Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eli Banks
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Houston
Pine Creek
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
N. Quintana
Grandview
2024 CHSAA State Championships
Placements
132-5A
02/17
W
Replay
TF 16-0 5:00
W. Dean
Central - Grand Junction
2024 CHSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132-5A
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
J. Burge
Ponderosa
2024 CHSAA State Championships
Champ Semis
132-5A
02/16
W
Replay
F 18-6 5:37
D. Archuletta
Prairie View
2024 CHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
132-5A
02/16
W
Replay
F 14-2 4:41
R. III
Thornton
2024 CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
132-5A
02/10
L
MD 12-2
L. Gregersen
Ralston Valley
CHSAA 5A Region 4
1st Place Matches
132
02/10
W
F 13-0 3:36
T. Hyer
Legend
CHSAA 5A Region 4
Semis
132
02/09
W
F 5-0 1:20
J. Mizushima
Fruita Monument
CHSAA 5A Region 4
Quarterfinals and WB1
132
02/09
W
F 9-0 1:34
J. Pozar
Hinkley
CHSAA 5A Region 4
Round 1
132
01/27
W
MD 9-1
K. Hoffman
Great Bend
66th Rocky Welton Invitational
Placing 7th - 16th
132
01/27
L
DEC 11-9
K. Goodman
Kearney
66th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 7 - Cons 5th Rd & Silver Rd 1 - Day 2
132
01/26
W
MD 9-1
J. Canseco
Scottsbluff
66th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 6 - Cons 4th Rd - Day 1
132
01/26
L
DEC 8-4
J. Glover
Salina Central
66th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 3 - Champ Qtrs - Day 1
132
01/26
W
F 3-1 3:02
D. Wainscott
Dodge City
66th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 2 Front & Back Rd 1- Day 1
132
01/26
W
F 11-0 3:17
A. Lazoya
Garden City - Brown
66th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 1 Champ - Day 1
132
01/20
L
DEC 7-2
D. Reyes
Mesa Ridge
2024 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R9 - Finals
132
01/20
W
MD 14-3
M. Saba
Air Academy
2024 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R6 - Semis
132
01/20
W
F 15-2 3:05
L. Ferland
Elizabeth
2024 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R4 - Quarters
132
01/19
W
F 18-5 2:37
F. Chisholm
Widefield
2024 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R2 - Champ & WB
132
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
M. Orbeta
Poway
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Quarters & Round of 16
132
01/12
W
Replay
F 10-0 4:52
D. Rodriguez
Atascadero
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Cons 2
132
01/12
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
L. Acosta-Tackett
Frontier
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 2 Cons 1
132
01/12
W
Replay
TF 17-1 4:27
S. Araklyen
Burbank
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 1
132
01/12
W
Replay
F 16-1 4:43
A. Orozco
Palm Desert
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Prelims
132
12/08
W
F 18-4 5:11
B. Withington
Colby High School
2023 Eagle Invitational
Round 3 (3 Team)
132
12/08
W
MD 16-3
M. Harris
Hutchinson
2023 Eagle Invitational
Round 2 (3 Team)
132
12/08
W
MD 14-4
D. Hasbrouck
Cozad
2023 Eagle Invitational
Round 8 Sat 10:45
132
12/08
W
F 8-2 1:22
L. Gaddie
Blue Valley
2023 Eagle Invitational
Round 6 Friday 8:15
132
12/08
W
F 16-2 4:30
C. Craze
Monarch
2023 Eagle Invitational
Round 4 Friday 5:45
132
12/08
W
F 12-2 3:56
J. Myers
Hays
2023 Eagle Invitational
Round 2 Friday 3:15
132
12/08
W
MD 12-2
T. Conger
Goodland Cowboys
2023 Eagle Invitational
Round 1 Friday 2:00
132
12/01
W
DEC 7-6
A. Serrano
Pomona
Battle of the Best
Round 1 (4 Team)
132
12/01
L
TF 17-2 3:41
T. Verrette
Ponderosa
Battle of the Best
Round 3 (4 Team)
132
12/01
W
TF 15-0 1:44
B. Charles
Cheyenne Mountain
Battle of the Best
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:39
C. Strong
Thunder Ridge
Battle of the Best
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
12/01
W
MD 11-2
C. Cruz
Sunnyside
Battle of the Best
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
12/01
W
TF 18-3 5:25
I. Garcia
Pueblo East
Battle of the Best
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
12/01
W
F 6-1 1:51
J. Jennings
Chaparral
Battle of the Best
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
12/01
W
F 14-0 4:46
S. Leon
Brighton
Battle of the Best
