Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
JOSEPH LOPEZ
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2017-2018
Team Name
CA
Fort Smith Northside
Nor Cal Take Down
Nor Cal Takedown
NorthSide
Northside High
Patterson
Patterson
Patterson HS
SJWA
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
L
F 14-10 3:56
S. Aiken
WA
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - GR
Round 6
150
03/24
W
Replay
F 4-6 0:56
G. Meraw
CA
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - GR
Round 5
150
03/24
W
Replay
TF 10-2 1:18
L. Hetrick
CO
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - GR
Round 2
150
03/24
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:58
Z. Kovalchuk
WA
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - FS
ROUND 5
150
03/23
L
Replay
TF 15-4 1:13
G. Mossburg
WA
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - FS
ROUND 4
150
02/17
L
F 7-0 3:43
R. Smith
Folsom
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
3rd Place
144
02/17
W
F 2-2 1:50
K. Fuente
River Valley
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
02/17
W
F 4-0 2:05
A. Molina
Golden Valley
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
5th WB
144
02/17
W
F 5-0 3:46
T. Montoya
Casa Roble
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
02/16
W
DEC 7-0
M. Farukh
Valley
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
3rd WB
144
02/16
W
F 6-0 2:15
P. Kumar
Natomas
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
02/16
L
F 2-1 4:28
K. Fuente
River Valley
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
02/16
W
F 6-0 3:09
J. Yepez
Lodi
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
02/10
W
DEC 9-2
A. Molina
Golden Valley (Merced)
CIF Sac-Joaquin Division III
Placement (16 Man)
146
02/10
W
F 3-2 5:17
S. Jagpal
Sierra (Manteca)
CIF Sac-Joaquin Division III
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
146
02/10
W
F 10-0 2:17
A. Sharp
Nevada Union
CIF Sac-Joaquin Division III
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
146
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:24
P. Espinoza
Manteca
CIF Sac-Joaquin Division III
Round 1 (16 Man)
146
02/03
W
DEC 8-6
A. Molina
Golden Valley (Merced)
CCC Boys Varsity League Tournament
1st Place Matches
144
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:42
C. Ramirez
Buhach Colony
CCC Boys Varsity League Tournament
Semis
144
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:59
M. Morales-Ortega
El Capitan (Merced)
CCC Boys Varsity League Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
144
01/24
W
F 2-0 1:07
J. Lugo
Central Valley (Ceres)
Patterson @ Central Valley (Ceres)
Round 1
150
01/08
W
F 0-0
P. Holder
Gregori
Lloyd Engel
Champ. Round 1
150
11/18
L
F 0-0 5:01
B. Birkett
Oak Ridge HS
2nd Annual Ed Barrera Memorial (VAR)
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
150
11/18
W
F 0-0 1:11
T. Swenson
Rocklin HS
2nd Annual Ed Barrera Memorial (VAR)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
11/18
W
F 9-2 0:31
A. Garcia
C K McClatchy HS
2nd Annual Ed Barrera Memorial (VAR)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
10/07
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
Q. Maldonado
Swamp Monsters
WORLD CHALLENGE
mid wrestlebacks
155
10/07
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
N. Quiroz
Palo Alto
WORLD CHALLENGE
QUARTER FINALS
155
10/07
W
Replay
F 1-2 1:09
I. Gutierrez
Rebel wrestling club
WORLD CHALLENGE
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
155
10/07
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
B. Leon
Eastvale Elite WC
WORLD CHALLENGE
Round 1 (32 Man)
155
09/02
L
F 2-1 2:13
S. Chacon
Clovis
CA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
F 2-3 1:35
J. Kim
Tracy
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
J. Lopez-Ayala
Monterey Trail
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
3rd WB
145
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
C. Campbell
Cordova
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
02/17
L
Replay
F 4-2 1:39
A. Khan
Franklin (Elk Grove)
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
02/17
W
Replay
F 11-4 3:41
A. Hay
River Valley
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
02/11
L
DEC 7-2
E. Gallo
Placer
D3 Divisional Tournament
Placement (16 Man)
147
02/11
W
DEC 5-4
A. Molina
Golden Valley (Merced)
D3 Divisional Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
147
02/11
L
F 4-0 2:51
C. Silva
Oakdale
D3 Divisional Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
