:51
K. Edzards
---
2019 Garden Plain Invitational
Round 6
285
01/26
L
F 3-0 3:03
C. Snell
Clearwater High School
2019 Garden Plain Invitational
Round 5
285
01/26
W
MD 14-4
E. Marshall
Mulvane High School
2019 Garden Plain Invitational
Round 4
285
01/25
W
F 4-1 1:58
K. Edzards
---
2019 Garden Plain Invitational
Round 3
285
01/25
W
F 5-0 2:39
E. Villarreal-Medina
Wichita East
2019 Garden Plain Invitational
Round 1
285
01/05
L
DEC 3-2
J. Moore
---
46th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
01/05
L
F 2-1 2:34
R. Philbern
Hoisington
46th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
285
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:07
T. Walford
---
46th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
285
01/05
W
F 3-0 3:22
N. Hopkins
Ell-Saline
46th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (8 Man)
285
01/05
W
DEC 4-3
I. Quintero
Garden Plain
46th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (8 Man)
285
12/08
W
DEC 6-4 SV
N. Grosland
Smoky Valley
Hesston Invitational 2018
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
285
12/08
W
F 0-0 2:58
J. Eslinger
---
Hesston Invitational 2018
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:12
K. Berry
West Elk
Hesston Invitational 2018
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 3-1
J. Turner
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional Eureka
Consolation Semifinals (All Brackets)
285
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:47
M. Uber
Cherokee-Southeast
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional Eureka
Consolation Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
285
02/16
L
F 4-1 1:11
B. Hebb
Fredonia
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional Eureka
Championship Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
285
02/09
L
DEC 10-5
R. Philborn
Hoisington
Central Kansas League Tournament 2018
Finals
285
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:45
l. contreras
---
Central Kansas League Tournament 2018
Round 4
285
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:47
E. Wampler
Smoky Valley
Central Kansas League Tournament 2018
Round 3
285
02/08
L
DEC 9-2
J. Slattery
Larned
Central Kansas League Tournament 2018
Round 2
285
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:03
C. Herman
---
Central Kansas League Tournament 2018
Round 1
285
02/03
L
DEC 8-2
M. Cedillio
Nickerson
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Cons Quarters
285
02/03
W
F 0-0 3:13
I. Quintero
Garden Plain High School
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Cons Rd 2
285
02/02
L
F 2-0 4:28
C. Snell
Clearwater High School
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Championship Quarter finals
285
02/02
W
F 0-2 4:26
J. Groff
Ellis
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 16 Man
285
01/27
L
F 2-2 1:20
J. Gomez
---
Garden Plain Tournament
Round 5
285
01/27
L
F 2-0 2:33
H. Scott
Mulvane High School
Garden Plain Tournament
Round 4
285
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:43
G. Arredondo
---
Garden Plain Tournament
Round 3
285
01/26
L
MD 11-1
C. Snell
Clearwater High School
Garden Plain Tournament
Round 2
285
01/26
L
DEC 8-3
F. Ibarra
Dodge City
Garden Plain Tournament
Round 1
285
01/13
L
DEC 9-2
M. Cedillio
Nickerson
2018 Halstead Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:45
D. Roach
Whitewater-Remington
2018 Halstead Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/13
L
F 0-0 1:30
B. Kisner
Salina-St. John`s Military Academy
2018 Halstead Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/12
W
F 0-0 0:46
R. Chatham
Cottonwood Falls-Chase County
2018 Halstead Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/06
W
DEC 4-2 SV
N. Hopkins
Ell-Saline
45th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
285
01/06
L
F 2-4 2:40
M. Cedillio
Nickerson
45th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
285
01/06
W
F 4-2 3:21
P. Schwerdtfeger
Lyons
45th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
285
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:15
R. Philborn
Hoisington
45th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
285
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021