Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cody McCollough
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2007-2008
Team Name
Bald Eagle
Fennimore
Wisconsin
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
F 2-0 1:11
N. Hofacker
---
WIAA Team State
D2/D3 - Semi-Finals (Sat 10:00am.)
195
03/03
L
DEC 7-4
A. Hoffman
---
WIAA Team State
D1/D2/D3 Finals (Sat 3:00 p.m.)
195
02/24
L
DEC 7-3
T. Weber
---
2017 WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Cons. Round 1 (Fri. 2:45 p.m.)
D3-220
02/24
L
MD 10-1
K. Bornbach
---
2017 WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Quarters (Fri. 11:15 a.m.)
D3-220
02/24
W
F 14-7 5:23
A. Knopps
Whitehall
2017 WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Prelim Round 1 (Thurs. 7:15 p.m.)
D3-220
02/18
L
F 0-0 3:17
H. Groom
Westby
WIAA D3 Sect. C @ Mineral Point
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
220
02/18
W
TF 19-2 4:44
J. Chadwick
Marshall
WIAA D3 Sect. C @ Mineral Point
Semis (8 Man)
220
02/18
W
F 8-5 5:59
T. Schafer
North Crawford/Seneca
WIAA D3 Sect. C @ Mineral Point
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
02/18
W
NC 0-0
J. Chadwick
Marshall
WIAA D3 Sect. C @ Mineral Point
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
220
02/14
W
F 2-0 1:17
C. Nielsen
---
WIAA D3 Team Sect C @ Parkview
Finals (4 Team)
220
02/14
W
DEC 7-6
H. Groom
Westby
WIAA D3 Team Sect C @ Parkview
Semifinals (4 Team)
220
02/11
W
F 13-3 2:28
T. Hrubes
---
WIAA D3 Reg. 3- Riverdale
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
220
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:33
C. Zenz
---
WIAA D3 Reg. 3- Riverdale
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:30
G. Sporle
Mineral Point
SWC/SWAL CLASH
Finals 1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th Place
220
02/04
W
F 7-1 3:39
A. Peters
---
SWC/SWAL CLASH
Round 2 Semi Finals and Third Wrestleback
220
01/14
W
DEC 6-1
K. Keeher
MFL MarMac
MFL Mar-Mac Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
220
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:01
C. Peterman
Starmont
MFL Mar-Mac Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
220
01/07
W
DEC 8-5
B. berg
---
Cheesehead
Round 12 (Placement Matches 7th-15th
220
01/07
W
F 4-0 2:08
J. Lee
Desert Vista
Cheesehead
Round 8.2 (Brackets of 8 Rd2)
220
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:45
G. Dishinger
Southeast Polk
Cheesehead
Round 6 (Brackets of 8 Rd1)
220
01/07
L
F 1-2 3:36
J. Eggleston
Waverly-Shellrock
Cheesehead
Round 5 (4x4 Round 3)
220
01/07
W
DEC 12-10
B. berg
---
Cheesehead
Round 3 (4x4 Round 2)
220
01/07
L
DEC 4-2 SV
T. Besong
Apple Valley
Cheesehead
Round 2 (4x4 Round 1)
220
12/30
W
F 0-0 1:33
A. Skogman
Maple Grove
Eau Claire Holiday Tournament
Round 3 (4 Team)
220
12/30
W
F 0-0 0:54
D. Carlson
WEM/JWP
Eau Claire Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (4 Team)
220
12/30
W
F 0-0 1:46
J. Thums
Medford
Eau Claire Holiday Tournament
Round 2 (4 Team)
220
12/30
W
F 0-0 1:41
A. Hutman
AbbotsfordColby
Eau Claire Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (3 Team)
220
12/10
L
DEC 3-0
W. Wells
Beaver Dam
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2016
Placement Matches (16 Man)
220
12/10
W
F 4-2 5:05
S. Presser
Sun Prairie
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2016
Round 4
220
12/10
W
F 6-2 1:29
C. Spoor
Belmont/Platteville
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2016
Round 2
220
12/07
W
F 4-0 2:39
M. Wallenkamp
Deerfield
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2016
Round 3
220
12/03
W
DQ 0-0
P. Ruffin
Madison LaFollette
Pieper Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
220
12/03
W
F 8-2 5:35
S. Bauman
Marshfield
Pieper Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
220
12/03
W
F 6-3 1:23
M. Krcma
Stoughton
Pieper Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
220
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:13
