Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elaine Centeno
Results
High School Results
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/23
W
F 4-0 2:40
e. garcia
Millikan
Lakeside IronWoman
Placement Matches
143
12/23
L
DEC 2-0
L. Fonbuena
Chaparral
Lakeside IronWoman
Consolation Semis
143
12/23
L
F 2-0 1:18
M. Matthews
Serrano
Lakeside IronWoman
Semis (all), WB1 (8), WB2 (32), & WB3 (16), RR2
143
12/23
W
F 2-0 1:22
N. Silver
Vista Murrieta
Lakeside IronWoman
Quarters (all), 16 & 32 Man WB1, RR1
143
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
W
F 6-2 4:03
A. Veyra
California Rebels
2017 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
144
03/12
L
F 4-0 1:41
M. Patino
Albany Wrestling Club
2017 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
03/12
L
F 2-0 0:59
A. Smalley
Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
2017 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:31
M. Garibay
Lakeside High
Trojan War
Round 3 (3 Man)
143
12/17
W
DEC 4-2 SV
A. Salinas
Santa Ana B
6th Anl. Lady Warrior Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
150
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:57
A. Garcia
Walnut
6th Anl. Lady Warrior Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
12/17
W
F 5-0 2:17
C. Flores
El Modena
6th Anl. Lady Warrior Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
150
12/17
W
FOR 0-0
J. Garcia
Northview B
6th Anl. Lady Warrior Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:41
D. Cunningham
Hillcrest
6th Anl. Lady Warrior Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024