Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ben Guerra
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Askren Wrestling Academy
Burlington
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
N. Wise
Iowa
TOA - 2024 Dominate in the Dells
finals
138
03/10
W
Replay
F 8-6 4:00
C. Steffens
Wisconsin
TOA - 2024 Dominate in the Dells
Rd 6 Semis
138
02/17
L
DEC 12-6
J. Brandstatter
Muskego
WIAA D1 Sect H @ Wilmot Union
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
138
02/17
L
F 5-0 3:16
T. North
West Allis Nathan Hale
WIAA D1 Sect H @ Wilmot Union
Semifinals (8 Man)
138
02/17
W
MD 10-0
J. Gonzalez
Kenosha Tremper
WIAA D1 Sect H @ Wilmot Union
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
02/13
L
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Brandstatter
Muskego
WIAA D1 Team Sect H @ Racine St. Catherine`s
Finals (4 Team)
138
02/13
W
F 10-1 1:44
L. Gauger
Wilmot Union
WIAA D1 Team Sect H @ Racine St. Catherine`s
Semifinals (4 Team)
138
02/10
L
DEC 4-3
J. Brandstatter
Muskego
WIAA D1 Reg HI @ Burlington
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
138
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:29
T. North
West Allis Nathan Hale
WIAA D1 Reg HI @ Burlington
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
138
02/10
W
MD 12-3
A. Cameron
West Allis Central
WIAA D1 Reg HI @ Burlington
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/10
W
F 11-2 2:36
R. Miller
New Berlin West/Eisen.
WIAA D1 Reg HI @ Burlington
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
02/03
W
F 5-0 1:28
G. Peterson
Westosha Central
Southern Lakes Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Boys 138
02/03
W
F 5-0 0:51
D. Piedot
Elkhorn Area
Southern Lakes Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Boys 138
01/27
W
F 8-0 1:35
D. Zugno
Pewaukee
Pewaukee Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
01/27
W
MD 14-2
C. Reese
Menomonee Falls
Pewaukee Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:44
V. Ojeda
Marquette University
Pewaukee Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:42
T. Allen
Ashwaubenon
Pewaukee Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
138
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:37
H. Gussarson
Wilmot Union
Burlington Demon Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
138
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:58
A. Cameron
West Allis Central
Burlington Demon Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
138
01/19
W
F 11-0 4:22
C. Bufford
Madison Memorial
Burlington Demon Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
138
01/17
W
F 16-4 3:15
B. Smith
Badger
Badger @ Burlington
Round 1
138
01/16
W
F 16-4 4:11
B. Smith
Badger
Badger @ Burlington
Round 1
138
01/15
W
TF 15-0 2:49
G. Peterson
Westosha Central
Westosha SLC Quad
Round 1
138
01/06
W
MD 9-1
J. Jeanquart
Luxemburg-Casco
The Duffy
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/06
W
MD 11-3
J. Logan
Watertown
The Duffy
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:37
E. Zielinski
Oconto Falls
The Duffy
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:47
C. Meiselwitz
Elkhart Lk.-Gl./Howards Gr.
The Duffy
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/05
W
TF 18-3 5:53
H. Struse-Clark
Lodi
The Duffy
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/20
W
F 0-0
J. Brandstatter
Muskego
Suburban Christmas Clash
Round 1
144
12/18
W
MD 16-6
G. Dickenson
Slinger
Suburban Christmas Clash
Round 1
144
12/17
W
DEC 10-4
M. Smith
Badger
Badger State Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
144
12/16
W
MD 15-1
T. Sprosty
North Crawford
Badger State Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
144
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:46
J. Lisowe
Chilton
Badger State Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
144
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:54
E. Knecht
Brookfield East
Badger State Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
144
12/12
W
F 0-0 1:27
C. Jansen
Oak Creek
Suburban Christmas Clash
Round 1
144
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:51
E. Evens
Beloit Memorial
Elkhorn Quad
Round 1
144
12/08
W
F 14-0 3:37
D. Piedot
Elkhorn Area
Elkhorn Quad
Round 1
144
12/02
W
F 13-0 0:23
C. Bretz
Cedar Grove-Belgium
Lomira Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
144
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:42
J. Ward
Lomira
Lomira Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
10/21
L
DEC 12-7
G. Tritz
Nekoosa
2023 WI Wrestle Fall Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
10/21
W
DEC 11-10
S. Mendez
Fox Lake Wrestling Club
2023 WI Wrestle Fall Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
10/21
W
F 2-0 0:29
M. Wollin
AWA
2023 WI Wrestle Fall Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
10/21
L
TF 20-4 4:21
P. oberg
Askren Wrestling Academy
2023 WI Wrestle Fall Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
10/21
L
F 2-0 1:34
T. North
Hale Wrestling
2023 WI Wrestle Fall Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/18
W
MD 11-2
B. Gnodtke
Port Wrestling
ROCKET RUMBLE - Under The Lights!