D. Venzke
Athens
Pieper Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
220
12/03
L
DEC 7-3
A. McCarthy
Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern
Fennimore @ Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern
Round 1
285
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/16
W
F 9-1 2:30
T. Barnes
Australia
2016 Down Under Individual Tournament
Round 5
220
07/16
W
F 12-0 2:25
J. Vallejo
Oregon
2016 Down Under Individual Tournament
Round 3
220
07/16
W
DEC 3-3
B. Dial
Indiana
2016 Down Under Individual Tournament
Round 2
220
07/16
W
TF 11-0 1:28
K. Johnson
New Zealand
2016 Down Under Individual Tournament
Round 1
220
07/16
L
TF 16-4 2:33
C. Pratt
Australia
2016 Down Under Individual Tournament
Round 1/2
220
07/14
L
DEC 3-2
B. Simmonds
Minnesota
2016 Down Under Beach Wrestling
Semifinals (8 Man)
214-290
07/14
W
DEF 0-0
D. Clark
Wyoming
2016 Down Under Beach Wrestling
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
214-290
07/13
W
F 5-0 1:15
K. Johnson
Phoenix
2016 Down Under Team Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
220
07/13
W
TF 10-0 0:42
K. Costa
Tazmanian Devils
2016 Down Under Team Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
220
07/13
W
TF 10-0 0:42
R. Ethridge
Stags
2016 Down Under Team Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
220
06/21
W
F 5-0 1:49
T. Hrubes
---
SWC/SWAL CLASH
Round 1 Quarter Finals and First Wrestleback
220
03/04
W
MD 15-7
E. Fabry
---
2016 WIAA Team State
D1/D2/D3 Finals (Sat 3:00 p.m.)
220
03/04
W
DEC 5-2
H. Huiras
Random Lake
2016 WIAA Team State
D2/D3 - Semi-Finals (Sat 10:00am.)
220
02/27
W
DEC 8-6 SV
I. Brown
---
2016 WIAA Individual State
3rds
D3-220
02/27
W
MD 11-3
D. Venzke
---
2016 WIAA Individual State
Cons. Semis (Sat. 11:00 a.m.)
D3-220
02/26
W
DEC 8-7
K. Thorne
Ken. Christian Life
2016 WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Cons. Round 1 (Fri. 2:45 p.m.)
D3-220
02/26
L
F 2-0 1:03
I. Ruble
---
2016 WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Quarters (Fri. 11:15 a.m.)
D3-220
02/20
W
F 2-0 1:52
I. Brown
---
WIAA D3 Sect. C @ Mineral Point
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
220
02/20
W
F 3-2 4:35
D. Campton
---
WIAA D3 Sect. C @ Mineral Point
Semis (8 Man)
220
02/20
W
F 9-2 3:19
D. Berry
Brookwood
WIAA D3 Sect. C @ Mineral Point
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
02/16
L
DEC 6-2
D. Campton
---
WIAA D3 Team Sect C @ Royall
Finals
220
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:57
C. Nielsen
---
WIAA D3 Team Sect C @ Royall
Semifinals
220
02/13
W
DEC 3-1
B. Rider
Iowa-Grant/Highland
WIAA D3 Reg. 3- Riverdale
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
220
02/13
W
F 2-0 0:37
E. Esser
River Ridge/Cassville
WIAA D3 Reg. 3- Riverdale
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
02/06
W
DEC 9-6
B. Rider
---
SWC-SWAL CLASH
Finals 1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th Place
220
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:21
B. Wetter
---
SWC-SWAL CLASH
Round 2 Semi Finals and Third Wrestleback
220
02/06
W
F 0-6 3:08
T. Hatfield
---
SWC-SWAL CLASH
Round 1 Quarter Finals and First Wrestleback
220
02/04
W
F 0-0
K. Cook
Stoughton
Fennimore @ Stoughton
Round 1
220
01/16
W
F 3-2 3:29
L. Funke
Dyersville Beckman
2016 MFL Mar-Mac Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
220
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:52
T. Fox
East Buchanan
2016 MFL Mar-Mac Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
01/16
L
DEC 7-4
J. Patrick
Dubuque Wahlert
2016 MFL Mar-Mac Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
220
01/16
W
F 2-0 2:51
B. Miller
---
2016 MFL Mar-Mac Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
01/15
W
F 4-1 1:38
L. Murphy
Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern
Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern @ Fennimore
Round 1
220
12/23
L
DEC 5-3
S. Kruger
