Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daric Johnson
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
SOUTHMOORE
Southmoore
Southmoore
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:18
P. Reyna
SAND SPRINGS
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Consi Qtr
150
02/17
W
F 6-2 1:48
J. Houghton
NORMAN
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Consols Round 2 (16 Man)
150
02/16
L
F 8-2 1:48
R. Rios
WESTMOORE
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Quarters
150
02/06
L
F 0-0
K. Kelly
DUNCAN
DUNCAN @ SOUTHMOORE
Round 1
144
01/27
L
FOR 0-0
B. Cowan
Watonga
Chickasha High School Classic 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
144
01/27
W
F 10-0 2:26
A. Toth
Heritage Hall School
Chickasha High School Classic 2024
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
01/26
L
F 10-3 5:14
K. Mullings
Piedmont
Chickasha High School Classic 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:58
J. Brodbeck
Heritage Hall School
Chickasha High School Classic 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
01/19
W
F 0-0
S. Walters
NORTHWEST CLASSEN
6A District-5 Duals
Round 1
144
01/12
L
MD 10-2
B. Goodloe
Yukon
COAC Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
144
01/12
L
DEC 6-4
S. Zgrzepski
Mustang
COAC Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
01/11
L
F 13-4 4:28
A. WRIGHT
MOORE
City Duals
Round 1
144
01/06
W
F 4-2 2:37
N. HERRIN
Bethalto (Civic Memorial)
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 11 5th place
144
01/06
L
F 9-3 3:43
J. Moore
Sandsprings
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 10 Conso Semi
144
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:04
S. Brooks
Enid
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 6 Champion Semis
144
01/05
W
F 9-2 4:27
M. Pi
Jenks
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 4
144
01/05
W
MD 12-2
D. Ruvalcaba
Rogers
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 2
144
12/14
L
MD 8-0
S. Brooks
ENID
EDSF/Enid Duals
Round 1
144
12/11
W
F 0-0
J. Taylor
NORMAN
NORMAN @ SOUTHMOORE
Round 1
144
12/09
L
F 9-4 2:10
T. Strickland
Salina
Mid America Nationals
Day 2 - 4B - Placement Matches GOLD
144
12/09
L
DEC 6-5
L. Mcdoulett
Harrah
Mid America Nationals
Day 2 2C
144
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:50
J. Walters
College Park
Mid America Nationals
Day 2 - Rnd 2A - 2nd WB GOLD
144
12/09
W
F 2-2 2:09
C. Carey
Guthrie
Mid America Nationals
Day 2 - Rnd 1B - Gold 1st WB
144
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:33
Z. Banks
Arlington Martin
Mid America Nationals
Day 1 Rnd 6A - Gold Round 1 Mats 1-4
144
12/08
W
F 2-0 2:28
C. Heppel
Piedmont
Mid America Nationals
Day 1 - Round 4 32 and 40 Man
144
12/08
W
DEC 8-3
R. McCoy
Olathe Northwest
Mid America Nationals
Day 1 - Round 3 32 and 40 Man
144
12/08
L
F 4-2 1:45
L. Mcdoulett
Harrah
Mid America Nationals
Day 1 - Round 2 32 and 40 Man
144
12/08
W
F 11-2 3:47
B. Buckaloo
Weatherford
Mid America Nationals
Day 1 Round 1 40 Man Only
144
12/05
L
F 13-7 0:19
M. Wahidi
PUTNAM CITY
SOUTHMOORE @ PUTNAM CITY
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
DEC 5-4
C. Barboza
Humble Kingwood
Tiger Classic Invitational BOYS JV 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126-B
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:28
J. Godwin-babcock
Austin Bowie
Tiger Classic Invitational BOYS JV 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126-B
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:38
A. Fyfe
Katy Jordan
Tiger Classic Invitational BOYS JV 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126-B
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:14
B. Manibog
Melissa
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 3 (32 man 1st conso)
126
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:06
M. Combs
Tahlequah Senior Hs
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
11/13
L
DEC 4-0
B. Mixay
Carl Albert hs
29th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
11/12
W
DEC 6-0
M. Frazer
Durant High School
29th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
11/12
W
DEC 4-2
P. Frederick
Sallisaw
29th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
11/12
L
DEC 6-2
C. Muncrief
Chickasha Wrestling
29th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:55
J. Hohmann
Putnam City
Chickasha High School Classic 2022
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
122
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:39
c. Weaver
Lawton Mac
Chickasha High School Classic 2022
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
122
01/15
L
F 0-0 0:35
J. Ayala
Edmond Santa Fe
COAC Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/15
L
F 0-0 1:08
T. Garrett
Moore
COAC Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024