Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Noah Parrott
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Franklin Road
Franklin Road Aca.
Franklin Road Academy
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 7-1 1:32
B. Belville
Brentwood Academy
TSSAA II Division West
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
02/12
L
F 2-0 1:02
P. Woodard
Nashville Christian
TSSAA II Division West
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
01/25
W
F 6-0 0:52
P. Iskandar
Ravenwood
Ravenwood @ Franklin Road Academy
Round 1
182
01/19
W
F 0-0
K. Dougherty
Goodpasture
MBA Quad
Champ. Round 1
195
01/15
L
DEC 16-12
D. Judge
Coffee County
Franklin Admiral Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
182
01/15
W
F 7-7 2:55
B. Ricaud
Gallatin
Franklin Admiral Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
182
01/15
L
F 2-2 1:09
H. Dowell
Cascade
Franklin Admiral Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
182
01/08
L
Replay
F 4-6 2:16
L. Shaffer
Dickson County
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round 4
182
01/08
L
Replay
F 2-1 3:09
S. Redwine
Paducah Tilghman
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round 3
182
01/08
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
B. Marchetti
Father Ryan
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round 2
182
12/15
W
F 0-0
C. Lamb
---
MBA Quad
Champ. Round 1
195
12/05
L
F 4-1 3:45
F. Ellis
Kenwood
Coyote Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
12/04
W
F 3-1 3:37
J. Suarez
---
Coyote Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
12/04
W
F 5-2 2:08
C. Jones
Hunters Lane
Coyote Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:52
D. Buck
Clarksville
Coyote Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:35
J. Maldanado
West Creek
Coyote Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 7-2
B. Atchley
Brentwood Academy
TSSAA II Division West Section
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:31
P. Petersen
---
TSSAA II Division West Section
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
02/07
L
DEC 8-5
L. Bruce
Knoxville Catholic
TSSAA Dual Championships
Semis (4 Team)
195
02/01
L
TF 21-4 3:06
I. Lohrasbi
Battle Ground Academy
DII West Regional Duals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
195
02/01
W
MD 11-2
M. Galloway
---
DII West Regional Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
195
02/01
L
MD 13-0
A. Wright
Father Ryan
DII West Regional Duals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
195
01/26
W
FOR 0-0
J. Caldwell
Northwest
MTWOA Grand Championships 2020
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
JV182A
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:53
C. Kellow
Ravenwood
MTWOA Grand Championships 2020
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
JV182A
01/25
L
TF 19-4 6:00
J. Childress
Blackman
MTWOA Grand Championships 2020
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
JV182A
01/25
W
FOR 0-0
G. Hazelgrove
Creek Wood
MTWOA Grand Championships 2020
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
JV182A
01/11
L
DEC 9-8
K. Warpool
B-Franklin Road Academy
Franklin Rebel Invitational
Conso Quarters
182
01/11
W
F 8-1 1:29
C. Kellow
B-Ravenwood
Franklin Rebel Invitational
Round 5
182
01/11
L
F 5-0 1:17
M. Lambert
B-Page
Franklin Rebel Invitational
Round 4
182
01/11
W
F 4-2 3:15
S. Bassel
B-Cheatham Co. Central
Franklin Rebel Invitational
Round 2 (16 wrestlers)
182
12/21
W
FOR 0-0
J. Dyer
Pope John Paul II
Wilson Central JV/Girls
Round 5 (5 Man)
178-185
12/21
W
FOR 0-0
A. Sherman
Summit
Wilson Central JV/Girls
Round 4 (5 Man)
178-185
12/21
W
DEC 8-1
W. McGrady
Father Ryan
Wilson Central JV/Girls
Round 3 (5 Man)
178-185
12/21
W
F 4-2 1:27
H. Hodge
Northeast
Wilson Central JV/Girls
Round 2 (5 Man)
178-185
12/08
W
F 5-0 2:18
M. Moore
Kenwood
Coyote Classic - JV
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
195
12/07
W
F 2-5 1:20
J. Jarboe
Northeast
Coyote Classic - JV
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
12/07
L
F 9-2 3:20
M. Workman
---
Coyote Classic - JV
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
12/07
W
F 4-1 1:50
b. resendiz
Rossview
Coyote Classic - JV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 6-2 2:18
D. Hopkins
Memphis University
TSSAA II Division West Section
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
02/09
L
F 4-1 1:39
M. Doty
---
TSSAA II Division West Section
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:55
J. Sotilkonich
Brentwood Academy
DII West Regional Duals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
182
01/26
W
DEC 5-1
A. Harris
---
DII West Regional Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
182
01/20
L
F 4-0 1:50
J. Clevenger
---
2019 Mountain Top Tournament: St Andrews
3rd Place
182
01/19
W
DEC 1-0
R. Lee
Shelbyville Central High
2019 Mountain Top Tournament: St Andrews
RD 6 4th WB (16 Man)
182
01/19
L
F 6-0 3:02
R. Reyes
---
2019 Mountain Top Tournament: St Andrews
RD 4 Champ Semi`s
182
01/19
W
F 2-4 1:14
X. Thompson
St. Andrews Sewanee
2019 Mountain Top Tournament: St Andrews
RD 2 Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
01/05
L
F 7-2 4:57
M. Dukala
Fenton
Johnny Drennan `85 Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
01/05
W
F 2-3 2:31
J. Soflikanch
Brentwood Academy
Johnny Drennan `85 Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:16
D. Moore
Union County
Johnny Drennan `85 Memorial
Round 1 (32 Man)
182
12/08
W
FOR 0-0
J. Keesee
East Lit
McGavock Big Red Truck Invitational
Semis/3rd WB/Round 4
JV195
12/08
W
FOR 0-0
J. Keesee
East Lit
McGavock Big Red Truck Invitational
Semis/3rd WB/Round 4
JV195
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:36
S. RODGERS
Arab
McGavock Big Red Truck Invitational
Quarters/WB/Round 2
JV195
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:36
S. RODGERS
Arab
McGavock Big Red Truck Invitational
Quarters/WB/Round 2
JV195
12/04
W
F 2-5 3:46
j. mccord
Stratford
FRA/Stratford/Springfield @ FRA
Champ. Round 1
195
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024