Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zech Deherrera
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
W
DEC 6-1
T. O`hanley
Enterprise
2021 UHSAA Boys 2A State Championships
5th Place
2A 285
02/13
W
F 10-1 3:56
J. Roman
---
2021 UHSAA Boys 2A State Championships
Round 4 Cons Semi
2A 285
02/13
L
F 2-3 5:29
C. Dawson
North Summit
2021 UHSAA Boys 2A State Championships
Round 2 Quarters (16 Man)
2A 285
01/28
W
F 11-6 4:54
T. O`hanley
Enterprise
UHSAA 2A Division B
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/28
L
DEC 3-2
M. McKinnon
Altamont
UHSAA 2A Division B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/28
W
F 6-2 2:23
W. Andreason
North Sevier
UHSAA 2A Division B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/16
L
F 5-0 0:49
M. Smith
---
North Sevier HS Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
220
01/16
L
F 2-0 2:46
D. Bundy
Desert Hills
North Sevier HS Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
01/16
W
F 6-4 4:48
J. Morrison
---
North Sevier HS Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
01/16
W
F 9-2 3:12
M. Richardson
---
North Sevier HS Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
01/15
L
DEC 6-0
S. Jackson
---
Juab @ Millard
Round 1
285
01/14
W
DEC 6-1
A. Ramirez
---
Millard @ Delta
Round 1
285
01/09
W
F 10-4 3:31
J. Wilson
Manti
Battle at the Pound
Round 5 (6 Man)
220 A
01/09
W
DEC 5-4
C. Adair
Monticello
Battle at the Pound
Round 4 (6 Man)
220 A
01/09
W
FOR 0-0
L. Roberts
North Sanpete
Battle at the Pound
Round 3 (6 Man)
220 A
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:33
S. Burton
American Leadership Academy
Battle at the Pound
Round 2 (6 Man)
220 A
01/09
W
MD 13-4
J. Woodhouse
Emery
Battle at the Pound
Round 1 (6 Man)
220 A
01/08
W
DEC 6-4
D. Bartlett
Beaver
Millard @ Beaver
Round 1
220
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:35
B. Hardinger
South Sevier
South Sevier vs. Millard
Round 1
220
12/30
L
MD 10-2
D. Bartlett
Beaver
2A Duels/Round Robins
Round 6
220
12/29
W
F 12-4 5:12
D. Bracken
Enterprise
2A Duels/Round Robins
Round 4
220
12/29
W
DEC 7-0
D. Bartlett
Beaver
2A Duels/Round Robins
Round 3
220
12/29
W
F 8-2 2:45
W. Staples
North Summit
2A Duels/Round Robins
Round 2
220
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:40
J. Church
Kanab
2A Duels/Round Robins
Round 1
220
12/18
L
DEC 4-2
J. Durrant
---
2020 Millard Ironman
Round 3 (6 Team)
285
12/18
L
DEC 5-2
S. Jackson
---
2020 Millard Ironman
Round 5 (6 Team)
285
12/18
L
DEC 3-2
C. Esparza
Mountain View
2020 Millard Ironman
Finals (4 Team)
285
12/18
W
F 3-3 4:55
K. Wilkinson
Pleasant Grove
2020 Millard Ironman
Round 4 (6 Team)
285
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:36
C. Keele
---
2020 Millard Ironman
Round 2 (6 Team)
285
12/18
W
F 6-1 2:34
B. Kay
Hurricane
Millard @ Hurricane
Round 1
285
12/17
L
DEC 2-1
K. Ericksen
Dixie
Millard @ Dixie
Round 1
285
12/11
W
F 2-1 1:52
M. Merchant
Mountain Crest
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity Fri
Round 1 (10 Team)
285
12/11
W
F 10-3 5:53
D. Tenney
Uintah
2020 Juab Winter Classic
Round 3 (4 Team)
285
12/11
W
DEC 6-5
M. Bodell
Westlake
2020 Juab Winter Classic
Round 1 (3 Team)
285
12/11
L
F 2-2 0:55
