Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Saskia Vanderhoff
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
LIberty High School
Liberty
Liberty Girls
Liberty High School MC
Oregon
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 4-1 2:39
A. McGinty
West Albany MC
OSAA Girls State Qualifier 2017
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
140
02/03
L
F 4-3 5:58
M. Hanson
Elmira HS MC
OSAA Girls State Qualifier 2017
Round 1 (32 Man)
140
01/29
L
F 2-0 1:41
G. Miller
Hood River Valley High School
Hood River Elks Ladies Tournament
Placement
142
01/28
W
MD 12-1
C. Cazimero
Elmira High School Wrestling
Hood River Elks Ladies Tournament
Round 4
142
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:51
M. Hanson
Elmira High School Wrestling
Hood River Elks Ladies Tournament
Round 2
142
11/13
L
FOR 0-0
S. Smith
Oregon
Pacific Junior Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
135-145
11/13
L
F 0-0 1:05
E. Bruntil
Washington
Pacific Junior Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
135-145
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
F 2-0 4:53
K. McMahan
---
OSAA/U.S. Bank/Les Schwab Tires
Girls Final
Girls 120
02/27
W
F 12-13 5:10
B. Hurd
Grants Pass Girls
OSAA/U.S. Bank/Les Schwab Tires
Girls Semi
Girls 120
02/07
W
DEC 5-2
S. Bogdanove
Ashland
Oregon State HS Girls Qualifier
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120-A
02/06
W
F 6-4 3:09
I. Ibanez
Nyssa
Oregon State HS Girls Qualifier
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120-A
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:37
S. Locke
---
Oregon State HS Girls Qualifier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120-A
02/06
W
F 7-2 3:10
P. Woodman
Thurston
Oregon State HS Girls Qualifier
Round 1 (16 Man)
120-A
01/31
W
F 0-0 1:51
A. Sicard
Vernonia
Hood River Elks Ladies Tournament
Final Round
116
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:14
A. Castano
Vernonia
Hood River Elks Ladies Tournament
Round 5
116
01/30
L
F 5-6 3:37
D. Silva
Beaverton
Hood River Elks Ladies Tournament
Round 4
116
01/30
W
F 7-1 2:34
C. Wilson
Centennial
Hood River Elks Ladies Tournament
Round 2
116
01/16
L
FOR 0-0
A. Acevedo
---
Southridge Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/16
L
F 2-0 1:37
D. Martin
Southridge
Southridge Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/10
W
F 0-0 0:57
N. Darrough
Springfield High School
Brunner Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/09
L
F 0-0 2:36
J. McEathron
---
Brunner Invitational
Consolation semi
120
01/09
W
F 0-0 1:21
J. Thornton
Dallas High School
Brunner Invitational
Round4 3rd consolation
120
01/09
L
F 0-0 0:36
E. Howard
Willamina High School
Brunner Invitational
Round 3
120
01/08
L
F 8-0 1:36
J. Rodriguez
Hillsboro
Hillsboro @ Liberty
Round 1
120
12/19
L
F 0-0 0:19
D. Dyson
Roosevelt
Oregon National Guard Tournament Liberty
Placement (32 Man)
120
12/19
L
F 0-0 2:37
J. Martinez
McNary
Oregon National Guard Tournament Liberty
Semis & WB (32 Man)
120
12/19
W
F 0-0 0:23
C. Larsen
Silverton
Oregon National Guard Tournament Liberty
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
120
12/19
W
DEC 9-2
K. VanZant
Sherwood
Oregon National Guard Tournament Liberty
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
120
12/19
L
F 2-0 1:07
A. Basham
Aloha
Oregon National Guard Tournament Liberty
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
12/11
L
F 0-0 0:34
T. Spence
Roseburg
Coast Classic JV Tourney
Champ. Round 3
120
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:36
D. Neuhaus
Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of Arts
Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of Arts @ Liberty
Round 1
120
12/05
W
F 13-1 5:46
L. Giron
Woodburn
End of the Oregon Trail Tourney 2015
NonChampPlacement (32 Man)
120
12/05
L
F 2-0 1:00
T. Craig
Camas
End of the Oregon Trail Tourney 2015
Semis & WB (32 Man)
120
12/05
L
F 2-0 0:24
D. Smith
Beaverton
End of the Oregon Trail Tourney 2015
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
120
12/05
W
F 8-11 1:55
M. Miglavs
Sherwood
End of the Oregon Trail Tourney 2015
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
120
12/04
L
F 5-0 0:41
D. Martin
Southridge
Southridge @ Liberty
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024