Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
David Allen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2011-2012
Team Name
Battle Ground Academy
Douglass
Douglass High School
Pleasant Hill
Pleasant Hills
Team X
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
W
DEC 2-0
C. Robinson
---
2016 Central Plains League Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
126
02/12
W
DEC 7-6
M. Gassmann
Garden Plain High School
2016 Central Plains League Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
126
02/12
L
F 0-0 5:39
T. Asper
Chaparral High School
2016 Central Plains League Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
126
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
W
DEC 5-4
D. Vance
Wichita Independent
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Cons Rd 2
120
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:21
C. Salazar
Nickerson
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 16 Man
120
01/10
L
F 0-0 2:10
N. Moore
---
2015 Augusta Invitational Tournament
3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/10
W
F 0-0 4:33
J. Schrader
Circle High School
2015 Augusta Invitational Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/10
L
F 0-0 1:18
A. Lustfield
Smoky Valley High School
2015 Augusta Invitational Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 0-0 0:45
L. Neely
---
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/10
L
F 0-0 0:28
S. Hughes
Bolivar
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/03
L
F 15-3 2:47
A. Peterson
Excelsior Springs
Pleasant Hills @ Excelsior Springs
Round 1
113
01/28
L
F 9-3 4:16
H. Sparrow
Smithville
2012 Odessa Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
113 B
01/28
L
F 2-0 2:40
C. Dixson
Moberly
2012 Odessa Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
113 B
01/28
L
F 15-1 4:21
J. Taylor
---
2012 Odessa Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
113 B
01/28
L
F 8-4 5:29
E. Thurman
Marceline
2012 Odessa Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
113 B
01/27
W
F 0-0 2:08
T. Player
Oakland
Battle Ground Academy @ Oakland
Round 1
126
01/20
L
F 0-0
D. Hoffman
Oak Grove
Oak Grove @ Pleasant Hills
Round 1
113
01/14
L
F 9-4 5:18
D. Pemberton
Richmond
MRVC Tournament
Round 5 (12 Man)
113
01/14
L
F 5-0 0:47
D. Hoffman
Oak Grove
MRVC Tournament
Round 4 (12 Man)
113
01/14
L
F 0-2 1:37
S. O`Brien
Lexington
MRVC Tournament
Round 3 (12 Man)
113
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:44
J. Shull
Odessa
MRVC Tournament
Round 2 (12 Man)
113
01/13
L
F 5-0 1:39
S. Raney
Lafayette County
MRVC Tournament
Round 1 (12 Man)
113
12/11
L
F 0-0 3:45
J. King
Blue Springs
Blue Springs @ Pleasant Hills
Round 1
113
12/11
L
MD 11-1
C. Morris
Ft. Osage
Taney Team Tournament
Champ. Round 1
---
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024