D. Boehme
Ridgeline
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity Fri
Round 2 (10 Team)
285
12/11
W
F 3-0 3:17
R. Keele
---
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity Fri
Round 3 (10 Team)
285
12/11
W
F 9-2 1:41
A. Finai
Salem Hills
2020 Juab Winter Classic
Finals (2 Team)
285
12/11
W
F 2-2 2:44
L. Stephens
North Summit
2020 Juab Winter Classic
Round 1 (4 Team)
285
12/11
W
F 1-0 4:58
w. griffin
Wasatch
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity Fri
Round 4 (10 Team)
285
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 12-11 3:53
H. Bushar
Enterprise
2020 UHSAA 1A/2A State Championships
2A Cons Round 2
2A 220
02/07
L
DEC 5-4
D. Bartlett
Beaver
2020 UHSAA 1A/2A State Championships
2A Quarterfinals
2A 220
02/07
W
F 4-1 2:34
D. Newell
Duchesne
2020 UHSAA 1A/2A State Championships
2A Champ Round 1
2A 220
02/01
W
F 13-9 3:41
H. Bushar
Enterprise
2020 UHSAA 2A Division B
Placement (16 Man)
220
02/01
L
DEC 4-2
J. Roman
---
2020 UHSAA 2A Division B
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
02/01
L
DEC 3-1 SV
A. Garcia
Beaver
2020 UHSAA 2A Division B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
02/01
W
DEC 7-2
E. Faavale
North Summit
2020 UHSAA 2A Division B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
01/17
L
DEC 11-9
T. Guzman
---
Rockwell Rumble
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
220
01/17
L
F 5-0 0:56
K. Norman
Herriman
Rockwell Rumble
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
220
01/17
W
F 4-1 0:46
I. Serna
West Valley
Rockwell Rumble
Round 1 (64 Man)
220
01/17
L
DEC 5-4
T. Cropper
Delta
Delta @ Millard
Round 1
285
01/11
L
F 4-0 3:17
W. Tebbs
Panguitch
Battle at the Pound
Round 9 (10 Man)
220
01/11
W
F 7-0 3:46
K. Winters
Gunnison Valley
Battle at the Pound
Round 8 (10 Man)
220
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:42
W. Kunz
Tintic
Battle at the Pound
Round 7 (10 Man)
220
01/11
W
F 4-1 1:03
D. Boyter
Richfield
Battle at the Pound
Round 6 (10 Man)
220
01/11
W
DEC 8-5
C. Good
---
Battle at the Pound
Round 4 (10 Man)
220
01/10
L
F 2-0 1:43
J. Oldroyd
---
Battle at the Pound
Round 3 (10 Man)
220
01/10
L
F 2-0 1:55
H. Blackburn
Juab
Battle at the Pound
Round 2 (10 Man)
220
01/10
W
F 3-2 3:11
B. Howard
Emery
Battle at the Pound
Round 1 (10 Man)
220
01/10
W
DEC 7-5
D. Bartlett
Beaver
Beaver @ Millard
Round 1
220
01/03
L
F 2-0 0:45
D. Bracken
Enterprise
2A/3A Duels
Round 1 (10 Team)
220
01/03
W
F 5-3 2:39
D. Newell
Duchesne
2A/3A Duels
Round 3 (10 Team)
220
01/03
W
F 2-0 1:57
E. Faavale
North Summit
2A/3A Duels
Round 2 (10 Team)
220
12/21
L
F 4-0 3:13
D. Bundy
Desert Hills High School
Desert Storm Classic 2019
Round 5
220
12/21
L
DEC 9-5 SV
R. Thornton
Pahranagat Valley High School
Desert Storm Classic 2019
Round 4
220
12/20
W
F 7-6 4:29
G. Barney
Salem Hills High School
Desert Storm Classic 2019
Round 2
220
12/20
W
F 2-3 1:27
D. Nielsen
Hurricane
Millard @ Hurricane
Round 1
220
12/20
L
DEC 9-2
D. Bundy
Desert Hills
Millard @ Desert Hills
Round 1
220
12/18
L
F 6-2 1:55
P. Murray
---
Millard County vs Iron County
Champ. Round 1
220
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:58
J. Pulica
Canyon View
Millard County vs Iron County
