Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kolby Roush
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2014-2015
Team Name
HOLTON HIGH SCHOOL
Holton
Holton
Holton High School
Holton High School
JCWC
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
MD 11-0
K. Wren
---
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Medal Round
138
02/28
W
DEC 9-3
A. Pierson
---
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 4 - Semi
138
02/28
W
DEC 7-5
D. Lapping
---
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 2 - Quarters
138
02/28
W
F 8-1 3:00
A. Payne
---
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/22
W
MD 17-5
H. Andrews
---
KSHSAA 4A Regional @ Louisburg
1st Place
138
02/21
W
F 7-0 3:03
J. Broyles
Baldwin
KSHSAA 4A Regional @ Louisburg
ChampSemis (16 and 8 Man)
138
02/21
W
F 4-0 1:27
C. Myers
Santa Fe Trail
KSHSAA 4A Regional @ Louisburg
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/20
W
F 2-0 0:45
W. Harris
---
KSHSAA 4A Regional @ Louisburg
Champ QtrFinals (16 and 8 Man)
138
02/15
W
DEC 4-0
B. Horn
Riverside High School
Big 7 League 2020
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
02/14
W
F 10-0 2:55
J. Renyer
Sabetha High School
Big 7 League 2020
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
02/14
W
F 9-2 1:39
T. Streeter
Jeff West
Big 7 League 2020
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
02/08
W
DEC 4-3
A. Pierson
Wamego High School
Silver Lake High School Tournament
Round 6
138
02/08
W
F 2-0 2:29
A. Miller
Anderson County
Silver Lake High School Tournament
Round 4
138
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:52
C. Taylor
Silver Lake High School
Silver Lake High School Tournament
Round 2
138
02/08
W
F 4-0 1:54
C. Walls
Caney Valley
Silver Lake High School Tournament
Round 1
138
02/01
W
DEC 6-4
C. Lynch
Eudora
2020 BIT (19th annual)
3rd place
145
02/01
W
MD 9-0
H. Reynolds
---
2020 BIT (19th annual)
Round 4
145
02/01
L
DEC 5-2
G. Bailey
---
2020 BIT (19th annual)
Round 3
145
02/01
W
DEF 4-1 1:00
T. Dumas
---
2020 BIT (19th annual)
Round 2
145
01/30
W
MD 13-3
C. Smith
---
Effingham-Atchison Co Community @ Holton
Round 1
145
01/25
L
DEF 0-0
C. Walker
---
23rd Annual Gerald Sadowski Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/25
W
F 8-0 3:04
S. Twombly
---
23rd Annual Gerald Sadowski Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
01/25
W
F 7-0 3:30
F. Jameson
Andover Central
23rd Annual Gerald Sadowski Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/25
W
F 0-3 2:22
T. White
ElDorado
23rd Annual Gerald Sadowski Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
F 3-0 2:37
A. Pierson
---
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Medal Round
132
02/23
W
F 5-1 4:17
J. Stinnett
---
KSHSAA 4A Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/22
L
DEC 10-9
J. McDaniel
---
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 3
132
02/22
W
MD 11-2
L. McDonald
---
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 2
132
02/22
W
F 4-0 1:43
J. Hecht
Hesston
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/16
W
F 3-1 5:21
A. Pierson
---
KSHSAA 4A Regional @ Smoky Valley
1st Place
132
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:51
J. Windholz
---
KSHSAA 4A Regional @ Smoky Valley
ChampSemis (16 and 8 Man)
132
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:24
C. Purvis
St. George-Rock Creek
KSHSAA 4A Regional @ Smoky Valley
Champ QtrFinals (16 and 8 Man)
132
02/09
W
F 0-2 0:44
B. Horn
Riverside High school
Big 7 League Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:17
B. Mitchell
---
