Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ben Miller
Results
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
McQueen
NV
Nevada Elite
Silver State Wrestling Academy
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/27
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
D. Panone
GA
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
5th Place
138 lbs
03/26
L
Replay
DEC 10-3
F. Lettini
---
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi-Semis
138 lbs
03/26
L
Replay
TF 17-2 2:39
B. Hoecke
FL
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
03/26
W
Replay
F 2-2 5:53
J. Holmes
NY
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 8-6
k. cook
NY
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 16
138 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
F 9-0 5:14
L. Carrillo
UT
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
138 lbs
12/18
L
Replay
F 0-1 3:41
S. VonSavoye
Oakdale - B
2021 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
Consi of 16 #2
138 lbs
12/18
L
Replay
MD 12-4
D. Lopez
Gilroy
2021 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
Round of 16
138 lbs
12/17
W
Replay
MD 13-4
W. coulam
Mountain Crest
2021 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
Round of 32
138 lbs
12/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
B. Hyman
Silver Creek
2021 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
Round of 64
138 lbs
10/23
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
A. Mills
GA
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 32 #2
126 lbs
10/23
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
D. King
OH
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 32 #1
126 lbs
10/23
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
S. Graeber
ID
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 64 #2
126 lbs
10/23
W
Replay
TF 18-2 3:33
B. Olsen
GA
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 64 #1
126 lbs
10/23
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
S. Robinson
---
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 128
126 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
Replay
DEC 10-3
E. Rivera
Lake Highland Prep
2021 Rumble In Arizona
Consi of 16 #2
126 lbs
02/27
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
J. Antonio
Sunkist Kids Monster Garage
2021 Rumble In Arizona
Round of 16
126 lbs
02/27
W
Replay
MD 9-1
D. Johnston
Granite WC
2021 Rumble In Arizona
Round of 32
126 lbs
02/27
W
Replay
F 2-2 2:11
S. Macedo
West Coast Travel Team
2021 Rumble In Arizona
Round of 64
126 lbs
10/24
L
Replay
MD 10-2
C. Tate
NV
2020 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 64 #2
113 lbs
10/24
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
C. Farmer
---
2020 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 64
113 lbs
10/24
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
A. Munoz
CA
2020 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 128
113 lbs
09/27
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
K. Orr
208 Badgers
2020 Cosmic Clash
Finals
113 lbs
09/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
G. Fox
South Central Punishers
2020 Cosmic Clash
Consi of 8 #1
120 lbs
09/27
W
Replay
F 8-4 3:00
D. Gipe
Sandhills Valley
2020 Cosmic Clash
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
09/27
W
Replay
F 6-2 3:21
D. Govea
Team Punisher
2020 Cosmic Clash
Consi of 16 #2
120 lbs
09/27
W
Replay
F 6-3 2:32
K. Anderson
Flat Earth
2020 Cosmic Clash
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
09/27
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
R. Jones
Mat Sharks
2020 Cosmic Clash
Round of 16
113 lbs
09/27
L
Replay
MD 9-1
N. Cusimano
Crusader Wrestling
2020 Cosmic Clash
Round of 32
120 lbs
09/27
W
Replay
TF 18-2 3:39
S. Smouse
---
2020 Cosmic Clash
Round of 32
113 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
W
F
M. Ramirez
Fremont (Sun)
2020 MidCals
5th Place
106 lbs
01/18
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
B. Cuevas
De La Salle
2020 MidCals
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
01/18
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
D. Glenn
Gilroy
2020 MidCals
Consi of 4
106 lbs
01/18
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:25
E. Silva
Gilroy
2020 MidCals
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
01/18
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
C. Tate
Biship Manogue
2020 MidCals
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
01/17
W
F
H. Ordiano
Alisal
2020 MidCals
Round of 16
106 lbs
01/17
W
Replay
MD 13-0
J. Eng
Clovis East
2020 MidCals
Round of 32
106 lbs
12/14
L
Replay
F 2-1 1:59
C. Garcia
Allen
2019 Reno Tournament of Champions
Consi of 16 #2
106 lbs
12/13
L
Replay
DEC 8-6
C. Lasker
Slam Academy B
2019 Reno Tournament of Champions
Round of 16
106 lbs
12/13
W
Replay
DEF 1-0 0:00
N. VASQUEZ
Adams City
2019 Reno Tournament of Champions
Round of 32
106 lbs
12/13
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:42
A. Pullen
La Costa Canyon
2019 Reno Tournament of Champions
Round of 64
106 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
L
DEC 4-2
H. Brown
Askeo International Mat Club
2019 Reno Worlds
Consi of 16 #1
101 lbs
04/06
W
MD 12-1
I. Jones
Dallas Mat Club
2019 Reno Worlds
Consi of 32 #2
101 lbs
04/06
L
DEC 4-0
J. Wells
Elk Grove
2019 Reno Worlds
Round of 32
101 lbs
04/06
W
F 4-2 2:23
C. Tapia
Oxnard Bengals
2019 Reno Worlds
Round of 64
101 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024