Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Destinee Rivera
Results
International Results
International
International
Other
Season
2022
2021
2020
2019
Team Name
Life
Life University
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
W
TF 12-2 5:56
K. Thompson
Campbellsville
Mid-South Women`s Championships
Round 9 3rd (8 and 16 Man)
155
02/20
W
DEC 6-0
A. Terhune
Indiana Tech
Mid-South Women`s Championships
Round 7 16 Man WB RD 3 8 Man WB 2nd
155
02/20
L
DEC 8-5
I. Page
Brewton-Parker
Mid-South Women`s Championships
Round 4 Champ Man Semi Finals 8 and 16 man
155
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 13-4
M. Mayginnes
Baker University
NWCA National Duals - Women`s Divisions
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
155
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
B. Huber
Campbellsville University
NWCA National Duals - Women`s Divisions
Placement Matches (16 Team)
155
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
S. Ramirez
Southern Oregon University
NWCA National Duals - Women`s Divisions
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
155
2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
L
DEC 4-0
N. Burgess
---
Warrior Women`s Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
155
12/11
W
TF 10-0 2:04
M. Crumb
Indiana Tech
Warrior Women`s Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
155
12/11
L
DEC 13-7
N. Burgess
---
Warrior Women`s Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
155
12/11
W
DEF 7-9 2:19
I. Page
Brewton Parker College
Warrior Women`s Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
155
12/11
W
TF 10-0 2:39
S. Dean
Cumberlands
Warrior Women`s Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
155
12/11
W
DEC 3-3
K. Bryant
Northern Michigan
Warrior Women`s Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
155
11/20
L
F 6-2 3:00
S. Ramirez
Southern Oregon University
Missouri Valley Open
Round 7
155
11/20
L
F 4-0 2:13
K. Marano
McKendree University
Missouri Valley Open
Round 6
155
11/20
W
DEC 8-0
A. Martin
Tiffin University
Missouri Valley Open
Round 4
155
11/19
W
TF 11-1 5:23
M. Mayginnes
Baker University
Missouri Valley Open
Round 2
155
02/21
L
TF 10-0 1:44
I. Page
Brewton-Parker
Mid-South Women`s Championships
Round 3 (4 Man)
155
02/21
W
TF 10-0 0:51
H. Brisher
Cumberlands
Mid-South Women`s Championships
Round 2 (4 Man)
155
02/21
W
TF 12-2 4:57
K. Thompson
Campbellsville
Mid-South Women`s Championships
Round 1 (4 Man)
155
01/22
W
TF 10-0 2:59
K. Godinez
---
University of the Cumberlands @ Life University
Round 1
155
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
DEC 6-0
D. Hechavarria
Brewton-Parker
2020 MSC Womens Championship
Championship
155
02/22
W
TF 12-1 5:07
K. Thompson
Campbellsville Unversity
2020 MSC Womens Championship
Round 4 (5 Man)
155
02/22
W
TF 10-0 2:23
H. Budney
---
2020 MSC Womens Championship
Round 2 (5 Man)
155
02/22
W
TF 15-0 4:04
E. Bound
Life University
2020 MSC Womens Championship
Round 1 (5 Man)
155
01/29
L
F 10-2 4:10
A. Foca
Campbellsville University
Life University @ Campbellsville University
Round 1
155
01/10
L
F 6-0 1:56
T. Sparks
---
NWCA National Duals - Women`s Division
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
155
01/10
L
DEC 4-3
I. Valles
---
NWCA National Duals - Women`s Division
Placement Matches (16 Team)
155
01/10
L
DEC 6-1
M. Garcia
---
NWCA National Duals - Women`s Division
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
155
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/12
W
DEC 6-0
O. Lara
Emmanuel College
Emmanuel College @ Life University
Round 1
155
12/09
W
TF 15-4
C. Gilmore
Limestone University
Presbyterian Tri-Dual
Champ. Round 1
155
12/09
L
F 0-0
M. Norris
Presbyterian University
Presbyterian Tri-Dual
Champ. Round 1
155
11/13
W
DEC 5-2
C. Gilmore
Limestone University
Life University @ Limestone University
Round 1
155
02/23
L
TF 11-1 4:39
I. Ricchiazzi
University of the Cumberlands
MSC Women`s Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
155
02/23
W
F 12-2 2:17
M. Shimizu
Lindenwood University-Belleville
MSC Women`s Championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
155
02/23
W
F 12-6 2:26
T. Green
Life University
MSC Women`s Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
155
02/23
L
DEC 8-4
I. Ricchiazzi
University of the Cumberlands
MSC Women`s Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
155
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:38
M. Gaither
Lindenwood
Bearcat Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
155
01/26
W
TF 10-0 2:37
S.
---
Bearcat Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
155
01/26
W
DEC 8-2
M. Shimizu
Lindenwood - Belleville
Bearcat Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
155
01/26
L
F 0-0 1:16
T. Kleemoff
Ferrum College
Bearcat Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
155
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021