Arlington Heights (HERSEY)
28th Al Dvorak Memorial Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
220
12/22
W
F 0-0 2:49
D. Crisanto
BOLINGBROOK
28th Al Dvorak Memorial Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
220
12/22
L
MD 15-2
E. Johnson
Plainfield (SOUTH)
28th Al Dvorak Memorial Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
220
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:54
J. Hull
St. Charles (EAST)
28th Al Dvorak Memorial Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
220
12/12
W
F 2-0 1:32
M. Prado
Beaver Dam
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble
Round Robin R5
220
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:45
A. Vera
Appleton East
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble
Round Robin R4
220
12/12
W
F 11-13 5:49
J. Walterscheit
Lodi
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble
Round Robin R3
220
12/12
L
DEC 5-0
S. Presser
Sun Prairie
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble
Round 2A (16 Man)
220
12/12
W
F 14-1 2:58
M. Boyde
Madison LaFollette
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
12/12
L
DEC 4-2
T. Evenstad
Darlington/Black Hawk
Fennimore @ Darlington/Black Hawk
Round 1
220
12/07
L
DEC 2-0
L. Rinehart
Evansville/Albany
Evansville/Albany @ Fennimore
Round 1
220
12/06
W
F 9-1 4:12
P. Ruffin
Madison La Follette
Fennimore vs. Madison La Follette
Round 1
220
12/05
L
DEC 9-2
J. Barr
---
Elkhorn Area @ Fennimore
Round 1
220
12/01
W
F 0-0 0:25
L. Asaeli
Sparta
Sparta @ Fennimore
Round 1
220
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:41
D. Campton
---
WIAA D3 Team Sect. C Riverdale
Finals
220
02/17
W
F 2-2 1:44
A. Poskitt
Riverdale
WIAA D3 Team Sect. C Riverdale
Semifinals
220
02/14
W
F 0-0 3:06
C. Ley
Mineral Point
WIAA D3 Reg. 3- Lancaster
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
220
02/14
L
F 0-0 3:54
T. Evenstad
Darlington/Black Hawk
WIAA D3 Reg. 3- Lancaster
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
02/14
L
NC 0-0
T. Evenstad
Darlington/Black Hawk
WIAA D3 Reg. 3- Lancaster
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
220
02/07
L
F 4-0 2:30
P. Calvert
Dodgeville
SWC/SWAL CLASH
Finals 1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th Place
220
02/07
L
F 2-0 0:52
K. Soderstrom
Iowa-Grant/Highland
SWC/SWAL CLASH
Round 1 Quarter Finals and First Wrestleback
220
02/07
W
F 4-1 3:23
A. Rynes
Richland Center
SWC/SWAL CLASH
Round 1
220
02/06
W
DEC 4-1
B. Fleshner
Prairie du Chien/Wauzeka-Stueben
SWC/SWAL CLASH
Round 2 Semi Finals and Third Wrestleback
220
01/31
L
DEC 4-0
N. Cody
---
Mineral Point @ Fennimore
Round 1
220
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:40
T. Evenstad
Darlington/Black Hawk
Darlington/Black Hawk @ Fennimore
Round 1
220
01/18
W
F 6-2 1:35
D. Yarrington
Mondovi
Hillsboro Tiger Invite
Placement Matches (10 Man)
220
01/18
L
F 6-2 3:12
B. Peters
Westfield
Hillsboro Tiger Invite
Round 5 (10 Man)
220
01/17
W
F 6-2 3:29
M. Preuss
Royall
Hillsboro Tiger Invite
Round 3 (10 Man)
220
01/17
W
F 2-0 1:05
A. Riley
Fennimore
Hillsboro Tiger Invite
Round 2 (10 Man)
220
01/17
W
F 2-0 1:28
J. Duran
Wautoma / Wild Rose
Hillsboro Tiger Invite
Round 1 (10 Man)
220
01/17
W
F 4-4 1:51
B. Rider
---
Iowa-Grant/Highland @ Fennimore
Round 1
220
01/10
W
F 0-0 0:59
J. Massman
Dubuque Senior
Lancaster Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
220
01/10
W
F 0-0 0:26
N. Normann
Viroqua
Lancaster Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
01/10
L
F 0-0 2:14
A. McCarthy
Cuba City
Lancaster Invite
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:59
M. Ripp
Waunakee
Northern Exposure
Round 2 (3 Team)
220
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:51
J. Behnke
New London
Northern Exposure
Round 2
220
12/29
W
F 2-0 2:44
D. Koier
Menomonee Falls
Northern Exposure
Round 1 (3 Team)
220
12/29
L
F 5-2 4:22
S. Rhinehart
Eau Claire North
Northern Exposure
Round 1
220
