Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Connor Wain
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 0-0 4:03
C. Valdes
Miami Senior
FHSAA 3A-R4
Round 3 (16 man)
195
02/24
L
F 0-0 0:53
K. Crouse
South Dade
FHSAA 3A-R4
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
02/16
W
F 0-0 0:57
J. Garriques
Flanagan
FHSAA 3A-D13
Placement Matches
195
02/16
W
F 0-0 2:00
K. Lampkin
Miramar
FHSAA 3A-D13
Round 5 (consi semis)
195
02/16
L
F 0-0 5:22
B. ROBINSON
---
FHSAA 3A-D13
Round 4 (semis and WB)
195
01/26
W
F 0-0 3:42
M. Gaetano
South Broward
Cypress Bay @ South Broward
Round 1
220
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:20
C. Schwartzberg
Mater Lakes Academy
Archbishop McCarthy New Year`s
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
220
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:11
K. Daniels
Coral Glades
Archbishop McCarthy New Year`s
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
01/07
W
F 10-9 4:33
S. Joseph
North Miami
Archbishop McCarthy New Year`s
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:55
D. Small
Cardinal Gibbons
Archbishop McCarthy New Year`s
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
12/29
L
F 3-2 1:58
G. Philpot
Live Oak
2016 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
285
12/29
W
F 2-1 0:52
C. Weber
Teurlings B
2016 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
220
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:18
B. Brown
Brother Martin
2016 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
220
12/29
L
F 0-2 1:47
C. Finucane
Catholic
2016 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
220
12/29
L
F 2-0 2:26
M. Savoy
St. Amant
2016 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
285
12/03
L
FOR 0-0
B. Brea
Everglades
H-Town Throw Down
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
220
12/03
L
F 0-0
J. Esquivel
Sunset
H-Town Throw Down
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
220
12/03
W
F 0-0
L. Sejour
Piper High
H-Town Throw Down
Round 1 (32 Man)
220
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/09
L
F 0-0 2:30
R. Bichotte
North Miami
Archbishop McCarthy New Year`s
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/09
L
DEC 6-0
M. Reed
Hollywood Hills
Archbishop McCarthy New Year`s
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/08
W
DEC 8-6
M. Olesco
North Miami
Archbishop McCarthy New Year`s
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/10
L
F 0-0 0:37
R. Perez
Cardinal Gibbons
Archbishop McCarthy New Year`s
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
01/10
W
F 0-0 0:39
J. BELISARIO
Belen Jesuit
Archbishop McCarthy New Year`s
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
01/09
L
F 0-0 3:43
D. McClain
Calvary Christian
Archbishop McCarthy New Year`s
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024