Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nathaniel Connelly
Results
College Results
College
College
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
L
F 4-0 4:31
E. Goss-dickie
---
Hastings College Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
01/11
L
DEC 8-1
Z. Myers
---
Hastings College Open
Quarters & WB
285
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:04
S. Solano
---
Hastings College Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:39
H. Still
---
Reno Tournament of Champions
Champ. Round 1
285
12/15
L
DEC 6-0
A. Lamb
Umpqua Community College
Reno Tournament of Champions
Champ. Round 1
285
12/07
L
F 0-0 4:12
W. Mason
---
Doane University Open
Round 8
285
12/07
W
F 4-1 2:18
T. Stephens
Iowa Western Community College
Doane University Open
Round 7
285
12/07
L
F 4-1 1:33
G. Whitaker
---
Doane University Open
Round 4
285
11/16
L
F 6-0 1:59
M. Trumbo
Unattached
8th Annual Swede Open
Round 8
285
11/16
L
TF 18-0 5:27
A. Cooper
---
8th Annual Swede Open
Round 6(Quarters)
285
11/16
W
DEC 12-5
A. Pena
Neosho community college
8th Annual Swede Open
Round 4
285
11/16
W
F 0-2 1:17
O. Marroquin
York
8th Annual Swede Open
Round 2
285
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 0-0
C. McKiernan
---
Missouri Valley Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
02/02
L
F 0-0
A. Myers
---
Missouri Valley Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
02/02
W
F 0-0
D. Cruz
Missouri Valley
Missouri Valley Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
11/17
L
F 10-3 3:00
G. Branson
---
ERAU Mile High Open
Round 5
285
11/17
L
DEC 6-0
T. DaCosta
Life Pacific
ERAU Mile High Open
Round 4
285
11/17
W
DEC 10-9
H. Manassra
Arizona State University - Unattached
ERAU Mile High Open
Round 2
285
11/04
L
F 2-0 3:00
T. Baugher
University of North Texas
OCU Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
11/04
W
F 4-1 1:12
O. Vega
Barton College
OCU Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:29
J. Cuellar
Schreiner University
OCU Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
11/04
L
DEC 5-0
C. Oliver
University of the Ozarks
OCU Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024