Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jennifer Wendorff
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
YUKON
Yukon
Yukon High School
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 11-4
S. Shouse
---
Moore @ Yukon
Round 1
144
01/13
W
DEC 8-1
K. McCormack
Edmond Memorial
Yukon @ Edmond Memorial
Round 1
144
01/11
W
DEC 5-3
J. Taylor
Norman
Yukon @ Norman
Round 1
144
01/06
L
F 6-1 1:25
K. Roop
Broken Arrow Hs
Broken Arrow Hs @ Yukon
Round 1
144
11/23
L
DEC 3-0
L. Lamberth
Tascosa Rebels
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150A
11/23
L
F 2-0 1:14
W. Neeley
Deer Creek High School
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150A
11/23
W
F 1-0 3:59
B. Jones
BAHS
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
150A
11/05
L
F 2-0 0:45
W. Neeley
Deer Creek
CJS Open Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
11/05
W
DEC 5-3
B. Parks
Perkins-Tryon High School
CJS Open Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
11/05
L
DEC 6-1
C. Olguin
Unattached
CJS Open Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
11/05
W
DEC 3-1 TB1
W. Ramsey
Moore Lions
CJS Open Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
DEF 0-0
S. Pinley*
Westmoore
Perry Junior High Tournament
Semis & Consolation (24 Man)
155
01/15
L
DEF 0-0
M. Hayes*
Enid
Perry Junior High Tournament
Quarterfinals (24 Man)
155
01/14
W
DEF 1-3 1:31
C. Adcock
Owasso
Perry Junior High Tournament
Round 5 (24 Man)
155
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:05
H. Linzy
Collinsville
Perry Junior High Tournament
Round 3 (24 Man)
155
01/14
L
DEC 6-0
G. Huffman
Vinita
Perry Junior High Tournament
Round 2 (24 Man)
155
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:55
I. Forman
Westmoore
Perry Junior High Tournament
Round 1 (24 Man)
155
12/18
L
DEC 2-1
A. Alvarado
Enid
Kingfisher High School Invitational
Placement Matches
152
12/18
W
F 12-3 4:47
D. Stockton
---
Kingfisher High School Invitational
Saturday Rd 3 - Consolation Semifinals
152
12/18
W
DEC 7-6
P. Keith
---
Kingfisher High School Invitational
Saturday Rd 2 - Semis and consolations
152
12/18
L
DEC 10-3
A. Alvarado
Enid
Kingfisher High School Invitational
Saturday Rd 1 - Quarterfinals
152
12/17
W
F 5-0 1:30
S. Wahid
Pawnee
Kingfisher High School Invitational
Round 4
152
12/17
L
MD 14-4
H. Grell
Tonkawa
Kingfisher High School Invitational
Round 3
152
12/17
W
F 0-0 0:33
J. Kelly
Tonkawa
Kingfisher High School Invitational
Round 2
152
12/17
L
MD 13-0
X. Barber
Pawnee
Kingfisher High School Invitational
Round 1
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024