Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carson Burroughs
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Chelsea
Chelsea High School
Elevate Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
Replay
F 2-2 2:01
C. Fortenberry
Grissom Hs
AHSAA Super Section North
Rd 5
7A 150
02/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:51
J. Barrera
Albertville
AHSAA Super Section North
Rd 3
7A 150
02/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:27
T. RUDICK
Hewitt-Trussville
AHSAA Super Section North
Rd 2
7A 150
01/26
L
DEC 9-2
K. Smith
Mortimer Jordan HS
tri match Chelsea and hueytown
Round 1
144
01/10
L
DEC 8-2
J. Quezada
Tuscaloosa County
Senior Night - QUAD
Round 1
144
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:18
W. Hannum
Oak Mountain
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Inv. pres. by Signature Homes
Placement Matches
152
12/30
W
F 3-2 1:51
J. FREEMAN
Prattville
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Inv. pres. by Signature Homes
Semis and Conso (Both brackets)
152
12/30
W
F 3-1 0:51
P. Ledbetter
Auburn
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Inv. pres. by Signature Homes
Day 2 - round 1
152
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:19
J. Wright
Minor
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Inv. pres. by Signature Homes
Round 4
152
12/29
L
F 0-8 2:56
G. WILLINGHAM
Hartselle
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Inv. pres. by Signature Homes
Round 3
152
12/29
L
F 5-4 2:32
P. Howell
Gardendale Hs
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Inv. pres. by Signature Homes
Round 1
152
12/21
W
F 0-0
H. Hannah
Spain Park Hs
Chelsea @ Spain Park HS
Round 1
144
12/20
W
Replay
MD 13-5
I. Reeks
Grissom Hs
2023 Homewood HS Holiday Scramble
3rd
144
12/20
W
Replay
F 8-2 3:57
H. Mason
Sparkman
2023 Homewood HS Holiday Scramble
rd 4
144
12/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:26
A. Ezekiel
Helena
2023 Homewood HS Holiday Scramble
rd 3
144
12/20
W
Replay
F 12-2 2:46
I. Kinsey
Russell County
2023 Homewood HS Holiday Scramble
rd 2
144
12/20
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:02
D. Anderson
Opelika Hs
2023 Homewood HS Holiday Scramble
rd 1
144
12/20
W
F 2-0 2:16
H. Hannah
Spain Park HS
Chelsea @ Spain Park HS
Round 1
144
12/06
L
F 0-0
B. Ashley
Vestavia Hills
7A Region Tri- Chelsea, Oak Mtn, Vestavia
Round 1
144
12/02
L
F 9-2 4:59
N. Williams
Huntsville
44th Huntsville Invitational
Remaining Placements
144
12/02
L
F 11-3 4:25
L. Browder
Denmark
44th Huntsville Invitational
Rd 7 Semis & Cons
144
12/02
W
MD 15-6
R. Comer
Centennial
44th Huntsville Invitational
Rd 6 12 24 Quarters & Cons 32 Cons
144
12/02
W
DEC 12-6
L. Wood
A P Brewer High School
44th Huntsville Invitational
Rd 5 12, 24 Pools 32 Quarters & Cons 1
144
12/02
L
MD 15-1
J. Mays
Buckhorn
44th Huntsville Invitational
Rd 4 12, 24 Pools 32 Bracket Rd 1
144
12/02
W
F 5-0 1:33
A. Baidoo
Sparkman
44th Huntsville Invitational
Round 3 Pools (8, 16, 12, 24, 32)
144
12/02
L
F 6-1 2:34
A. Yazdani
Brentwood
44th Huntsville Invitational
Round 1 Pools (8, 16, 12, 24, 32)
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 3-5 1:48
B. Edwards
Assassins Wrestling
Battle of Bama K - 12
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
132
03/04
L
F 11-0 3:54
M. Hahm
Helena High School
Battle of Bama K - 12
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
03/04
W
F 10-5 3:10
L. Miller
Auburn Takedown
Battle of Bama K - 12
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/21
L
F 10-2 4:39
X. Adelberg
Thompson High School
2023 Pelham JV Tournament
1st place Finals
126
01/21
W
F 4-6 5:17
K. Fairless
Spain Park High School
2023 Pelham JV Tournament
Round 3
126
01/21
W
F 9-4 3:27
G. NORRELL
Oak Mountain High School
2023 Pelham JV Tournament
Round 2
126
12/03
L
DEC 8-2
J. Carter
Huntsville
43rd Huntsville Invitational Varsity
7th-24th place
120
12/03
W
MD 12-2
H. Soto
James Clemens HS
43rd Huntsville Invitational Varsity
Semifinals
120
12/03
W
F 6-6 4:59
A. Collins
Sparkman
43rd Huntsville Invitational Varsity
Quarterfinals
120
12/03
W
F 7-2 1:49
B. Cheek
Gulf Shores
43rd Huntsville Invitational Varsity
Rd 5 (24 Man ) Only
120
12/03
W
F 5-3 1:59
I. Ray
Wilson
43rd Huntsville Invitational Varsity
Rd 4 (24 Man Only)
120
12/03
L
F 7-0 3:04
K. Stiffler
Enterprise HS
43rd Huntsville Invitational Varsity
Rd 3
120
12/03
L
MD 11-3
C. Snyder
Scottsboro
43rd Huntsville Invitational Varsity
Rd 2
120
12/03
W
F 7-1 2:36
K. Havner
Buckhorn
43rd Huntsville Invitational Varsity
Rd 1
120
11/12
W
MD 9-0
H. Box
Chelsea
Piedmont JH (7-9) & Girls (7-12) Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
121
11/12
W
F 2-0 1:37
K. Jackson
Benjamin Russell
Piedmont JH (7-9) & Girls (7-12) Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
121
11/12
W
F 4-2 1:06
C. McJunkins
Huntsville
Piedmont JH (7-9) & Girls (7-12) Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
121
11/12
W
F 8-0 2:00
K. Vazquez-Foley
Arab
Piedmont JH (7-9) & Girls (7-12) Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
121
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
L
F 4-2 2:58
D. Todd
Tuscaloosa
Spartan Invitational
Cons. Round 5 (32 Man)
106
12/11
W
TF 18-0 3:34
L. Burbidge
Fort Walton Beach
Spartan Invitational
Cons. Round 4 (32 Man)
106
12/11
L
F 18-11 4:39
C. Silva
Arab
Spartan Invitational
Champ. Quarters (32 Man)
106
12/04
L
DEC 11-9
J. Posey
Pike Road School
Chelsea Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
106
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:37
C. Miller
Pell City
Chelsea Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
106
12/04
W
MD 12-0
B. Sheffield
Wetumpka
Chelsea Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
106
12/04
W
F 9-1 2:19
G. Blakely
Chelsea
Chelsea Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
106
12/04
W
F 8-2 1:31
A. Cummings
Montevallo
Chelsea Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024