Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mike Kim
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2014-2015
Team Name
John F Kennedy
Kennedy
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
W
F 3-2 1:54
M. Patino
Albany Wrestling Club
2017 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
144
03/12
L
DEC 11-7
J. McCormack
---
2017 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
03/12
L
F 2-0 0:48
A. Smalley
Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
2017 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
03/12
W
F 7-4 2:30
M. Patino
Albany Wrestling Club
2017 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
12/17
L
F 14-2 5:00
D. Cunningham
Hillcrest
6th Anl. Lady Warrior Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
150
12/17
W
F 4-0 1:44
A. Garcia
Walnut
6th Anl. Lady Warrior Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
150
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:03
E. Ruiz
Camarillo
6th Anl. Lady Warrior Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:09
C. Cortez
Rowland
6th Anl. Lady Warrior Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
150
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
W
F 0-0 2:56
S. Ramos
Corona
Lady Charger Challenge
Placement Matches (8 Man)
133
01/31
W
F 0-0 0:11
S. White
Charter Oak
Lady Charger Challenge
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
133
12/21
W
F 2-5 2:40
J. Lopez
West Covina
4th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Placement (32 Man)
126
12/21
W
F 2-2 1:19
S. Endo
Esperanza
4th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Semis & WB (32 Man)
126
12/21
W
MD 13-5
P. Alanis
Arroyo
4th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
126
12/20
W
F 7-7 3:20
X. Lares
El Monte
4th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
12/20
W
FOR 0-0
I. Osorio
La Puente
4th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
12/14
W
DEF 0-0
K. Halsey
Rancho Buena Vista
3rd Annual Lady Saints Tournament
Placement (32 Man)
131
12/14
L
DEC 13-12
B. Collazo
Corona
3rd Annual Lady Saints Tournament
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
131
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:18
m. samaniego
---
3rd Annual Lady Saints Tournament
Semis & WB (32 Man)
131
12/13
W
F 2-3 3:22
J. Muniz
Westview
3rd Annual Lady Saints Tournament
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
131
12/13
W
F 5-0 1:01
M. Carrillo
Hillcrest
3rd Annual Lady Saints Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
131
12/13
W
F 0-0 1:49
G. Arias
Chavez
3rd Annual Lady Saints Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
131
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024