Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bo Gerbracht
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2014-2015
Team Name
AGWSR
Iowa
agwsr
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
F 12-3 3:05
R. Busch
BCLUW-SH
AGWSR/BCLUW/North Butler
Round 1
145
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:50
S. Koop
North Butler-Clarksville
AGWSR/BCLUW/North Butler
Round 1
138
01/14
W
DEC 8-4
P. Miller
Newman Catholic
Cougar Invite (AGWSR)
Round 6
138
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:26
C. Carpenter
Bondurant-Farrar
Cougar Invite (AGWSR)
Round 2
138
01/14
W
TF 15-0 3:24
P. Malchow
Rockford
Cougar Invite (AGWSR)
Round 1
138
01/13
W
F 8-0 1:36
J. Colsch
Hudson
AGWSR/HUDSON/JESUP
Round 1
138
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:46
B.
Jesup
AGWSR/HUDSON/JESUP
Round 1
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
W
F 8-2 2:55
H. Jurgensen
Sumner-Fredericksburg
2021 Al DeLeon Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
138
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:57
C. McDonough
Central Springs
2021 Al DeLeon Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
138
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:11
K. Smith
West Hancock
2021 Al DeLeon Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
138
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:28
O. DeMoss
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
2021 Al DeLeon Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
138
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:35
K. Meyer
Sumner-Fredericksburg
2020 Al DeLeon Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
132
12/19
L
F 4-0 2:44
B. Mathers
Central Springs
2020 Al DeLeon Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
132
12/19
W
F 0-0
D. Oberhelman
West Hancock
2020 Al DeLeon Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
132
12/19
L
F 2-2 1:39
A. Massner
West Bend-Mallard
2020 Al DeLeon Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
132
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/12
L
MD 13-2
I. Henry
---
Conflict at Carver
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
64
10/12
W
DEC 9-6
W. Swanson
Iowa
Conflict at Carver
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
64
10/12
L
MD 15-3
K. Petersen
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Conflict at Carver
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
64
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024