Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cole Farris
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
F 7-1 3:49
J. Meek
---
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 3 - WB
182
02/28
L
F 2-0 1:44
B. Martin
---
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
02/22
L
F 9-1 2:15
D. Ensch
Frontenac
KSHSAA 4A Regional @ Garnett
3rd Place
182
02/22
W
F 10-0 4:49
O. Jones
Columbus
KSHSAA 4A Regional @ Garnett
ConsSemis (16 and 8 Man)
182
02/21
L
F 2-0 1:17
B. Dillow
---
KSHSAA 4A Regional @ Garnett
ChampSemis (16 and 8 Man)
182
02/21
W
F 2-0 0:30
G. Pugh
LaCygne-Prairie View
KSHSAA 4A Regional @ Garnett
Champ QtrFinals (16 and 8 Man)
182
02/13
W
F 5-0 3:53
J. Stover
Pittsburg
SEK League Duals 2020
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
182
02/13
L
F 2-0 1:30
B. Dillow
---
SEK League Duals 2020
Placement Matches (8 Team)
182
02/08
L
DEC 6-2
C. Finney
---
Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Round 2
182
02/07
L
F 0-0 1:26
B. Dillow
---
Rose Hill Invitational
Championship Quarterfinals
182
02/07
W
F 0-0 3:46
T. Rogers
Rose Hill
Rose Hill Invitational
Round 1
182
02/04
W
F 0-0
J. Erne
Coffeyville-Field Kindley
Independence @ Coffeyville-Field Kindley
Round 1
182
02/01
L
MD 11-1
M. Washington
Olathe East
SEK Invitational 2020
7th place
182
02/01
W
F 2-1 2:45
B. Smith
Topeka-Seaman
SEK Invitational 2020
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
02/01
W
FOR 0-0
D. Harvey
Shawnee-Mill Valley
SEK Invitational 2020
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
182
02/01
L
F 5-5 3:15
J. Money
---
SEK Invitational 2020
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
182
01/25
L
MD 11-1
P. Cottongim
Lebanon
Parsons Vikings Invitational 2020
Finals
182
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:15
D. Becker
Erie
Parsons Vikings Invitational 2020
Consolation Semi-Finals
182
01/25
W
F 11-2 2:00
A. Gharmalkar
---
Parsons Vikings Invitational 2020
Conso Round 2
182
01/24
L
DEC 8-6
P. Cottongim
Lebanon
Parsons Vikings Invitational 2020
Quarterfinals
182
01/22
L
F 6-0 2:00
D. Ensch
Frontenac
Frontenac @ Independence
Round 1
182
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:59
A. Carlson
Clearwater
Clearwater Wrestling Tournament
Round 6
182
01/18
W
F 11-0 1:53
M. Vaughn
Coffeyville
Clearwater Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
182
01/18
L
F 5-0 1:46
H. Schroeder
Concordia
Clearwater Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
182
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:12
A. Carlson
Clearwater
Clearwater Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
182
01/18
L
F 7-6 4:44
I. Cook
---
Clearwater Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
182
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:25
C. Cunningham
---
Randy Starcher Memorial Dual Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
182
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:31
C. Mitchell
Coffeyville
Randy Starcher Memorial Dual Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
182
12/21
W
F 6-4 3:38
A. Allison
Eudora
Randy Starcher Memorial Dual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
182
12/21
W
F 7-0 3:29
A. Reed
---
Randy Starcher Memorial Dual Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
182
12/12
W
F 7-1 1:01
C. McCammon
Prairie View
Louisburg December Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
182
12/12
W
F 7-0 3:29
Z. Nowak
Baldwin
Louisburg December Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
182
12/12
W
F 2-0 1:05
A. Barker
Louisburg
Louisburg December Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
182
12/12
W
DEC 8-7
B. Zimmerman
Burlington
Louisburg December Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
182
12/07
W
F 2-1 2:12
J. Mcamis
---
Kan Okla
Round 5 (Placement)
Var Boys 182
12/07
W
F 6-2 3:56
M. Reed
---
Kan Okla
Round 4
Var Boys 182
12/07
L
F 7-0 3:19
D. McReynolds
Girard
Kan Okla
Round 3
Var Boys 182
12/07
W
DEC 9-6
C. Manrose
---
Kan Okla
Round 2
Var Boys 182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024