Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hannah Cooper
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
SANGER
SANGER HIGH
Sanger
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
F 0-0 3:12
G. Bautista
COALINGA
CIF CS Girls Northwest Area
Round 8 (32 Man)
162
02/15
L
MD 19-9
M. BLACKMAN
FRESNO
CIF CS Girls Northwest Area
Round 6 (32 Man)
162
02/15
W
F 0-0 3:47
C. Aguilera
ARROYO GRANDE
CIF CS Girls Northwest Area
Round 5 (32 Man)
162
02/14
L
F 0-0 4:15
J. Mohammed
WASHINGTON
CIF CS Girls Northwest Area
Round 4 (32 Man)
162
02/14
W
F 0-0 3:13
S. Jimenez
---
CIF CS Girls Northwest Area
Round 2 (32 Man)
162
02/02
W
DEF 0-0
J. Torres
Windsor
Goddess of the Vine
Placement Matches (8 Man)
162
02/01
W
DEC 11-5
K. Way
Castro Valley
Goddess of the Vine
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
162
02/01
L
F 0-0 2:45
B. Logan
---
Goddess of the Vine
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
162
02/01
W
F 0-0 0:49
D. Frias
Del Norte (Cresent City)
Goddess of the Vine
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
162
12/29
L
F 0-0 5:53
S. Lizarde
DEER VALLEY HIGH
Queen of the Mat
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/28
L
F 0-0 2:26
S. Burger
WINDSOR HIGH
Queen of the Mat
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
160
12/28
L
F 0-0 1:30
F. LoPresti
ALBANY HIGH
Queen of the Mat
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/28
W
F 0-0 1:12
K. James
MADERA SOUTH HIGH
Queen of the Mat
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/15
L
F 0-0 1:25
A. Lopez
Golden West
Sanger @ Golden West
Round 1
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024