Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Justin Cruise
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Gordon Lee
Gordon Lee HS
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:39
J. Branch
Deerfield Windsor
GHSA State Championships
Quarters & 2nd WB (24 Man)
1A-195
02/09
W
F 8-2 4:34
J. Watts
Brooks County
GHSA State Championships
1st Wrestleback (24 Man)
1A-195
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:28
S. Brown
---
GHSA State Championships
Round 2 Champ Round of 16
1A-195
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:54
G. Dorsey
St Francis School
GHSA State Championships
Round 1 (24 Man)
1A-195
12/30
L
DEC 3-2
E. Bridges
Oglethorpe County
Jacket Invitational Day 2
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
12/30
W
F 2-6 2:40
C. Jenkins
Rockmart
Jacket Invitational Day 2
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
195
12/30
W
F 4-0 1:03
C. Hudson
Troup
Jacket Invitational Day 2
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
12/30
L
F 4-1 1:55
C. Caldwell
Central (Carroll)
Jacket Invitational Day 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
W
F 0-0
H. Rangel
Rockmart
Quad (Armuchee, Gordon Lee & Rockmart)
Champ. Round 1
220
12/07
L
F 0-0 2:21
A. Crowley
Gordon Lee HS
Knoxville Catholic Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
220
12/07
L
F 0-0 0:19
B. Elkins
Knoxville Halls HS
Knoxville Catholic Invitational
Quarterfinals (32 Man)
220
12/07
W
F 0-0 0:26
C. Vandergriff
Anderson County HS
Knoxville Catholic Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024