147
02/11
W
F 1-4 3:15
K. Egan
Ponderosa
D3 Divisional Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
147
02/11
W
DEC 8-1
G. Peral
Central Catholic
D3 Divisional Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
147
02/03
W
DEC 7-1
A. Molina
Golden Valley (Merced)
CCC Varsity League Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
02/03
W
DEC 5-0
A. Valenzuela
Merced
CCC Varsity League Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
01/21
W
DEC 12-7
M. Meza
Manteca
The Robert Hatler Memorial
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
145
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:29
W. Wareham
Stone Ridge Christian
The Robert Hatler Memorial
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:02
C. Soares
Oakdale
The Robert Hatler Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/21
W
DEC 5-4
N. Rodgers
Summerville
The Robert Hatler Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/21
W
F 7-0 3:14
N. Porter
Tracy
The Robert Hatler Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/13
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:34
T. Grinnell
CMWA
2022 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 4 (16 Team)
160
05/13
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:17
J. Hurd
MDWA
2022 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Placement Matches (16 Team)
160
05/13
W
Replay
TF 8-0 0:48
T. Garner
TCWA
2022 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 3 (16 Team)
160
05/13
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:07
E. Parco
SCVWA
2022 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 4 (16 Team)
160
01/08
L
DEC 4-2
J. Dungan
Ernest Righetti
Righetti JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
197
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:48
M. Soto
Santa Maria
Righetti JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
197
01/08
W
DEC 10-3
A. Cruz
---
Righetti JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
197
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 2-0 1:09
T. Evans
Springdale High
Arkansas State Tournament
Consolation Quarters
6A 138
03/05
W
DEC 10-4
K. Armstrong
Catholic High
Arkansas State Tournament
Consolation 2nd Round
6A 138
03/04
L
F 7-1 1:24
G. Walker
Little Rock Central
Arkansas State Tournament
Round 2
6A 138
02/02
L
F 2-4 2:29
B. Palfreeman
Springdale Har-Ber
Fort Smith Northside @ Springdale Har-Ber
Round 1
138
01/27
L
F 8-0 2:29
G. Mccartney
---
Fort Smith Northside @ Russellville
Round 1
138
01/23
L
DEC 6-3
K. Armstrong
---
2021 East Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
01/23
W
DEC 13-8
J. Sessions
North Little Rock
2021 East Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/23
L
F 7-0 2:38
A. Denton
Cabot
2021 East Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
12/04
L
F 2-0 1:07
T. Smith
---
Van Buren @ Fort Smith Northside
Round 1
138
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
MD 13-3
K. Pham
Southside High
2020 Arkansas State Tournament
Consolation 1st Round
6A 138
02/21
L
F 6-1 1:39
R. Marascio
Bentonville High
2020 Arkansas State Tournament
Round 1 Championship
6A 138
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:29
J. Yuille
Bryant
Big East Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
02/15
L
F 7-2 3:43
K. Pham
Fort Smith Southside
Big East Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
02/08
L
F 3-2 2:00
M. McGaha
Little Rock Central
Arkansas Dual State
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
138
01/25
L
F 4-1 2:00
O. Smith
Bentonville
Paul Post Wrestling Tournament
Round 6 (16 Man)
138
01/24
L
DEC 11-6
K. Stevenson
Sulphur
Paul Post Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (16 Man)
138
01/24
L
F 4-1 1:47
A. Orum
Marlow
Paul Post Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (16 Man)
138
01/24
L
FOR 0-0
L. Menie
Warner
Paul Post Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (16 Man)
138
01/24
L
FOR 0-0
B. Kniesley
Poteau
Paul Post Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (16 Man)
138
01/24
L
FOR 0-0
K. Adams
Morris
Paul Post Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/18
L
DEC 5-0
M. Lloren
Alta Sierra
Clovis Takedown Tournament
Round 4
90-92
11/18
L
DEC 5-1
R. Borchard
Clark
Clovis Takedown Tournament
Round 3
90-92
11/18
W
DEC 3-2
C. Trejo
Sanger Wrestling
Clovis Takedown Tournament
Round 2
90-92
11/18
L
DEC 6-1
H. Good
Clark
Clovis Takedown Tournament
Round 1
90-92
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024