Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Connor Olson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:13
M. Casas
---
Lake Station Super 8
Round 1
144
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:34
A. Perez
---
Lake Station Super 8
Round 1
144
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:26
S. Cuazitl
---
Lake Station Super 8
Round 1
144
01/18
W
F 3-4 2:16
W. Wellinski
LaPorte
Chesterton @ LaPorte
Round 1
144
12/10
L
MD 17-4
O. Baca
Crown Point
Crown Point @ Chesterton
Round 1
144
11/30
W
F 4-4 2:34
L. Overbey
Portage
Chesterton @ Portage
Round 1
150
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:26
S. Aguilar
Garrett High School
Red Hawk Super Duals
Round 1
150
11/25
L
F 4-0 0:52
B. Denman
Angola
Red Hawk Super Duals
Round 1
150
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:27
B. Alleshouse
Lakeland
Red Hawk Super Duals
Round 1
150
11/25
W
F 2-0 1:24
J. Richman
Eastside
Red Hawk Super Duals
Round 1
150
11/24
L
F 7-0 1:59
C. Serros
Hammond
Red Hawk Super Duals
Round 1
150
11/24
L
F 2-0 0:51
B. Luginbill
Bellmont
Red Hawk Super Duals
Round 1
150
11/24
L
F 4-1 1:19
J. Bartusiak
Munster
Red Hawk Super Duals
Round 1
150
11/24
L
F 5-9 3:55
T. Fleming
South Bend Riley
Red Hawk Super Duals
Round 1
150
11/18
W
F 4-0 1:15
D. Skurka
Munster
Rolland Beckham Fall Brawl
Round 1
157
11/18
W
DEC 9-5
E. Melson
Lake Central
Rolland Beckham Fall Brawl
Round 1
157
11/18
W
F 10-2 1:32
E. Calix
Illiana Christian
Rolland Beckham Fall Brawl
Round 1
157
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:39
D. Heard
Calumet
Rolland Beckham Fall Brawl
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
TF 15-0 3:10
C. Lundy
Elkhart Central
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 7
138
02/12
L
F 7-1 2:23
K. Quoi
Snider High School
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 6
138
02/12
W
DEC 9-4
B. Hartzell
---
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier @ Hobart
Round 4
138
02/12
W
F 5-2 0:29
H. Cooper
Clinton Prairie
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier @ Hobart
Round 2
138
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:42
N. Scarbrough
Knox
IHSAA Sectional @ LaPorte
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:34
B. Hesch
Glenn
IHSAA Sectional @ LaPorte
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/28
W
F 7-0 1:33
R. Sabando
Michigan City
IHSAA Sectional @ LaPorte
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/28
L
TF 16-0 1:58
J. Huyvaert
New Prairie
IHSAA Sectional @ LaPorte
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:29
L. Parsons
LaPorte
LaPorte @ Chesterton
Round 1
138
01/11
L
F 10-4 2:44
L. Reid
Valparaiso
Chesterton @ Valparaiso
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024