Big 7 League Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
132
02/02
W
F 4-0 2:51
E. Ewing
Wellsville
Silver Lake High School Tournament
Round 6
132
02/02
W
F 6-1 3:00
O. Garcia
Platte County
Silver Lake High School Tournament
Round 3
132
02/02
W
F 6-0 2:34
D. Ireland
Anderson County
Silver Lake High School Tournament
Round 2
132
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:01
J. Nunes
Leavenworth
Silver Lake High School Tournament
Round 1
132
01/26
L
F 5-4 4:54
A. Whitson
Buhler
BIT 2019 (18th annual)
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/26
W
DEC 2-0
H. Andrews
Eudora
BIT 2019 (18th annual)
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
132
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:15
J. Stephen
Tonganoxie
BIT 2019 (18th annual)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/25
W
F 2-0
C. Smith
---
Holton @ Effingham-Atchison Co Community
Round 1
132
01/12
W
DEC 4-2
M. Martinez
Wichita Northwest High School
56th Newton Tournament of Champions
Fifth Place
132
01/12
L
DEC 7-3
C. Lindsey
Derby High School
56th Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback Semifinals
132
01/12
W
F 0-0 2:05
L. Davidson
Goddard High School
56th Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback Quarterfinals
132
01/12
W
F 7-0 2:57
D. Delforge
Valley Center High School
56th Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback 4
132
01/11
L
MD 14-2
A. Campbell
Maize High School
56th Newton Tournament of Champions
Quarterfinals
132
01/11
W
F 4-4 4:59
I. Holmes
Goddard High School
56th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 2
132
01/08
W
F 9-0 2:00
J. Scott
---
Atchison @ Holton
Round 1
132
12/20
W
F 2-2 2:00
T. O`Leary
Spring Hill
Holton @ Spring Hill
Round 1
132
12/15
W
F 4-0 1:29
M. Andazola
Baldwin
Ottawa Dual Tournament 2018
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
12/15
W
F 4-0 0:27
D. Ireland
---
Ottawa Dual Tournament 2018
Round 3 (4 Team)
132
12/15
W
F 9-0 3:31
G. Maxwell
---
Ottawa Dual Tournament 2018
Round 2 (3 Team)
132
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:19
Z. Nordgren
Prairie View
Ottawa Dual Tournament 2018
Round 1 (4 Team)
132
12/14
W
F 0-0 0:17
B. Mitchell
---
Sabetha @ Holton
Round 1
132
12/09
W
F 4-1 1:56
D. Weimer
Hoxie High School
Clay Center High School Invitational
Finals
132
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:35
C. Copeland
Salina South High School
Clay Center High School Invitational
Round 3
132
12/08
W
F 4-0 2:36
D. Delforge
Valley Center
Clay Center High School Invitational
Round 2
132
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:44
E. Roark
Riley County High School
Clay Center High School Invitational
Round 1
132
12/07
W
F 2-0
C. Edwards
Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail
Holton vs. Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail
Round 1
132
11/30
W
F 2-0 1:36
D. O`Brien
Blue Valley West
Spring Hill Duals - Big vs Small Schools
Finals (2 Team)
132
11/30
W
TF 16-1 4:00
V. Honc
---
Spring Hill Duals - Big vs Small Schools
Finals (2 Team)
132
11/30
L
DEC 5-1
D. Koelzer
Olathe South
Spring Hill Duals - Big vs Small Schools
Finals (2 Team)
132
11/30
L
F 0-0 0:23
B. Minor
---
Spring Hill Duals - Big vs Small Schools
Finals (2 Team)
132
11/30
W
F 2-0 1:27
L. VanBooven
Desoto
Spring Hill Duals - Big vs Small Schools
Finals (2 Team)
132
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
DEC 8-4
B. Leiszler
---
2018 KSHSAA 4A Championships
Medal Round
126
02/24
W
DEC 4-0
P. Winder
---
2018 KSHSAA 4A Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/23
L
MD 12-4
G. Buckbee
---
