Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christian Koch
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 2-2 2:21
J. Otter
Norton Community
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional C
Consolation Semifinals (All Brackets)
220
02/19
L
DEC 5-1
E. Franklin
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional C
Championship Semifinals & Cons. (All Brackets)
220
02/18
W
F 0-0 3:46
C. Younger
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional C
Championship Quarterfinals & Cons.(All Brackets)
220
02/18
W
F 6-0 2:40
L. Johnson
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional C
Round 2 (16M & 32M)
220
02/06
L
MD 9-1
B. Buresh
---
2022 Varsity Boys Panther Classic
FINALS
220
02/05
W
DEC 6-3
B. Burks
Beloit
2022 Varsity Boys Panther Classic
Round 4
220
02/05
W
DEC 5-4
J. Otter
Norton
2022 Varsity Boys Panther Classic
Round 2
220
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
D. Hovis
Plainville High School
MCL Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
220
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:26
H. Yingling
WaKeeney-Trego Community High School
MCL Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
01/28
L
DEC 4-0
J. Otter
Norton
MCL Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
220
01/28
W
F 7-0 2:50
L. Dinkel
Ellis
MCL Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
F 2-0 3:14
Q. Beeson
Belleville-Republic County
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Championships
Cons Final
220
02/27
W
DEC 8-5
B. Buresh
Phillipsburg
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Championships
Cons Semi
220
02/27
W
DEC 2-0
K. Hebb
Leon-Bluestem
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Championships
Cons 1
220
02/27
L
F 2-0 1:13
J. Lott
Marysville
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
02/21
L
F 7-0 4:11
B. Buresh
Phillipsburg
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Sub-State 1
3rd Place
220
02/21
W
F 2-2 2:56
C. Konkel
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Sub-State 1
Consolation Semis
220
02/20
L
F 2-0 0:51
G. Sproul
Norton Community
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Sub-State 1
Champ Semis
220
02/20
W
F 6-1 3:31
J. Calzada
Brookville-Ell Saline
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Sub-State 1
Champ Quarters
220
02/13
W
F 0-0
L. Philbern
Hoisington
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional 1
3rd Place
220
02/13
W
DEC 6-4
A. Bearley
Atwood-Rawlins County
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional 1
Consolation Semis
220
02/13
L
F 4-0 1:18
G. Sproul
Norton Community
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional 1
Champ Semis
220
02/12
W
F 6-0 2:54
E. Maelicke
Russell
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional 1
Champ Quarters
220
02/07
W
DEC 6-1
A. Bearley
Atwood-Rawlins County
KSHSAA 3-2-1A District 1
3rd Place
220
02/06
W
F 3-0 2:28
K. Sekavec
Hoxie
KSHSAA 3-2-1A District 1
Consolation Semis
220
02/06
L
MD 16-2
B. Buresh
Phillipsburg
KSHSAA 3-2-1A District 1
Champ Semis
220
02/06
W
F 2-0 1:04
T. Coker
WaKeeney-Trego Community
KSHSAA 3-2-1A District 1
Champ Quarters
220
01/30
W
F 2-0 2:33
K. Sekavec
Hoxie
MCL League Wrestling Tourney
16 Round 6
220
01/29
L
F 3-0 2:13
J. Sasse
Smith Center
MCL League Wrestling Tourney
16 Round 5
220
01/29
L
F 6-1 3:08
G. Sproul
Norton
MCL League Wrestling Tourney
16 Round 3
220
01/29
W
F 3-0 2:56
K. Sekavec
Hoxie
MCL League Wrestling Tourney
16 Round 2 (Quarter and Cons. Rd 1)
220
01/28
W
DEC 6-4
A. Bearly
Atwood-Rawlins County
Atwood-Rawlins Co vs Oakley
Finals (2 Team)
220
01/22
W
F 9-0 4:44
C. Lewis
Ellis
Indian Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
220
01/22
L
F 3-9 6:00
C. Atteberry
---
Indian Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
220
01/22
L
DEC 10-8 SV
J. Childs
Buhler
Indian Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
220
01/16
L
F 0-0 0:36
D. Hovis
---
Buzz Matson Invitational
Medal Round
220
01/16
W
DEC 4-2
D. Dautel
---
Buzz Matson Invitational
Round 4
220
01/16
W
F 0-0 4:45
N. Lee
Hill City
Buzz Matson Invitational
Round 3
220
01/16
L
F 0-0 0:40
A. Bearley
Atwood- Rawlins Co.
