May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nate Stokhaug
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
University Of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 10-8
C. Ruess
Wisconsin-Platteville
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invite
Round 4
165
01/14
W
Replay
F 4-2 4:11
M. Connolly
Loras
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invite
Round 3
165
01/14
L
Replay
MD 12-0
C. Allen
Cornell College
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
11/12
L
FOR 0-0
M. Sokolski
Augsburg
Luther College Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
11/12
L
Replay
F 6-3 4:05
A. Herbst
Loras
Luther College Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 5-3 SV
T. Bents
Concordia College
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Placements
157
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
T. Massie
University Of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Semis and WB5
157
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
R. Massari
Elmhurst College
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
WB4
157
02/25
L
Replay
MD 11-2
N. Hertel
University Of Wisconsin-La Crosse
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Quarters and WB3
157
02/24
W
Replay
F 11-0 2:16
J. Toellner
Carthage College
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Round 2
157
02/12
L
DEC 9-5
T. Massie
UW-Eau Claire
WIAC Championships
3rd Place
157
02/12
W
MD 9-0
I. Ortegon
---
WIAC Championships
Consi Semis
157
02/12
L
DEC 8-3
L. Smiley
UW-Stevens Point
WIAC Championships
SF
157
02/12
W
F 4-1 2:33
O. Norman
---
WIAC Championships
round 2
157
12/18
W
F 8-0 4:16
C. Pottenger
Heidelberg
Kalahari Duals
---
157
12/18
W
F 5-2 4:02
T. Wittreich
Baldwin Wallace
Kalahari Duals
---
157
12/04
L
DEC 5-3
L. Condy
Central
MSOE Invite
4th wrestleback
157
12/04
W
F 7-5 4:49
B. Claypool
Concordia (WI)
MSOE Invite
Quarters and 3rd WB
157
12/04
W
DEC 8-2
S. Rillie
Wisconsin-Whitewater
MSOE Invite
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
12/04
L
DEC 7-5
K. Perrigon
Cornell College
MSOE Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
11/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
J. Kuehnlein
Alma
Adrian Mens Duals 2021
Round 3 (8 Team)
157
11/13
W
Replay
F 8-0 4:25
J. Martin
Adrian
Adrian Mens Duals 2021
Round 2 (8 Team)
157
11/13
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
R. Whitten
Otterbein
Adrian Mens Duals 2021
Round 1 (8 Team)
157
11/13
W
Replay
MD 14-0
A. Gonzalez
Ohio Northern
Adrian Mens Duals 2021
Round 4 (8 Team)
157
11/06
L
DEC 7-0
E. Bauer
Wisconsin-Parkside
Pointer Open
3rd Place
157
11/06
W
F 4-5 6:48
L. Condy
Central (IA)
Pointer Open
Round 5 Wrestlebacks
157
11/06
L
DEC 9-2
C. Cervantes
North Central
Pointer Open
Round 4 Semis
157
11/06
W
DEC 6-2
C. Tool
Central (IA)
Pointer Open
Round 3
157
11/06
W
DEC 7-6
F. Schiro
Wisconsin-Parkside
Pointer Open
Round 2
157
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
DEC 8-4
T. Massie
UW-Eau Claire
2021 WIAC Championships
Round 7
157
02/28
W
DEC 10-4
C. Fry
UW-Platteville
2021 WIAC Championships
round 5
157
02/28
L
MD 14-3
N. Hertel
UW-La Crosse
2021 WIAC Championships
round 9
157
02/28
W
F 2-0 2:31
K. Smith
UW-Stevens Point
2021 WIAC Championships
round 2
157
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/09
W
DEC 10-5
N. Pretto
UW Stevens Point
Dan Gable
Placement Matches
157
11/09
W
F 10-2 3:59
B. Peckham
---
Dan Gable
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
11/09
W
DEC 5-2
D. Padgett
Unattached- Harper College
Dan Gable
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
11/09
W
MD 12-4
J. Nugent
Harper College
Dan Gable
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
11/09
W
F 2-0 1:43
E. Beecham
University of the Cumberlands
Dan Gable
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
11/09
L
F 9-12 5:36
N. Pretto
UW Stevens Point
Dan Gable
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020