Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Norissa Escobedo
Results
High School Results
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 7-0 3:52
A. Anaya-Limon
La Joya Juarez-Lincoln (Girls)
UIL Girls District 16-5A
Round 6
235
02/03
L
F 6-4 4:51
J. Hernandez
McAllen Memorial (Girls)
UIL Girls District 16-5A
Round 5
235
02/02
L
F 3-2 1:55
M. Diaz
Pharr Valley View (Girls)
UIL Girls District 16-5A
Round 2
235
02/02
L
NC 0-0
J. Hernandez
McAllen Memorial (Girls)
UIL Girls District 16-5A
True 4th
235
01/21
L
F 5-0 2:00
J. HERNANDEZ
McAllen Memorial (Girls)
District 16-5A Duals Day 2
Round 1
235
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:45
M. Diaz
Pharr Valley View (Girls)
District 16-5A Duals Day 2
Round 1
235
01/19
L
F 2-2 2:32
Y. Rojas
La Joya Palmview (Girls)
District 16-5A Girls Duals
Round 1
235
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:05
G. Coss
Donna North (Girls)
Donna High Quad Meet
Champ. Round 1
235
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:42
I. Hernandez
Donna(Girls)
Donna High Quad Meet
Champ. Round 1
235
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:28
B. Salgado
Buda Johnson (Girls)
2023 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Girls
Finals
235
01/07
W
F 1-7 1:34
E. Stack
Copperas Cove (Girls)
2023 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Girls
Cons Semis
235
01/07
L
F 1-2 2:42
J. HERNANDEZ
McAllen Memorial (Girls)
2023 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Girls
Semis
235
01/07
W
F 4-2 2:00
A. Anaya-Limon
La Joya Juarez-Lincoln (Girls)
2023 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Girls
Quarters
235
01/05
L
F 0-0
D. Gonzalez
Austin Akins
Rio Grande City (Girls) @ Austin Akins
Round 1
235
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024