Round 5
138-138
06/17
W
F 2-0 0:28
M. Freeman
FIRST THERE
ROCKET RUMBLE - Under The Lights!
Round 3
138-138
06/17
W
F 2-0 0:51
G. Pickering
Campbellsport Wrestling
ROCKET RUMBLE - Under The Lights!
Round 2
138-138
06/17
W
F 4-0 1:48
B. Rehbein
West Bend Wrestling
ROCKET RUMBLE - Under The Lights!
Round 1
138-138
03/12
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
P. Oberg
Askren Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2023 Dominate in the Dells
Round 6
132
03/12
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:17
R. Gillis
New Berlin Youth Wrestling
TOA - 2023 Dominate in the Dells
Round 5
132
03/12
W
Replay
F 12-3 3:18
B. Suchocki
Merrill High School Wrestling
TOA - 2023 Dominate in the Dells
Round 4
132
03/12
L
Replay
TF 15-0 3:38
L. Davis
Moen Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2023 Dominate in the Dells
Round 2
132
01/31
W
MD 19-6
B. Seese
Pewaukee
Pewaukee Duals
Round 1
126
01/31
W
F 0-0 2:42
M. Vandenbush
Green Bay Preble
Pewaukee Duals
Round 1
126
01/29
W
DEC 7-0
D. Sayas
Brookfield East
Pewaukee Duals
Round 1
126
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:25
P. Malvitz
Ashwaubenon
Pewaukee Duals
Round 1
126
01/21
W
F 3-2 1:25
S. Buchholz
Lake Country Luth.
Burlington Demon Invitational
1st pl
126
01/20
W
TF 15-0 3:47
C. Morgan
Wilmot Union
Burlington Demon Invitational
semis wb rd 2
126
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:40
T. Nicklaus
Brillion
2023 Freedom Irish Invitational
rd 5
126
01/14
W
DEC 8-4
E. Becker
Slinger
2023 Freedom Irish Invitational
rd 4
126
01/14
L
F 5-2 3:54
Z. Reif
Shiocton
2023 Freedom Irish Invitational
rd 2
126
01/07
L
DEC 7-3
I. Jerabek
Luxemburg-Casco
The Duffy
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/07
W
F 3-2 3:55
R. Gillis
New Berlin West/Eisen.
The Duffy
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/06
W
DEC 10-3
H. Bozile
Oconto Falls
The Duffy
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
MD 12-1
D. Anderson
Franklin
WIAA D1 Team Sect. H @ Racine St. Catherine`s
Finals (2 Team)
120
01/22
W
F 8-8 4:31
J. Hower
Germantown
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches - All brackets
120
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:42
A. Zinn
Fond du Lac
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 5 ex-Semis - All brackets
120
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:24
C. Freeman
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 4 - All brackets
120
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:54
P. Denton
Oconomowoc
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 3 - All brackets
120
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:08
T. Nicklaus
Brillion
2022 Freedom Irish Invitational
round 4
120
01/15
W
F 1-12 3:19
B. Wagner
Freedom
2022 Freedom Irish Invitational
round 2
120
01/15
L
F 7-2 5:23
J. Jahnke
Shiocton
2022 Freedom Irish Invitational
round 1
120
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:59
R. Schneider
Oshkosh West
The Duffy
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/08
W
F 2-3 2:38
J. Konlock
New Berlin West/Eisen.
The Duffy
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:45
O. Blenker
Neenah
The Duffy
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/07
L
F 7-0 4:00
A. Fonder
Kimberly
The Duffy
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/07
W
F 2-0 2:00
P. Hella
Neenah
The Duffy
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024