Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
william hatchell
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
24. Virginia Chaos
Cox
Cox
Frank W. Cox
Hickory
TOWN CENTER WC
Town Center Wrestling Club
Virginia Beach
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
DEC 7-2
T. Wilson
Hornet Wrestling Club
2019 VACW Super States
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
03/17
L
DEC 8-5
C. Fritis
The Breakfast Club
2019 VACW Super States
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
03/17
W
DEC 4-1
M. McCutchan
Dulles South Wrestling Club
2019 VACW Super States
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
03/17
W
F 2-0 1:16
R. Santos
Ranger Wrestling
2019 VACW Super States
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
01/26
W
DEC 4-0
J. Verry
York
Ocean Lakes Invitational 2019
Placement Matches
220
01/26
W
F 11-1 4:32
A. Oates
Bishop Sullivan
Ocean Lakes Invitational 2019
6th Wrestleback Cons Semis
220
01/26
L
DEC 8-3
P. Warner
Mt. St. Joseph
Ocean Lakes Invitational 2019
Semifinals
220
01/26
W
F 4-1 1:28
C. Naim
Floyd Kellam
Ocean Lakes Invitational 2019
Quarterfinals
220
01/25
W
F 0-0 0:36
D. Watson
Oscar Smith
Ocean Lakes Invitational 2019
Round 2 Champ
220
01/11
W
F 4-1 3:08
B. Marks
---
2019 VA DUALS BLACK AND BLUE TOURNEY
Sat 8
220
01/11
L
DEC 8-6 SV
T. Wilson
Orange County
2019 VA DUALS BLACK AND BLUE TOURNEY
Friday 7:30
220
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:57
C. Black
Great Bridge
2019 VA DUALS BLACK AND BLUE TOURNEY
Sat 2
220
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:44
E. Graham
Poquoson
2019 VA DUALS BLACK AND BLUE TOURNEY
Sat 6
220
01/11
W
DEC 8-4
L. Hill
---
2019 VA DUALS BLACK AND BLUE TOURNEY
Friday 8:30pm
220
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:14
G. Moulton
Tallwood
Beach District Dual Meet Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
220
01/04
W
F 4-0 1:25
D. Ezzell
Ocean Lakes
Beach District Dual Meet Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
220
01/04
W
F 4-1 0:47
A. Benton
Landstown
Beach District Dual Meet Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
220
01/04
W
TF 16-0 3:55
Q. Donnell
Bayside
Beach District Dual Meet Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
220
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:57
C. Naim
Floyd E. Kellam
Beach District Dual Meet Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
220
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:17
C. Vegas
First Colonial
Beach District Dual Meet Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
220
01/04
W
DEC 4-1
M. Pryor
Green Run
Beach District Dual Meet Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
220
01/04
W
DEC 6-4
M. Riho
Princess Anne
Beach District Dual Meet Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
220
12/29
W
DEC 3-2
A. Leblanc
Grassfield
COLON E. BAKER ELITE CLASSIC
Placement Matches (8 Man)
220
12/29
L
DEC 10-6
M. Riho
Princess Anne
COLON E. BAKER ELITE CLASSIC
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
220
12/29
W
DEC 7-6
Z. Evans
Turner Ashby
COLON E. BAKER ELITE CLASSIC
Round 3 (8 Man)
220
12/29
W
F 7-1 3:32
K. Brooker
Lafayette
COLON E. BAKER ELITE CLASSIC
Round 2 (8 Man)
220
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:30
D. Ezell
Ocean Lakes
COLON E. BAKER ELITE CLASSIC
Round 1 (8 Man)
220
12/22
L
DEC 4-1
R. Atkins
Northeastern
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
220
12/22
W
F 7-0 4:06
Z. Burch
Cosby
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Round 3 - Day 2 6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
220
12/22
L
DEC 4-2
D. Berry
Albemarle
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Round 2 - Day 2 Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
220
12/22
W
F 2-0 2:45
B. Barua
Wakefield
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Round 3 (32 Man), Quarter Finals & WB2
220
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:19
R. Atkins
Northeastern
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Round 2 (32 man), WB1
220
12/16
L
DEC 7-1
C. DiGiorgio
Christian Brothers Academy
CBA Colt Classic
Champ. Round 2
220
12/13
W
F 0-0 0:32
S. Hastey
Tallwood
Tallwood @ Frank W. Cox
Round 1
220
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:12