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
L. Gregersen
Ralston Valley
CHSAA State Championships
Placements
126-5A
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
N. Kubala
Chaparral
CHSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126-5A
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
M. Cardenas
Pomona
CHSAA State Championships
Champ Semis
126-5A
02/17
W
Replay
MD 12-4
A. Gabaldon
Eaglecrest
CHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
126-5A
02/16
W
Replay
TF 17-0 5:23
S. Smouse
Brighton
CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
126-5A
01/28
W
DEC 7-6
E. Eck
Andale
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Placing 3rd/4th
126
01/28
W
DEC 8-1
J. Schwartz
Valley Center
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 8 - Cons Semis - Day 2
126
01/28
W
DEC 7-6
T. Blackmon
Lewis-Palmer
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 7 - Cons 5th Rd & Silver Rd 1 - Day 2
126
01/27
W
MD 10-1
S. Heredia
Ulysses
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 6 - Cons 4th Rd - Day 1 or Day 2
126
01/27
L
DEC 13-9
D. Ingram
Rose Hill
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 3 - Champ Qtrs - Day 1
126
01/27
W
F 5-2 4:50
J. Canseco
Scottsbluff
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 2 Front & Back Rd 1- Day 1
126
01/27
W
F 7-2 3:25
T. Murphy
Olathe North
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 1 Champ - Day 1
126
01/22
W
DEC 1-0
A. Isek
St. Mary`s
2023 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R9 - Finals
126
01/21
W
MD 14-5
D. Apodaca
Vista Ridge
2023 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R6 - Semis
126
01/21
W
MD 9-0
T. Blackmon
Lewis - Palmer
2023 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R4 - Quarters
126
01/21
W
F 6-2 1:11
J. Rose
Discovery Canyon
2023 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R2 - Champ & WB
126
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
A. Contreras
Walnut
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Round of 16
126
01/13
W
Replay
MD 10-2
K. Yamada
Oak Hills
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Cons 4
126
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
J. Requena
Camarillo
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 3 Cons 3
126
01/13
W
Replay
F 7-1 1:56
D. Lukata
Birmingham
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 2 Cons 1
126
12/02
W
DEC 7-1
S. Smouse
Brighton
Battle of the Best
Round 2 (4 Team)
126
12/02
L
DEC 7-1
J. Rairdon
Thompson Valley
Battle of the Best
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
12/02
W
F 4-2 3:36
W. Faris
Pueblo County
Battle of the Best
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
12/02
L
MD 14-4
S. Vega
Sunnyside H.S.
Battle of the Best
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
12/02
W
F 11-1 4:27
T. Clemen
Chaparral
Battle of the Best
Round 3 (4 Team)
126
12/02
W
F 14-2 4:48
R. Kristiansen
Cheyenne Mountain
Battle of the Best
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
12/02
W
DEC 4-2
F. Gallegos
Mesa Ridge
Battle of the Best
Round 1 (4 Team)
126
12/02
W
TF 16-1 2:26
E. Braun
Widefield
Battle of the Best
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
10/22
W
F 8-6 2:26
R. Phillips
Cordova
Valdez Throw Down In Snow Town 2022
Day 2 3/4 Placement
119
10/22
W
F 6-1 2:33
B. Iverson
Houston
Valdez Throw Down In Snow Town 2022
Day 2 Rd 3 Con Semi
119
10/21
L
MD 11-3
C. Henning
Unalaska
Valdez Throw Down In Snow Town 2022
Semi Final
119
10/21
W
F 5-0 1:01
A. Zingone
Grace Christian School
Valdez Throw Down In Snow Town 2022
Day 1 Rd 3
119
10/21
W
F 5-0 0:49
W. Clupper
Valdez High School
Valdez Throw Down In Snow Town 2022
Day 1 Rd 2
119
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
Replay
MD 11-3
J. Steele
Pomona
CHSAA State Championships
3rd Wrestleback
120-5A
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
J. Blanc
Adams City
CHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120-5A
02/18
L
Replay
MD 9-0
J. Alvarado
Prairie View
CHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
120-5A
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
A. Ernst
Legacy
CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
120-5A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024