2018 KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 3
126
02/23
W
F 2-3 3:55
P. Sadowski
El Dorado
2018 KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 2
126
02/23
W
F 2-0 0:42
B. Bales
---
2018 KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/17
W
DEC 3-0
J. Sullivan
---
KSHSAA 4A Regional Holton
1st Place
126
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:19
J. Watkins
Atchison
KSHSAA 4A Regional Holton
ChampSemis (16 and 8 Man)
126
02/10
W
DEC 13-10
B. Horn
RIVERSIDE HIGH SCHOOL
2018 Big 7 League Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
02/09
W
F 5-0 3:01
T. Metcalfe
PERRY LECOMPTON HIGH SCHOOL
2018 Big 7 League Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
126
02/09
W
F 4-2 2:00
A. McClellan
Tonganoxie
Tonganoxie @ Holton
Round 1
126
02/02
W
F 6-1 1:02
C. Purvis
St. George-Rock Creek
Holton @ St. George-Rock Creek
Round 1
126
01/28
W
F 4-0 1:45
A. Whitson
Buhler
BIT 2018 (17th annual)
Champ Finals
126
01/27
W
F 12-2 2:31
T. Totty
Burlington
BIT 2018 (17th annual)
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
126
01/27
W
F 14-1 5:37
K. Allen
---
BIT 2018 (17th annual)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/27
W
F 6-0 2:00
C. Culbertson
Rossville
Holton @ Rossville
Round 1
126
01/26
W
F 8-1
C. Wathen
royal valley
Holton @ royal valley
Round 1
126
01/20
L
DEC 6-3
J. Patch
---
Holton High School Sadowski Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 0-2 1:05
T. Paluso
Chapman
Holton High School Sadowski Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 7-0 1:49
L. Huffman
Gardner-Edgerton
Holton High School Sadowski Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/13
L
F 5-0 2:21
I. Delvalle
---
55th Newton Tournament of Champions
Seventh Place Match
126
01/13
L
DEC 8-5
T. Tennant
Ark City High School
55th Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback Quarterfinals
126
01/13
W
F 5-0 2:20
E. Kretzer
McPherson High School
55th Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback 4
126
01/12
L
F 12-0 3:09
J. Patch
---
55th Newton Tournament of Champions
Quarterfinals
126
01/12
W
DEC 8-2
X. Sisco
---
55th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 2
126
12/21
W
MD 9-1
T. Mccormick
---
Spring Hill @ Holton
Round 1
126
12/16
W
F 5-0 0:41
T. Secrest
Anderson County
Ottawa Dual Tournament 2017
Round 1 (4 Team)
126
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Broyles
Baldwin
Ottawa Dual Tournament 2017
Round 2 (4 Team)
126
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:27
G. Maxwell
---
Ottawa Dual Tournament 2017
Round 3 (4 Team)
126
12/15
W
F 2-0
M. Gugleman
Sabetha
Holton @ Sabetha
Round 1
126
12/09
W
F 8-2 1:39
C. Emmot
Beloit High School
Clay Center High School Invitational
3rd-7th place
126
12/09
L
DEC 6-5
P. Sadowski
El Dorado High School
Clay Center High School Invitational
Round 5
126
12/09
W
F 0-2 0:40
E. Roark
Riley County High School
Clay Center High School Invitational
Round 3
126
12/09
W
F 7-0 1:01
C. Callahan
---
Clay Center High School Invitational
Round 1
126
12/08
W
F 2-0
G. Buterakos
santa fe trail
santa fe trail @ Holton
Round 1
126
12/01
L
TF 20-5 6:00
J. Koelzer
Olathe South
Spring Hill Duals - Big vs Small Schools
Finals (2 Team)
126
12/01
W
F 7-0 3:49
R. Schram
Blue Valley West
Spring Hill Duals - Big vs Small Schools
Finals (2 Team)
126
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:32
E. Werner
Desoto
Spring Hill Duals - Big vs Small Schools
Finals (2 Team)
126
12/01
W
F 11-0 3:31
V. Hone
Olathe Northwest
Spring Hill Duals - Big vs Small Schools
Finals (2 Team)
126
