Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
David Tooley
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Davenport
Davenport University
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
L
DEC 3-1
N. Burnett
Hannibal-LaGrange (MO)
Warrior Duals
Champ. Round 1
285
11/11
L
DEC 7-4
B. Bolia
---
Eastern Michigan Open
Wrestlebacks
285
11/11
L
DEC 8-1
W. Harden
---
Eastern Michigan Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
285
11/05
L
DEC 4-3
A. Vuksani
Muskegon CC
Michigan State Open
Champ Semi & WB
285
11/05
W
F 5-3 4:07
D. Hartman
Tiffin University
Michigan State Open
WB
285
11/05
L
DEC 2-0
C. Rebottaro
---
Michigan State Open
Quarters & WB
285
11/05
W
DEC 5-3 SV
J. Ross
Michigan State
Michigan State Open
Champ Rd & WB
285
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
F 2-0 2:11
B. Ervin
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
2017 NAIA National Championships
Wrestleback Rd 2
285
03/03
L
DEC 8-1
S. Willbert
---
2017 NAIA National Championships
Champtionship Round 1
285
02/18
W
MD 9-1
S. Pitrowski
Calumet
NAIA Midwest National Qualifier
3rd Place
285
02/18
W
DEC 4-2
J. Brock
Missouri Baptist University
NAIA Midwest National Qualifier
Round 5
285
02/18
L
MD 9-0
D. Thomas
Williams Baptist
NAIA Midwest National Qualifier
Round 4
285
02/18
W
DEC 5-4
F. Joseph
Central Baptist
NAIA Midwest National Qualifier
Round 2
285
02/18
W
F 7-0 4:38
K. Braughton
Hannibal-LaGrange
NAIA Midwest National Qualifier
Round 1
285
02/04
W
MD 11-1
A. Vuksani
Muskegon Community College
2017 Laker Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
285
02/04
W
DEC 2-0
R. MacLeod
---
2017 Laker Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/04
L
DEC 2-1 TB1
J. Morris
Muskegon Community College
2017 Laker Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
02/04
W
DEC 5-1
V. Nitos
University of Michigan-Dearborn
2017 Laker Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/28
L
DEC 3-2
C. Lyons
Cornell College
Duhawk Open
Round 5
285
01/28
W
DEC 6-3
R. MacLeod
---
Duhawk Open
Round 4
285
01/28
W
F 7-3 4:21
G. Whitaker
Ellsworth CC
Duhawk Open
Round 3
285
01/28
L
DEC 7-3
A. Jacobs
Upper Iowa
Duhawk Open
Round 1
285
01/14
L
MD 15-2
T. Keating
Baldwin Wallace
Spartan Mat Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
01/14
W
F 0-0 3:33
C. Gibbons
Bellarmine University
Spartan Mat Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
01/14
W
DEC 5-3
R. MacLeod
---
Spartan Mat Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
01/14
L
DEC 5-1
C. Higelmire
Olivet
Spartan Mat Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
12/03
L
DEC 4-0
J. Morris
Muskegon CC
Storm Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
12/03
L
DEC 5-2
Z. Wood
Lake Erie College
Storm Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
12/03
W
DEC 5-2
D. Uzelac
Wheeling Jesuit
Storm Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024