Champ. Round 1
220
12/13
L
TF 17-0 6:00
J. Hugie
Box Elder
2019 Juab Winter Classic
Round 6 (8 Team)
220
12/13
W
F 0-4 1:25
C. Pilling
Pleasant Grove 1
2019 Juab Winter Classic
Round 2 (8 Team)
220
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:34
A. Stockwell
Westlake
2019 Juab Winter Classic
Round 5 (8 Team)
220
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:57
D. Swarts
Uintah
2019 Juab Winter Classic
Round 1 (8 Team)
220
12/13
W
F 11-5 4:36
D. Newell
Duchesne
2019 Juab Winter Classic
Round 3 (8 Team)
220
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:45
B. Mangelson
Juab
2019 Juab Winter Classic
Round 7 (8 Team)
220
12/13
W
F 4-4 4:57
E. Anguiano
Laguna Hills
2019 Juab Winter Classic
Finals (4 Team)
220
12/13
W
F 7-0 3:23
C. Good
South Sevier
South Sevier @ Millard
Round 1
220
12/06
L
MD 8-0
J. Nickle
Delta
2019 Millard Ironman
Round 4 (8 Team)
220
12/06
W
F 8-2 2:33
D. Newell
Duchesne
2019 Millard Ironman
Round 1 (8 Team)
220
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:35
H. Blackburn
Juab #2
2019 Millard Ironman
Round 3 (4 Team)
220
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:19
W. Andreason
North Sevier
2019 Millard Ironman
Round 3 (8 Team)
285
12/06
L
F 2-0 1:15
C. Perrenoud
Stansbury
2019 Millard Ironman
Round 1 (4 Team)
220
12/06
W
F 8-5 3:51
U. Unknown
West Jordan
2019 Millard Ironman
Round 2 (4 Team)
220
12/06
L
F 2-0 0:58
P. Boban
---
2019 Millard Ironman
Round 5 (8 Team)
220
12/06
W
F 4-3 1:09
D. Hudson
Canyon View
2019 Millard Ironman
Round 6 (8 Team)
285
12/06
L
F 2-0 0:56
B. Mangelson
Juab
2019 Millard Ironman
Round 2 (8 Team)
220
12/06
L
F 3-2 0:59
C. Petersen
Gunnison Valley
Millard @ Gunnison Valley
Round 1
285
11/26
W
F 7-3 2:42
A. Bulloch
Parowan
Parowan @ Millard
Round 1
220
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 8-6 3:36
J. Hasemeyer
Parowan
2019 UHSAA 1A/2A State Championships
2A 3rd & 5th
2A 220
02/09
L
F 7-0 3:32
G. Sessions
North Sevier
2019 UHSAA 1A/2A State Championships
2A Cons Semis Finals
2A 220
02/09
W
F 2-0 2:37
A. Garcia
Beaver
2019 UHSAA 1A/2A State Championships
2A Cons Quarter Finals
2A 220
02/09
W
F 6-1 0:29
T. Chavez
Kanab
2019 UHSAA 1A/2A State Championships
2A Cons Round 2
2A 220
02/08
L
F 4-0 1:00
C. Whitaker
---
2019 UHSAA 1A/2A State Championships
2A Quarterfinals
2A 220
02/08
W
F 6-3 1:42
C. Barlow
Enterprise
2019 UHSAA 1A/2A State Championships
2A Champ Round 1
2A 220
02/02
W
TF 22-5 3:16
A. Judd
Parowan
2019 UHSAA 2A Division B
Placement (16 Man) 3rd & 5th
220
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:35
J. Hasemeyer
Parowan
2019 UHSAA 2A Division B
4th Wrestleback (16 Man) Cons Semis, 7th & 9th
220
02/02
L
F 4-0 1:03
C. Whitaker
---
2019 UHSAA 2A Division B
Semis
220
02/01
W
MD 14-4
A. Judd
Parowan
2019 UHSAA 2A Division B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
01/24
L
F 6-2 1:40
D. Quarnberg
North Sevier
North Sevier @ Millard
Round 1
220
01/12
L
F 7-0 5:38
J. Oldroyd
---
Battle at the Pound
Round 9 (10 Man)
220V
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:05
W. Tebbs
Panguitch
Battle at the Pound
Round 8 (10 Man)
220V
01/12
L
MD 10-0
J. Shumway
Grand County
Battle at the Pound
Round 7 (10 Man)
220V