Buzz Matson Invitational
Round 1
220
01/09
W
DEC 3-0
A. Frances
Scott City
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 5
195
01/09
L
F 7-4 5:07
C. Green
---
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 4
195
01/09
L
F 2-0 0:53
D. Balluch
Hoxie
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 3
195
01/09
W
DEC 5-0
J. Otter
Norton
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 2
195
01/09
W
DEC 6-2
L. Franklin
---
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 1
195
01/09
W
DEC 7-6
C. Younger
---
Ellis @ Oakley
Round 1
195
01/09
W
DEC 5-4
T. Woodworth
Ellis
Ellis @ Oakley
Round 1
195
12/11
W
F 0-0 1:46
J. Arevalo
Lexington
2020 Colby Eagle Invitational
Round 6 (6 Team)
220
12/11
W
F 0-0 3:56
B. Buresh
Phillipsburg
2020 Colby Eagle Invitational
Round 3 (6 Team)
220
12/11
L
F 0-0 3:42
D. Dautel
Goodland Cowboys
2020 Colby Eagle Invitational
Round 4 (6 Team)
220
12/11
W
DEC 6-2
S. Turner
Dodge City
2020 Colby Eagle Invitational
Round 7 (6 Team)
220
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/13
W
F 0-0 4:42
H. Wade
Wray
Colby Eagle Invitational 2019
Round 3 (6 Team)
195
12/13
L
F 0-0 0:38
G. Meyers
Hays
Colby Eagle Invitational 2019
Round 4 (6 Team)
195
12/13
W
DEC 3-0
C. Bruch
Tonganoxie
Colby Eagle Invitational 2019
Round 2 (3 Team)
195
12/13
L
F 0-0 2:14
B. Anderson
Pine Creek
Colby Eagle Invitational 2019
Round 5 (6 Team)
195
12/13
L
F 0-0 1:32
L. Frantz
McPherson
Colby Eagle Invitational 2019
Round 1 (6 Team)
195
12/07
L
MD 14-6
D. Hovis
---
Hoxie Invitational 2019
finals
195
12/07
L
F 0-0 1:09
H. Booi
---
Hoxie Invitational 2019
round 2 3 and 4 man
195
12/07
L
F 0-0 1:34
R. Martin
Hugoton
Hoxie Invitational 2019
round 1 3 and 4 man
195
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 13-4 4:01
B. Burks
Beloit
2019 Panther Classic
round 5
182
02/02
W
DEC 9-5
R. Basart
---
2019 Panther Classic
round 3
182
02/02
L
MD 8-0
G. Sproul
Norton
2019 Panther Classic
Round 2
182
01/26
L
DEC 6-2
T. Woodworth
Ellis
Western Kansas Tournament of Champions
Round 6
195
01/26
W
F 2-0 2:38
G. Burr
St. Francis
Western Kansas Tournament of Champions
Round 5 (Blue)
195
01/25
W
F 0-0
C. Haresnape
Smith Center
Western Kansas Tournament of Champions
Round 4 (Orange)
195
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:48
T. Gross
Phillipsburg
Western Kansas Tournament of Champions
Round 3 (Yellow)
195
01/25
L
F 10-0 3:52
J. Wiltfong
Norton
Western Kansas Tournament of Champions
Round 2 (Green)
195
01/19
L
F 0-0 1:41
K. Thompson
---
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
1st Round Wrestleback
220
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:52
G. Nutting
---
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
01/05
W
F 11-3 5:24
R. Hause
Brewster
J.R. Durham JV Scramble
Round 3 (4 Man)
182-182
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:49
B. Maclean
Scott City
J.R. Durham JV Scramble
Round 2 (4 Man)
182-182
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:14
P. Bearley
Atwood-Rawlins County
J.R. Durham JV Scramble
Round 1 (4 Man)
182-182
12/07
L
F 0-0 2:43
C. Schroeder
Hays
Colby Eagle Invitational 2018
Round 1 (3 Team)
195
12/07
L
F 0-0 3:09
R. Parga
Dodge City
Colby Eagle Invitational 2018
Round 3 (3 Team)
182
12/01
L
F 0-0 0:34
R. Farr
---
Hoxie Invitational
finals
195
12/01
L
MD 9-1
J. Wiltfong
Norton Community
Hoxie Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
195
12/01
L
F 0-0 0:27
D. Aller
Lakin
Hoxie Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
195
12/01
L
MD 13-2
L. Shirley
Oakley
Hoxie Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
195
12/01
W
F 0-0 1:44
T. Johnson
Cimarron
Hoxie Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
195
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024