Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Marcus Espinoza-Owens
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Other
Team Name
South Dakota St.
South Dakota State
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
W
MD 15-6
T. Sagi
Navy
2024 Virginia Duals National College
Finals (2 Team)
165
01/12
W
DEC 11-5
M. Morgan
Oklahoma
2024 Virginia Duals National College
Finals (2 Team)
165
01/04
L
MD 15-5
C. Euton
Iowa State
Soldier Salute - Men
Round 3 WB
165
01/04
W
MD 17-8
B. Whitaker
Missouri
Soldier Salute - Men
Round 2 WB (32 Man Only)
165
01/03
L
MD 8-0
K. Mosher
Columbia
Soldier Salute - Men
Round 1 Champ (32 Man Only)
165
12/03
W
M FOR 0-0
B. Huber
Mary
Dragon Open
Placing - ALL
165
12/03
W
MD 13-3
J. Burks
St. Cloud State
Dragon Open
Round 4
165
12/03
W
TF 26-10 5:00
I. Hunsley
Northern State
Dragon Open
Round 2
165
11/19
L
F 6-0 1:21
C. Minto
Northern Iowa
Warren Williamson Daktronics Open
Round 1
165
11/19
L
DEC 8-5
J. Thomsen
Northern Iowa
Warren Williamson Daktronics Open
Round 1
165
11/11
L
DEC 10-7
H. Lyden
Minnesota
Bison Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
165
11/11
W
DEC 12-11
B. Fettig
South Dakota State
Bison Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
165
11/11
W
DEF 3-0 2:00
J. Fistler
Jackrabbit Wrestling Club
Bison Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
165
11/11
L
DEC 14-7
H. Lyden
Minnesota
Bison Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
165
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021