01/11
L
F 5-0 1:30
S. Colburn
Manti
Battle at the Pound
Round 3 (10 Man)
220V
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:05
C. Whitaker
Millard
Battle at the Pound
Round 2 (10 Man)
220V
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:42
K. Petersen
Gunnison Valley
Battle at the Pound
Round 1 (10 Man)
220V
01/10
W
DEC 1-0
A. Garcia
Beaver
Millard @ Beaver
Round 1
220
01/05
W
F 2-2 5:13
A. McKissack
Union
2A/3A Duels Extras
Round 5 (8 Man)
214-241
01/05
W
F 8-2 0:53
J. Baxter
---
2A/3A Duels Extras
Round 4 (8 Man)
214-241
01/05
L
DEC 2-0
D. Quarnberg
North Sevier
2A/3A Duels Extras
Round 3 (8 Man)
214-241
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:57
B. Ludlow
Juab
2A/3A Duels Extras
Round 2 (8 Man)
214-241
01/04
W
F 9-1 1:48
C. ANDERSON
---
2A/3A Duels Extras
Round 1 (8 Man)
214-241
12/19
W
F 5-3 2:39
J. Thacker
Canyon View
Millard County vs Iron County
Champ. Round 1
195
12/19
W
F 4-1 0:54
C. Lewis
Canyon View
Millard County vs Iron County
Champ. Round 1
285
12/15
L
DEC 3-2
S. Manavahe
Highland High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2018
Round 10
220
12/15
W
DEC 6-2
J. Nisson
Desert Hills High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2018
Round 7
220
12/15
W
F 1-2
G. Thompson
Hunter High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2018
Round 6
220
12/15
W
F 15-2 2:44
B. Nomee
Pine View High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2018
Round 4
220
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:08
S. Manavahe
Highland High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2018
Round 3
220
12/14
W
F 9-2 3:28
C. Eli
Hunter High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2018
Round 2
220
12/14
W
MD 10-1
R. Rowley
Hurricane
Millard @ Hurricane
Round 1
220
12/07
W
F 2-2 1:07
C. Burgener
Pleasant Grove
2018 Juab Winter Classic
Round 2 (8 Team)
220
12/07
L
F 1-2 2:18
M. Greenwood
Hillcrest
2018 Juab Winter Classic
Round 7 (8 Team)
220
12/07
W
DEC 7-6
B. Jorgensen
Timpanogos
2018 Juab Winter Classic
Semifinals (4 Team)
220
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:22
K. Petersen
Gunnison
2018 Juab Winter Classic
Round 3 (8 Team)
220
12/01
W
FOR 0-0
J. Stiglich
North Sanpete
2018 Millard Ironman JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
220B
12/01
W
F 6-5 2:35
D. Brown
Stansbury
2018 Millard Ironman JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
220B
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:27
R. Jasper
Maple Mountain
2018 Millard Ironman JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
220B
11/30
W
F 12-3 2:42
B. Walton
Maple Mountain
2018 Millard Ironman JV Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
220B
11/30
W
MD 15-4
O. Avila
Stansbury
2018 Millard Ironman JV Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
220B
11/30
W
F 8-2 0:53
A. Heinlein
North Sanpete
2018 Millard Ironman JV Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
220B
11/30
L
DEC 3-1
J. Pulicol
Canyon View
2018 Millard Ironman JV Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
220B
11/29
W
F 2-0 0:07
B. Stevens
Gunnison Valley
Gunnison Valley @ Millard
Round 1
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024