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 12-10 4:11
B. McDonald
---
2017 KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 3
120
02/24
L
DEC 9-3
R. McDaniel
---
2017 KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 2
120
02/24
W
F 4-3 5:04
K. Stramel
---
2017 KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/18
L
DEC 11-6
A. McClellan
Tonganoxie
KSHSAA 4A - Santa Fe - Regional
1st Place
120
02/17
W
TF 20-5 4:59
H. Andrews
Eudora
KSHSAA 4A - Santa Fe - Regional
ChampSemis (16 and 8 Man)
120
02/17
W
F 4-0 3:35
J. Watkins
Atchison
KSHSAA 4A - Santa Fe - Regional
Champ QtrFinals (16 and 8 Man)
120
02/17
W
DEC 6-0
L. Randall
Ottawa
KSHSAA 4A - Santa Fe - Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/11
W
DEC 9-2
W. Pringle
---
Big 7 League
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:53
C. Scholz
ACCHS
Big 7 League
Round 2 (5 Man)
120
02/10
L
F 2-0
A. McCllellan
Tonganoxie
Holton High School @ Tonganoxie
Round 1
120
01/28
L
F 0-0 3:57
E. Totty
Burlington
BIT 2017
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/28
W
F 0-0 3:31
N. Keegan
Louisburg
BIT 2017
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:07
K. Carbajo
Spring Hill
BIT 2017
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
120
01/28
L
F 0-0 1:51
E. Totty
Burlington
BIT 2017
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/27
W
F 2-0 2:00
G. Pruyser
Royal Valley High School
Royal Valley High School @ Holton High School
Round 1
126
01/26
W
F 2-0
C. Scholz
Effingham
Effingham @ Holton High School
Round 1
120
01/21
W
F 10-2 1:57
D. Ware
Royal Valley
Sadowski Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:57
P. Sadowski
El Dorado
Sadowski Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 2-1 2:16
W. Pringle
---
Sadowski Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/21
L
F 6-2 3:22
J. Patch
---
Sadowski Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:58
M. Turkali
Valley Center High School
54th Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback 4
120
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:31
A. Adams
Wichita Northwest High School
54th Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback 3
120
01/13
L
F 7-1 1:06
D. Wilson
Wichita South
54th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 2
120
12/22
L
F 5-0
N. Nemer
Spring Hill
Holton High School @ Spring Hill
Round 1
126
12/15
L
F 8-6 2:00
S. Harrell
Sabetha Bluejays
Sabetha Bluejays @ Holton High School
Round 1
126
12/10
W
F 5-0 1:11
C. Emmot
Beloit High School
2016 Clay Center High School Invite
Metal Round
120
12/10
W
F 10-4 5:34
J. Crome
Marysville High School
2016 Clay Center High School Invite
Round 4
120
12/10
W
F 5-0 0:30
C. Ochoa
Salina South High School
2016 Clay Center High School Invite
Round 3
120
12/10
W
F 5-0 0:54
S. Dugger
Wabaunsee High School
2016 Clay Center High School Invite
Round 2
120
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:29
S. Kelly
Jeff west
JW/SFT Duals
Champ. Round 1
120
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:48
B. Isabell
Sante Fe Trail High School
JW/SFT Duals
Champ. Round 1
126
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/27
W
F 12-2 3:49
C. Callahan
Tiger Wrestling Club
Rossville Holiday Classic
Round 5 (5 Man)
85-90
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:18
G. Bradley
Sunflower Kids Wrestling Club
Rossville Holiday Classic
Round 4 (5 Man)
85-90
12/27
W
F 7-2 2:22
Z. Kohl
Manhattan Optimist
Rossville Holiday Classic
Round 3 (5 Man)
85-90
12/27
W
F 11-10 4:21
F. Iv
---
Rossville Holiday Classic
Round 2 (5 Man)
85-90
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024