Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Laird Walker
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
AR
Fayetteville
Fayettville
Picayune High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:05
A. Scorsone
St Martin High School
MISSHSAA South State Duals Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
115
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:14
A. Scorsone
St Martin High School
MISSHSAA South State Duals Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
115
01/27
W
DEC 4-0
J. Whittington
Oak Grove HS
MISSHSAA South State Duals Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
115
01/19
W
F 2-1 0:54
D. Pace
Pearl River
Pearl River @ Picayune High School
Round 1
113
01/19
W
F 12-1 2:39
A. Scorsone
St. Martin High School
St. Martin High School @ Picayune High School
Round 1
113
12/02
L
M FOR 0-0
D. Dronet
Vancleave High School (B)
Saints Invitational III
Placement Rounds
120
12/02
L
FOR 0-0
R. Nguyen
St Martin
Saints Invitational III
Consi Round 1
120
12/02
L
M FOR 0-0
B. Patrick
Arab
Saints Invitational III
Quarter Finals
120
12/02
L
DEF 6-5 3:03
L. Spain
St. Patrick`s High School
Saints Invitational III
Round Robin -- Round 5
120
12/02
L
DEC 12-10
B. Carroll
Vancleave High School
Saints Invitational III
Round Robin -- Round 4
120
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
F. Boone
St. Andrew`s Episcopal School
Saints Invitational III
Round Robin -- Round 3
120
12/01
W
F 2-0 2:00
D. Dronet
Vancleave High School (B)
Saints Invitational III
Round Robin -- Round 2
120
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:19
S. FF
French Camp Academy
Saints Invitational III
Round Robin -- Round 1
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
Replay
TF 19-3 2:53
R. Scherg
WI
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 8 - QF
115-125
04/01
L
Replay
F 7-2 1:55
B. Burns
IA
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 6
115-125
04/01
L
Replay
F 6-1 1:24
H. Graham
AL
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 4
115-125
03/31
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
M. Gutenberger
MT
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Cons Rd 8.1 Consol w QF
120
03/31
W
FOR 0-0
C. Chavez
IL
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Rd 7
120
03/31
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
P. Thomas
ID
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 4
120
01/21
W
F 4-2 3:40
M. Thao
Gravette
Bobcat Winter Blowout
Placement
113
01/21
L
F 5-0 1:39
S. Raya
Fort Smith Northside
Bobcat Winter Blowout
semis
113
01/21
L
DEC 6-5
S. Goodwin
Southside Batesville
Bobcat Winter Blowout
quarters
113
01/20
L
F 9-0 3:54
X. Graves
Bentonville
Fayetteville @ Bentonville
Round 1
113
01/20
L
F 8-1 1:40
X. Graves
Bentonville
Fayetteville @ Bentonville
Round 1
106
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:02
A. Aulenback
Bentonville West
Fayetteville @ Bentonville West
Round 1
113
01/13
L
F 8-0 1:45
J. Jones
Skiatook
Catoosa Port City Classic
Champ. Round 1 (20 Man)
106
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:49
L. Livingston
Oologah
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 3 (20 Man)
106
01/13
L
F 7-0 4:23
J. Esquivel
Catoosa
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 2 (20 Man)
106
01/13
L
F 5-0 1:22
J. Scott
Olathe North
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 1 (20 Man)
106
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:14
B. McCoy
Springdale Har-Ber
Springdale Har-Ber @ Fayetteville
Round 1
106
01/04
L
F 9-2 0:37
M. Medina
Springdale
Fayetteville @ Springdale
Round 1
106
11/19
L
F 2-2 2:29
J. Capra
Bentonville
Wildcat JV tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
113 B
11/19
L
F 9-7 5:25
M. Medina
Springdale
Wildcat JV tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
113 B
11/19
W
F 5-0 1:37
D. Baker
Har-Ber
Wildcat JV tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
113 B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024