Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jose Alvirena
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Ceasar Chavez HS
Cesar Chavez
Tolleson WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
Replay
F 2-0 3:43
N. Albertson
Shadow Ridge
AIA State Championships
Consolation Round 2 (16 Man)
D1-138
02/15
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
J. Viveros-Chaira
San Luis
AIA State Championships
Consolation Round 1
D1-138
02/15
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:15
A. Bostick
Sunnyside H.S.
AIA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D1-138
02/10
W
DEC 6-3
M. Pobstman
Casteel HS
AIA Div I Sect III
3rd
138
02/10
W
F 8-0 4:21
D. Wilson
Camelback
AIA Div I Sect III
Consi Semi
138
02/10
L
DEC 1-0
B. Johnson-Brown
Corona Del Sol
AIA Div I Sect III
Semis and WB 3
138
02/10
W
F 5-1 1:49
S. Paye
Trevor Browne
AIA Div I Sect III
Quarters and WB 1
138
02/10
W
F 6-1 2:35
J. Pyun
Higley
AIA Div I Sect III
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/07
W
F 0-0 1:00
M. Smith
San Tan Foothills
Maricopa Desert Duals
Round 1
144
01/25
L
F 0-0
R. Fencil
Gilbert
Desert Ridge Multi: Cesar Chavez & Gilbert
Round 1
144
01/11
W
DQ 0-0
B. Northern
Higley
Cesar Chavez @ Higley
Round 1
144
01/08
L
MD 18-9
B. Acosta
Hamilton
Hamilton & Cesar Chavez & Maricopa Multi
Round 1
144
01/06
L
F 0-0 3:42
B. Veldhuizen
Mountain Ridge
Peoria Tournament of Champions 2024
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
01/06
L
F 0-0 0:44
S. Vega
Sunnyside H.S.
Peoria Tournament of Champions 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
144
01/05
W
F 0-0 3:57
B. Sargent
American Leadership West Foothills
Peoria Tournament of Champions 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
01/05
W
MD 12-2
L. Crowder
Mountain View Hs (Mesa)
Peoria Tournament of Champions 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
01/03
W
DEC 8-4
N. Maxcy
Desert Sunrise
Hamilton & Cesar Chavez & Maricopa Multi
Round 1
144
01/03
W
MD 11-2
P. Kay
Maricopa
Hamilton & Cesar Chavez & Maricopa Multi
Round 1
144
12/21
W
F 11-6
I. Gonzalez
Gila Ridge
Brophy Multi-Dual
Round 1
144
12/15
W
TF 16-1 4:24
D. Anaya
San Manuel Jr. Sr.
2023 WARRIOR CLASSIC Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
144
12/15
W
DEC 8-3 SV
T. Murphy
Glendale
2023 WARRIOR CLASSIC Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
144
12/15
L
DEC 7-1
V. Matias
Mesa
2023 WARRIOR CLASSIC Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
144
12/15
W
DEC 7-3
L. Jensen
Combs
2023 WARRIOR CLASSIC Duals
Finals (2 Team)
144
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:16
R. Fencil
Gilbert
2023 WARRIOR CLASSIC Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
144
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:22
I. Cooley
Westwood B
2023 WARRIOR CLASSIC Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
144
12/12
W
F 0-0
A. Poland
Carl Hayden
Brophy Multi-Dual
Round 1
144
12/08
W
F 9-4
N. Maxcy
Desert Sunrise
Maricopa Desert Duals
Round 1
144
12/08
W
F 0-1 0:27
A. Rieboldt
American Leadership Academy Ironwood HS
Maricopa Desert Duals
Round 1
144
12/08
W
DEC 9-7
P. Kay
Maricopa
Maricopa Desert Duals
Round 1
144
12/06
W
DEC 10-3
M. Blackburn
Brophy College Preparatory
Brophy Multi-Dual
Round 1
144
12/03
W
DEC 6-2
A. Hernandez
Deer Valley
50th Annual Jerry Benson Tournament Boys
1st place
144
12/02
W
DEC 5-2
A. Christensen
Mesquite
50th Annual Jerry Benson Tournament Boys
combined
144
12/02
W
MD 11-1
J. Brunzie
Cactus
50th Annual Jerry Benson Tournament Boys
Round 6 (32 Man)
144
12/02
W
DEC 5-3 SV
D. Ramiro
Arizona College Prep
50th Annual Jerry Benson Tournament Boys
Round 5 (32 Man)
144
12/01
W
TF 15-0 4:00
L. Kar
Washington
50th Annual Jerry Benson Tournament Boys
Round 3 (32 Man)
144
12/01
W
TF 17-2 2:50
C. Lopez
Sierra Linda HS
50th Annual Jerry Benson Tournament Boys
Round 2 (32 Man)
144
09/30
L
MD 9-1
J. Alvarez
San Fernando
2023 Who`s Unstoppable Preseason
round 6
144
09/30
W
F 5-0 2:17
S. Semken
Manu Wrestling Academy
2023 Who`s Unstoppable Preseason
round 5
144
09/30
W
DEC 11-4
L. Olsen
East Valley Wrestling
2023 Who`s Unstoppable Preseason
round 4
144
09/30
L
DEC 4-3
M. Parra
WAR Wrestling Club
2023 Who`s Unstoppable Preseason
round 2
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
09/24
W
FOR 0-0
B. Broyles
East Valley Wrestling
Beat the Streets
Placement Matches (8 Man)
150
09/24
L
DEC 2-0
L. Ritchie
Hamilton
Beat the Streets
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
150
09/24
W
F 2-0 1:35
E. Mathis
BTS Alhambra
Beat the Streets
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
150
09/24
L
DEC 7-4 TB1
R. Pantel
Hamilton
Beat the Streets
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
150
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024