Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Robert Hickman
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
MILL VALLEY
Mill Valley
Mill Valley High School
Shawnee-Mill Valley
Shawnee-Mill Valley HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
C. Birchman
Fennimore
2023 KC Stampede
Round 2
120
12/15
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
C. Hulett
Platte County
2023 KC Stampede
Round 3
120
12/15
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:36
R. Creech
Hannibal
2023 KC Stampede
Round 1
120
12/09
W
M FOR 0-0
O. Anschutz
Plattsmouth
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
All Placement Matches
120
12/09
L
F 0-0 2:06
J. VanderVelde
CB Abraham Lincoln
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 4
120
12/09
L
F 4-0 2:36
J. Refsnider
Totino-Grace
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 3
120
12/09
W
DEC 3-2
J. Headrick
Ames
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 2
120
12/09
L
DEC 11-7
M. Tran
Iowa City West
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Championship Round 1 (32 & 40 Only)
120
12/09
L
F 5-0 1:10
V. Mayberry
Glenwood
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 5 (40 Man Only)
120
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:25
B. Hessenius
LeMars
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 2
120
12/08
W
F 10-2 3:22
D. Phillips
Waukee Northwest
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 1 (40 Man Only)
120
12/02
W
MD 10-2
H. UNA
Mustang
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2023
7thPlaceMatches
120
12/02
L
DEC 7-2
S. Jackson-Bey
Allen
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2023
ConsBrackets_2nds
120
12/02
L
F 5-0 3:47
C. Hutchinson
Manhattan
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2023
Pool Rd 3
120
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:44
A. Garcia
Olathe North
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2023
Pool Rd 2
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
K. Smith
Gardner Edgerton
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Cons Quarters (16 Man)
6A - 120
02/25
W
Replay
F 10-3 4:35
R. Ladd
JC Harmon
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
2nd WB
6A - 120
02/24
L
Replay
F 9-2 5:17
M. Long
Garden City
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
6A - 120
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:53
T. English
Topeka
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A - 120
02/20
L
MD 9-1
H. White
Blue Valley West
KSHSAA 6A East Regional
1st Place Matches (16 man)
120
02/18
W
DEC 2-1
K. Smith
Gardner Edgerton
KSHSAA 6A East Regional
Ch Semis(16 Man)
120
02/17
W
F 3-2 1:32
M. Muldow
Blue Valley Northwest
KSHSAA 6A East Regional
Ch Quarters (16 Man)
120
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:18
L. Courtois
BURLINGAME
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
120
01/21
W
DEC 3-0
L. Baetz
HOLTON
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 5
120
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:23
C. Anderson
SHAWNEE HEIGHTS
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 3
120
01/21
W
F 15-3 2:53
C. Mader
OTTAWA
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 2
120
01/19
L
MD 9-1
N. Bradley
Lawrence-Free State
Lawrence-Free State @ Shawnee-Mill Valley
Round 1
120
01/14
W
DEC 2-1 UTB
K. Smith
Gardner Edgerton
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:38
J. Huggans
Hickman
BOBCAT CLASSIC
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/14
W
DEC 5-3
C. Wilderman
Frontenac
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:55
F. Garcia
Bonner Springs
BOBCAT CLASSIC
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/13
L
DEC 12-8
E. Vielhauer
Basehor-Linwood
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:22
T. Metcalf
Fort Scott
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/07
W
F 8-0 1:51
N. Pham
Mill Valley High School
38th Derby Panther Invitational
Placement Matches
120
01/07
L
MD 15-6
O. Newell
W. Bishop Carroll
38th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 5
120
01/07
W
MD 10-1
C. Bowers
Maize High School
38th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 4
120
01/07
W
F 7-0 3:19
T. Willis
H. Campus
38th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 2
120
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:42
N. Padgett
Washburn Rural High School
38th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 1 (12 and 10 Man)
120
12/10
W
DEC 5-1
B. Bouaphakeo
---
2022 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
All Other Placement Matches
120
12/10
L
F 7-5 5:40
K. Smith
Gardner-Edgerton
2022 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 2
120
12/10
L
MD 12-3
A. Russell
Millard West
2022 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 1
120
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:58
L. Edwards
---
2022 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Friday Night Round 6
120
12/09
L
DEC 4-3
J. Campbell
Papillion-La Vista
2022 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 5 (24 & 40 Man Only)
120
12/09
W
F 2-5 2:35
J. Knight
Olathe South
2022 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 4
120
12/09
W
F 8-0 3:33
B. Brown
Ames
2022 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 3
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
F 4-2 3:20
R. Monaco
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
5th Place
5A - 113
02/26
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:41
J. Adam
Salina-Central
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Cons Semis (16 Man)
5A - 113
02/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:10
L. Glover
Goddard
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Semifinals
5A - 113
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 11-5
R. Monaco
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
5A - 113
02/25
W
DEF 0-0
C. Barratti
Maize-South
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
5A - 113
02/19
W
DEC 1-0
E. Vielhauer
---
KSHSAA 5A East Regional
1st Place Matches (16 man)
113
02/18
W
MD 10-2
J. Long
Leavenworth
KSHSAA 5A East Regional
Ch Semis(16 Man)
113
02/18
W
F 2-0 1:23
M. Dean
KC-Sumner Academy
KSHSAA 5A East Regional
Ch Quarters (16 Man)
113
02/18
W
F 2-0 1:16
M. Groneman
KC-Piper
KSHSAA 5A East Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/12
L
TF 15-0 5:37
N. Bradley
Lawrence Free State
2022 Sunflower League
Finals
113
02/12
W
DEC 4-2
K. Smith
Gardner Edgerton
2022 Sunflower League
Champ Semis_8-16man
113
02/12
W
TF 17-2 5:23
J. Bell
---
2022 Sunflower League
Champ Qtrs_8-16man
113
01/29
L
DEC 2-1
E. Vielhauer
---
SEK Invitational 2022
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/29
W
DEC 3-0
M. Gibbons
---
SEK Invitational 2022
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/29
L
TF 17-2 4:50
K. LaPlant
---
SEK Invitational 2022
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
113
01/29
W
F 4-0 2:37
J. Whitney
---
SEK Invitational 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:17
W. Yost
---
SEK Invitational 2022
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/27
W
F 14-0 4:46
W. Gill
Overland Park-Blue Valley
Overland Park-Blue Valley @ Shawnee-Mill Valley
Round 1
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024