12/29
L
MD 18-8
R. Torres
West Allis Central
Northern Exposure
Round 5
220
12/29
L
F 4-1 2:15
I. (Merrill)
Grizzlies
Northern Exposure
Round 3
220
12/20
W
F 4-0 2:51
W. Sandstrom
Poynette
Mount Horeb Varsity Invitational
5 & 7 place
220
12/20
L
DEC 3-0
D. Pope
Deerfield
Mount Horeb Varsity Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
12/20
W
F 5-2 2:09
A. Hraban
Cambridge
Mount Horeb Varsity Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
220
12/20
L
F 2-0 1:22
T. Johnson
Verona
Mount Horeb Varsity Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
12/13
L
MD 12-2
C. Beavers
Fort Atkinson
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2014
Round Robin Gold
220
12/13
L
F 0-0 0:20
B. Roberts
Wisconsin Lutheran
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2014
Round Robin Gold
220
12/13
L
F 0-1 0:28
G. Neumaier
Sauk Prairie
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2014
Round Robin Gold
220
12/13
W
F 0-0 3:10
J. Grewe
Kettle Moraine
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2014
Round 2A (16 Man)
220
12/10
W
F 4-2 3:15
A. Poskitt
Riverdale
Fennimore @ Riverdale
Round 1
220
12/06
L
DEC 7-1
T. Siegenthaler
Belleville/Mont/New Glarus
Boscobel Duals
Champ. Round 1
220
12/06
L
DEC 6-2
T. Schafer
Prairie du Chien/Wauzeka-Steub
Boscobel Duals
Champ. Round 1
220
12/06
L
DEC 9-8
A. McCarthy
Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern
Boscobel Duals
Champ. Round 1
220
12/06
L
DEC 3-2
M. Finney
De Soto
Boscobel Duals
Champ. Round 1
220
12/06
L
F 2-0 3:50
A. McCarthy
---
Fennimore @ Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern
Round 1
220
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
F 0-0 3:25
D. Lenz
Dubuque Wahlert
Lancaster JV Open
Round 5 (6 Man)
182-188
02/01
L
F 0-0 0:30
J. Noonan
Dubuque Hempstead
Lancaster JV Open
Round 4 (6 Man)
182-188
02/01
W
F 0-0 1:22
H. Bowens
Madison East
Lancaster JV Open
Round 2 (6 Man)
182-188
02/01
W
F 0-0 1:55
C. Ley
---
Lancaster JV Open
Round 1 (6 Man)
182-188
01/25
W
DEC 12-10
N. Riley
Fennimore
Riverdale JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
186-192
01/25
W
DEC 9-7
J. Benish
Hillsboro
Riverdale JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
186-192
01/25
W
F 0-0 1:48
T. Hemmersbach
Cashton
Riverdale JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
186-192
01/18
L
F 0-0 1:02
D. Miles
Fennimore
Hillsboro Tiger Invite
Round 3 (8 Man)
182
01/18
L
F 0-0 0:58
J. Schwanebeck
Auburndale
Hillsboro Tiger Invite
Round 2 (8 Man)
182
01/18
L
F 0-0 1:23
N. Matchey
Mondovi
Hillsboro Tiger Invite
Round 1 (8 Man)
182
12/21
L
F 2-1 3:34
B. Rider
---
Fennimore @ Iowa-Grant/Highland
Round 1
220
12/14
L
F 0-0 1:48
O. Contreras
Beaver Dam
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2013
Round Robin Bronze
220
12/14
W
F 0-0 1:24
R. Martinez
Madison LaFollette
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2013
Round Robin Bronze
220
12/14
W
F 0-0 3:51
A. Schild
Pecatonica-Argyle
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2013
Round Robin Bronze
220
12/14
L
F 8-2 3:12
C. Timberlake
Oregon
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2013
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
12/14
L
F 8-0 2:45
A. McCarthy
---
Cuba City/Southwestern @ Fennimore
Round 1
220
12/08
L
F 4-8 5:37
B. Fleshner
Prairie du Chien/Wauzeka-Steub
Fennimore @ Prairie du Chien/Wauzeka-Steub
Round 1
220
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:53
C. Frey
Boscobel
Fennimore @ Boscobel
Round 1
220
12/07
L
F 11-0 5:37
C. Frey
Boscobel
Boscobel @ Fennimore
Round 1
220
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:47
H. Taylor
Johnson Creek
Kettle Moraine @ Johnson Creek
Round 1
119
01/06
L
F 0-0 5:08
L. Dixon
New Berlin West
Kettle Moraine @ New Berlin West
Round 1
119
12/09
W
TF 15-0 5:00
S. Gibula
South Milwaukee
Kettle Moraine @ South Milwaukee
Round 1
119
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024