Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dean Christie
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Gallatin HS
Summit WC
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
Replay
F 3-5 2:05
D. Ecklund
Great Falls CMR
MHSA State Championships
3rd WB
AA - 120
02/11
W
Replay
DEF 5-1 2:29
C. Lamping
Helena
MHSA State Championships
2nd WB
AA - 120
02/10
L
Replay
F 9-0 4:27
C. Spolar
Helena Capital
MHSA State Championships
Championship Quaterfinals
AA - 120
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
A. Wood
Helena
MHSA State Championships
Round 1
AA - 120
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:30
K. Barnes
Great Falls CMR
MHSA AA Eastern Divisional
Semis & WB
120
02/04
W
F 2-2 2:54
I. Christensen
Gallatin HS
MHSA AA Eastern Divisional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/03
W
F 3-0 2:52
R. Comstock
Billings Skyview
MHSA AA Eastern Divisional
Quarterfinals and WB
120
02/03
L
F 8-2 4:59
M. DeWitt
Billings Senior High School
MHSA AA Eastern Divisional
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/03
L
F 0-0 1:07
M. Gutenberger
Belgrade
Gallatin HS @ Belgrade
Round 1
120
01/26
L
DEC 10-5
E. Carroll
Bozeman
Bozeman @ Gallatin HS
Round 1
126
01/21
W
F 9-3 2:50
K. Vermillion
Missoula Sentinel
Montana AA Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
126
01/21
W
DEC 9-6
A. Wood
Helena
Montana AA Duals
---
120
01/21
L
DEC 7-4
G. Winston
Butte
Montana AA Duals
---
126
01/18
L
DEC 9-6
E. Carroll
Bozeman
Gallatin HS @ Bozeman
Round 1
126
01/06
L
DEC 6-3
K. Wallace
Missoula Sentinel
Bozeman LeProwse 2023
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/06
L
F 11-1 5:15
B. Ketterling
Lockwood
Bozeman LeProwse 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:01
W. Thomas
Powell
Bozeman LeProwse 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
12/17
L
F 2-5 1:09
C. Steele
Bozeman
Walt and Trudy Currie JV Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
12/17
W
F 2-1 2:30
A. Wood
Helena
Walt and Trudy Currie JV Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/17
W
F 8-2 2:47
C. Byrd
---
Walt and Trudy Currie JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:49
M. Spears
Belgrade
Walt and Trudy Currie JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:40
C. Andres
---
Walt and Trudy Currie JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/17
L
DEC 5-3 SV
J. LaPier
---
Walt and Trudy Currie JV Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
11/05
L
DEC 8-3
E. Holt
Lutheran
RMN Events - Monster Match
Consi of 16 #1
126 lbs
11/05
W
DEC 5-2
T. King
Team Montana
RMN Events - Monster Match
Consi of 32 #2
126 lbs
11/05
L
Replay
F 6-1 1:14
P. Hayes
Wasatch WC
RMN Events - Monster Match
Round of 64
126 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024