Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Isabel Ponce
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Bend
Bend (Oregon)
Bend High School
Bend Senior High School MC
Bend Senior High School Wrestl
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:28
L. Burrell
Thurston
Hood River Elks Ladies Tournament
Round 4
149
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:26
R. Culp
Thurston
Hood River Elks Ladies Tournament
Round 3
149
01/20
W
F 3-2 0:59
A. Restrepo
Centennial
Hood River Elks Ladies Tournament
Round 2
149
01/12
L
F 2-0 2:26
J. Pedersen
Summit
Bend @ Summit
Round 1
145
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:01
J. Pedersen
Summit
Bend Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Girls 145
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:39
A. Orlinski
Thurston
Bend Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Girls 145
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:30
L. Burrell
Thurston
Bend Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Girls 145
12/15
W
F 7-3 3:12
N. Melgarejo
Madras High School
2017 Adrian Irwin Women`s Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
128-140
12/15
W
F 3-2 0:56
T. Culpus
Madras High School
2017 Adrian Irwin Women`s Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
128-140
12/15
L
F 11-2 3:24
T. Ohlson
---
2017 Adrian Irwin Women`s Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
128-140
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:51
G. Sehorn-Hurst
Mountain View
Bend Frosh Novice Tournament
Champ. Round 1
138
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 2-5 1:19
I. Carr
Warrenton
OSAA Girls State Qualifier 2017
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
140
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:19
M. Zook
Roosevelt MC
OSAA Girls State Qualifier 2017
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
140
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:27
M. Hanson
Elmira High School Wrestling
Hood River Elks Ladies Tournament
Round 4
142
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:10
C. Cazimero
Elmira High School Wrestling
Hood River Elks Ladies Tournament
Round 2
142
01/28
W
F 10-1 3:23
M. Galvez
Franklin
Hood River Elks Ladies Tournament
Round 1
142
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024