Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luis Ramirez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Riverdale
Urbana
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 10-8
C. Moolman
Franklin
TSSAA State Championships
AAA Consolations (3rd Round)
AAA 195
02/15
W
F 6-2 3:45
S. Watson
Morristown-Hamblen West
TSSAA State Championships
AAA Consolation (2nd Round)
AAA 195
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:28
L. Bruce
Knoxville Catholic
TSSAA State Championships
AAA Consolations (1st Round)
AAA 195
02/14
L
F 7-5 3:37
J. Knight
Centennial
TSSAA State Championships
AAA Round of 32
AAA 195
02/09
L
F 4-2 3:50
J. Dubberly
Lawrence Co.
TSSAA 5 AAA Region
Placements
195
02/09
W
MD 15-1
C. Perkins
Oakland
TSSAA 5 AAA Region
Semis
195
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:10
Z. Galy
Coffee Co.
TSSAA 5 AAA Region
Quarters and WB 1
195
01/05
W
DEC 6-3
R. Roman
Lavergne
Redhawk Rampage
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
195
01/05
W
F 2-0 3:16
H. Sullivan
Independence
Redhawk Rampage
Semis (16 Man)
195
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:17
B. Owen
Blackman JV
Redhawk Rampage
Quarters / 1st WB
195
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:49
D. Cunningham
---
Maher/Garstin Battle for Independence
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:00
M. Myers
Gibbs
Maher/Garstin Battle for Independence
Round 4 (16 Man)
195
12/29
W
F 4-1 3:26
H. Sullivan
Independence
Maher/Garstin Battle for Independence
Round 3 (16 Man)
195
12/29
W
F 2-0 2:00
M. Wagner
---
Maher/Garstin Battle for Independence
Round 2 (16 Man)
195
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:44
J. Caldwell
Northwest
Maher/Garstin Battle for Independence
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
12/21
W
F 7-2 0:47
K. Baldree
Elmira
Central Invitational
5th Place Match
195
12/21
L
F 2-0
G. Rehberger
North Eugene
Central Invitational
Round 4
195
12/21
L
F 0-0 0:27
C. Keating
---
Central Invitational
Round 3
195
12/21
W
F 2-2
K. Baldree
Elmira
Central Invitational
Round 1
195
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:20
I. Barnes
Nestucca
Burlison JV
Finals (8 Man)
189-197
12/01
L
F 5-0 1:03
W. Humphrey
Cottage Grove
Burlison JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
189-197
11/03
W
F 2-0 1:31
S. Kattih
Riverdale
Indy Preseason Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
196
11/03
W
F 4-4 3:29
D. Cunningham
---
Indy Preseason Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
196
11/03
W
F 6-1 1:50
P. Rojas
Smyrna
Indy Preseason Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
196
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 7-5
L. Lennassi
Southwind
TSSAA State Championships
AAA Consolation (2nd Round)
AAA 195
02/16
W
F 2-6 2:32
X. Storey
Knoxville Catholic
TSSAA State Championships
AAA Consolations (1st Round)
AAA 195
02/15
L
F 11-3 0:54
I. Perez
Cleveland
TSSAA State Championships
AAA Round of 32
AAA 195
02/10
L
F 1-2 3:32
R. Heath
---
TSSAA 5 - AAA Region
Placements
195
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:02
J. Dubberly
Lawrence Co.
TSSAA 5 - AAA Region
Semis
195
02/10
W
F 10-0 2:48
M. Snook
Warren Co.
TSSAA 5 - AAA Region
Quarters and WB 1
195
01/20
W
F 0-0 3:58
L. Welbaum
Milton Union
3rd annual Jerry South Invitational
Finals
170
01/20
L
F 0-0 0:49
J. Mitchell
Southeastern
3rd annual Jerry South Invitational
Round 5
170
01/20
W
DEC 9-6
N. Cockayne
Oakwood
3rd annual Jerry South Invitational
Round 4
170
01/20
W
DEC 12-7
K. Calhoun
Bethel
3rd annual Jerry South Invitational
Round 3
170
01/06
L
DEC 7-2
L. Deasel
McCracken County
Redhawk Rampage
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
195
01/06
W
DEC 10-4
C. Perkins
Oakland
Redhawk Rampage
Semis (16 Man)
195
01/06
W
F 8-1 2:18
N. Johnson
Stewarts Creek
Redhawk Rampage
Quarters / 1st Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
12/30
L
F 8-4 3:46
C. Branch
Antioch
Maher/Garstin Battle for Independence
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
12/30
W
F 3-2 1:59
J. Dubberly
Lawrence Co.
Maher/Garstin Battle for Independence
Round 4 (16 Man)
195
12/30
L
F 3-2 1:09
W. Brown
---
Maher/Garstin Battle for Independence
Round 3 (16 Man)
195
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:35
N. Johnson
Stewarts Creek
Maher/Garstin Battle for Independence
Round 2 (16 Man)
195
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:30
J. Winberly
Montgomery Central
Maher/Garstin Battle for Independence
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
12/15
W
F 6-2 1:38
G. Henry
Benjamin Logan
Tri-Meet @ Urbana High School
Champ. Round 1
170
12/01
L
F 5-0 1:33
W. Wilkin
Hillsboro
Northeastern Invitational
Champ. Round 1
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024