Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Shelby Giersch
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2017-2018
Team Name
Concordia
Concordia
Concordia HS
Concordia High School
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 4-0 1:33
K. Mcdonald
---
KSHSAA 4A Regional @ Concordia
WB 3rd Rd (16 and 8 Man)
220
02/22
W
DEC 4-1
L. Bean
Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
KSHSAA 4A Regional @ Concordia
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
02/21
L
F 4-1 0:47
M. Schneider
Nickerson
KSHSAA 4A Regional @ Concordia
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
02/08
L
F 0-0 2:59
B. Krone
Bonner Springs
Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Round 2
220
02/08
W
F 0-0 4:12
A. Alonzo
---
Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Round 1
220
02/07
L
TF 16-0
T. Thomas
Baldwin
Rose Hill Invitational
Round 1
220
02/01
L
DEC 8-6
B. Wood
---
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches
220
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:18
K. Fehrman
Wellington High School
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
220
02/01
W
F 9-7 4:23
M. Melcher
Pratt High School
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
220
02/01
L
F 11-0 1:36
M. Ross
---
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
220
02/01
W
F 9-10 5:31
C. Conover
Olathe Northwest High School
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
220
01/25
L
F 5-0 1:51
T. Davis
---
2020 Beloit Invitational
Saturday: Round 1 Wrestlebacks
220
01/24
L
F 15-3 5:06
J. Hubbel
Blue Valley Southwest
2020 Beloit Invitational
Friday Round 2 Quarterfinals
220
01/24
W
F 5-0 3:29
K. Walker
---
2020 Beloit Invitational
Friday Round 1: (16 & 18 man)
220
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:51
H. Acord
Chaparral
Clearwater Wrestling Tournament
Round 6
220
01/18
L
F 11-6 4:19
E. McElravy
---
Clearwater Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
220
01/18
W
F 6-1 4:51
L. Bean
Smokey Valley
Clearwater Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
220
01/18
L
F 7-0 4:58
N. Morris
Coffeyville
Clearwater Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (10 Man)
220
12/21
L
F 2-2 3:09
C. Gilliland
Hoisington
Hoisington Corner Classic 2019
Round 5
220
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:38
L. Philbern
Hoisington
Hoisington Corner Classic 2019
Round 3
220
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:13
M. Gunter
Stafford
Hoisington Corner Classic 2019
Round 1
220
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:24
Z. Hofen
Blue Valley Southwest
Jeff Giles Memorial 2019
Varsity 6
220
12/14
W
DEC 9-7 SV
C. Ostrom
---
Jeff Giles Memorial 2019
Varisty 4
220
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:22
B. Tripp
Ellsworth
Jeff Giles Memorial 2019
Varsity 3
220
12/14
W
F 2-2 0:51
W. Ruest
Eureka
Jeff Giles Memorial 2019
Varsity 2
220
12/14
L
TF 17-0 2:18
Z. Ferris
---
Jeff Giles Memorial 2019
Varsity 1
220
12/07
W
F 9-6 5:06
A. Clevenger
Ottawa HS
2019 Raider Classic
Metal Round
220
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:48
J. Roman-Perez
Topeka-Hayden, KS
2019 Raider Classic
Round 4
220
12/07
L
DEC 6-4
E. Holle
Wamego HS
2019 Raider Classic
Round 3
220
12/07
L
F 2-1 1:59
J. Matthews
Herington HS
2019 Raider Classic
Round 2
220
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:39
K. Davoren
Rossville
2019 Raider Classic
Round 1
220
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/04
W
F 4-0 1:11
Z. Franco
Washburn Rural
Little Apple Grapple
Placement Matches (8 Man)
180A
11/04
W
F 4-0 1:40
B. Steward
Fort Riley
Little Apple Grapple
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
180A
11/04
L
DEC 9-3
G. Nutting
---
Little Apple Grapple
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
180A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024