D. Davis
---
Oscar Smith @ Frank W. Cox
Round 1
220
12/08
W
F 0-0 5:17
I. Abel
Atlee
Panther Duals
Champ. Round 1
285
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:55
A. Halsey
Hanover
Central Virginia Classic
3 & 5
220
12/01
W
F 6-0 2:53
E. Calveric
Mills Godwin
Central Virginia Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
12/01
W
DEC 3-2
K. Greene
Clover Hill
Central Virginia Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16) with Semis & 5th Consi(32)
220
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:30
L. Abernathy
Glen Allen
Central Virginia Classic
2nd WB (16) 4th WB (32)
220
12/01
W
F 2-2 1:20
B. Pritchard
Prince George
Central Virginia Classic
QF & Consi R1 (16) & Consi R2 (32)
220
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:20
B. Kite
Deep Run
Central Virginia Classic
Champ R1 (16) & Champ R2, Consi R1 (32)
220
10/07
W
F 2-0 1:28
J. Vickers
CLUB WRESTLING
INTERSTATE 64 HIGH SCHOOL DUALS
Finals (8 Team)
220
10/06
L
DEC 7-3
D. Wilson
Staunton River High School
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 - HIGH SCHOOL
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
10/06
W
F 4-0 2:06
D. Ezzell
Ocean Lakes
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 - HIGH SCHOOL
Champ. Rd. 2 & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
10/06
L
DEC 6-3
G. Guess
SOHK
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 - HIGH SCHOOL
Champ. Rd. 1 (16 Man)
220
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/24
L
F 0-0 0:18
G. Griess
27. Nebraska Lightning
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals All Star
Round 4 (8 Team)
220
06/24
L
F 2-0 0:32
J. Bast
18. Rough House Boys
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals All Star
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
285
06/24
L
F 10-1 5:49
S. Woods
26. Team STL Black Panthers
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals All Star
Round 6 (8 Team)
220
06/24
L
F 5-0 1:59
J. Fulmer
25. MAWA Knight Point Red
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals All Star
Round 2 (8 Team)
220
06/24
L
TF 22-7 5:43
K. Flank
29. Team Nauman Red
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals All Star
Round 7 (8 Team)
220
06/24
L
F 14-1 3:53
G. Griess
27. Nebraska Lightning
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals All Star
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
220
06/24
L
MD 12-2
C. Figueroa-Orduno
23. AYWO Team Yellowhammer #8
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals All Star
Round 1 (8 Team)
220
06/24
L
DEC 7-2
J. Fitch
28. Great Lakes Elite
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals All Star
Round 5 (8 Team)
220
06/24
L
F 3-2 1:55
J. Merten
8. Nebraska Hightide
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals All Star
Placement Matches (16 Team)
220
02/16
L
DEC 8-6
T. Wilson
Orange County
VHSL 5A/6A State Championships
1WB
5A 220
02/16
L
DEC 10-3
J. Tuppince
Lloyd C. Bird
VHSL 5A/6A State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
5A 220
02/11
L
MD 18-5
C. Walker
Gloucester
VHSL 2018 5A Regional
Championship Match
220
02/10
W
MD 10-2
M. Pryor
Green Run
VHSL 2018 5A Regional
Semifinals
220
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:50
J. Williams
Bethel
VHSL 2018 5A Regional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
02/03
W
MD 15-7
D. Owens
Indian River
VHSL Region 5 East Sectional
Championship Match
220
02/03
W
F 13-3 5:45
M. Pryor
Green Run
VHSL Region 5 East Sectional
SEMIS
220
01/27
L
DEC 7-1
S. Kirtley
Stanton River
Ocean Lakes Invitational 2018
Placement Matches
220
01/27
W
F 5-0 1:15
A. Kemp
Grafton
Ocean Lakes Invitational 2018
6th Wrestleback Cons Semis
220
01/27
W
F 4-1 3:38
N. Burton
Hermitage
Ocean Lakes Invitational 2018
5th Wrestleback
220
01/27
W
F 4-0 2:27
I. Henderson
Salem
Ocean Lakes Invitational 2018
4th Wrestleback
220
01/27
L
DEC 6-5
S. Kirtley
Stanton River
Ocean Lakes Invitational 2018
Quarterfinals
220
01/02
W
DEF 5-1
W. Frazier
Floyd E. Kellam
Hanover Duals
Champ. Round 1
220
12/18
W
F 0-0 4:45
J. O`Donnell
Toms River North
CBA Colt Classic
3rd Place Match
220
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:05
J. Wolter
Wall Hs
CBA Colt Classic
Champ. Round 1
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024