Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Seth Vaughn
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
F 3-0 2:49
L. Williams
Alcoa
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
Finals
A 285
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:04
K. Overton
East Nashville
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
16 Man Semi Finals
A 285
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
D. Jackson
Pigeon Forge
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
16 Man Quarterfinals
A 285
02/25
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:08
A. Reynolds
Fairview
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
16 Man Round of 16
A 285
02/20
W
DEC 4-3
T. Taylor
---
TSSAA Section 1 Class A
Placements
285
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:52
C. Turner
Knoxville Halls
TSSAA Section 1 Class A
Semis and WB 3
285
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:38
Z. Carroll
West Greene
TSSAA Section 1 Class A
Quarterfinals and WB 1
285
02/12
W
F 0-2 0:37
J. Wright
Gibbs
TSSAA Region 2 Class A
Placements
285
02/12
W
F 4-2 0:33
J. Shelley
Carter
TSSAA Region 2 Class A
Semis and WB 3
285
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 9-2 4:21
B. Stone
Polk Co.
TSSAA State Championships
16 Man Consolation (3rd Rd)
A-AA 285
02/24
W
F 5-2 4:05
A. Rojas-avila
Sycamore
TSSAA State Championships
16 Man Consolation (2nd Rd)
A-AA 285
02/24
L
F 2-0 0:44
J. Clevenger
Fairview
TSSAA State Championships
16 Man Quarterfinals
A-AA 285
02/24
W
F 4-0 0:52
W. Beason
Sale Creek
TSSAA State Championships
16 Man Round of 16
A-AA 285
02/13
L
DEC 4-1
M. Algarawi
Pigeon Forge
TSSAA 1 A-AA Region
Round 6 CHAMP FINALS
285
02/13
W
F 2-0 0:43
T. Taylor
Elizabethton
TSSAA 1 A-AA Region
Round 3 Champ Semis
285
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 10-8 SV
K. Overton
---
TSSAA State Championships
A-AA Consolation (3rd Rd)
A-AA 285
02/22
W
F 2-0 0:55
T. Graves
Millington Central
TSSAA State Championships
A-AA Consolation (2nd Rd)
A-AA 285
02/21
L
F 9-2 0:47
D. McCurdy
---
TSSAA State Championships
A-AA Quarterfinals
A-AA 285
02/21
W
F 7-0 0:56
S. Quinonez
Fairview
TSSAA State Championships
A-AA Round of 16
A-AA 285
02/15
L
DEC 7-5
E. Wright
---
TSSAA 1 A-AA Region
Placements
285
02/15
W
F 6-2 3:32
N. Sakellar
Sullivan East
TSSAA 1 A-AA Region
Consi Semis
285
02/15
L
DEC 10-3
M. Algarawi
Pigeon Forge
TSSAA 1 A-AA Region
Semis and WB 3
285
02/15
W
F 0-0 2:57
S. Debord
West Greene
TSSAA 1 A-AA Region
Quarterfinals and WB 1
285
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:23
E. Wright
---
Maryville Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/04
L
F 2-0 3:28
D. McClellan
---
Maryville Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
285
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:30
K. Gutierrez
West Creek
Maryville Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
285
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:01
C. Walker
Farragut
Maryville Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024