Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kohlter Mariscal
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2017-2018
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/21
L
F 0-4 2:05
L. Frank
---
ASAA/FNBA DI State Championships
Round 3 Cons. Rnd 1
215
05/21
L
F 2-0 1:13
P. Pa`a
East Anchorage High School
ASAA/FNBA DI State Championships
Round 1 Preliminaries
215
05/08
L
F 2-1 1:17
P. Pa`u
East Anchorage
ASAA Cook Inlet
Placement 3rd
215
05/08
W
F 4-3 2:15
S. Farthing
Eagle River
ASAA Cook Inlet
Cons. Semi top
215
05/08
L
F 5-0 3:10
B. Hamilton
South Anchorage
ASAA Cook Inlet
Semi bottom
215
05/08
W
F 2-0 0:37
M. Rose
Eagle River
ASAA Cook Inlet
Quarter Final & 1st WB-16
215
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/14
L
F 9-2 2:39
J. Woody
West Anchorage
ASAA Cook Inlet
Cons. Round 3&1 (16&8 man)
215
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:55
T. uhila
Bartlett
ASAA Cook Inlet
Cons. Round 2 (16 man)
215
12/13
L
F 6-0 2:00
K. Mock
---
ASAA Cook Inlet
16 Man Champ Rd1
215
12/06
L
F 2-0 0:32
K. Whitmore
Kotzebue High School
2019 Grace Grizzly Shakedown
Round 3 - 2nd WB (32 Man)
215
12/06
L
F 2-0 1:00
A. Faletoi
Soldotna
2019 Grace Grizzly Shakedown
Round 2 - Champ 1-16, Champ 2-32 & 1WB-32
215
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:43
J. DeMers
Eagle River High School
Eagle River High School @ Chugiak High School
Round 1
285
11/27
L
F 2-0 0:47
J. Woody
West Anchorage
West Anchorage @ Chugiak High School
Round 1
215
11/23
L
F 11-6 4:36
S. Bogdan
South Anchorage High School
EAGLE RIVER RUMBLE
Round 6
215
11/23
L
DEC 7-4
M. Hardesty
South Anchorage High School
EAGLE RIVER RUMBLE
Round 5
215
11/23
W
F 4-2 1:00
M. Rose
Eagle River High School
EAGLE RIVER RUMBLE
Round 3
215
11/23
L
F 7-5 2:49
J. Woody
West Anchorage
EAGLE RIVER RUMBLE
Round 2
215
11/23
W
F 6-0 2:05
E. Blaum
Eagle River High School
EAGLE RIVER RUMBLE
Round 1
215
11/21
L
F 2-0 1:57
I. Vaivai
East Anchorage High School
Chugiak High School @ East Anchorage High School
Round 1
215
11/16
L
F 5-0 2:20
L. Iese
South Anchorage High School
2019 Lancer Smith Memorial JV Tournament
Final
215
11/16
W
F 10-6 4:34
H. Buckley
Palmer High School
2019 Lancer Smith Memorial JV Tournament
Semis
215
11/15
W
F 2-1 1:54
T. Schantz
Valdez High School
2019 Lancer Smith Memorial JV Tournament
Quarters
215
11/15
W
F 6-0 1:23
M. Rose
Eagle River High School
2019 Lancer Smith Memorial JV Tournament
Rd 2
215
11/14
L
F 13-1 5:12
M. Wurst
South Anchorage High School
Chugiak High School @ South Anchorage High School
Round 1
215
11/09
L
F 10-0 3:31
J. PALMER
---
Glenn Vandergaw
Round 3
215
11/09
W
FOR 0-0
M. Predmore
Bartlett High
Glenn Vandergaw
Round 2
215
11/09
L
F 2-0 1:16
M. Floresta
Colony High School
Glenn Vandergaw
Round 1
215
11/09
L
F 7-0 3:05
L. Frank
Palmer High School
Chugiak High School vs. Palmer High School
Round 1
215
11/08
L
F 2-0 0:26
A. Faletoi
Soldotna
Soldotna vs. Chugiak High School
Round 1
215
11/02
L
F 2-0 0:29
D. Conley
North Pole Patriots
Red & Gold Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
215
11/01
W
F 8-2 4:10
C. Pugay
Bartlett High School
Red & Gold Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
215
11/01
L
F 4-0 1:08
N. Tidwell
Eielson High School
Red & Gold Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
215
10/26
W
F 11-2 5:01
J. Graceson
Anchorage Christian Schools
West Anchorage JV / Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
215
10/26
L
F 2-0 0:59
M. Predmore
Bartlett High
Chugiak High School @ Bartlett High
Round 1
215
10/26
L
DEC 11-8
M. Hardesty
South Anchorage High School
West Anchorage JV / Girls
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
215
10/25
W
F 2-2 1:15
G. Leatigaga
East Anchorage High School
West Anchorage JV / Girls
Round 3 (8 Man)
215
10/25
W
F 4-6 1:21
M. Rose
Eagle River High School
West Anchorage JV / Girls
Round 2 (8 Man)
215
10/25
L
F 7-4 4:22
I. Elliott
Bartlett High
West Anchorage JV / Girls
Round 1 (8 Man)
215
10/25
L
F 2-0 1:12
D. Slyke
Colony High School
West Anchorage Classic
Round 3 (12 Team)
285
10/25
W
F 2-2 1:48
I. Richter
Dimond
West Anchorage Classic
Round 1 (12 Team)
215
10/25
W
F 2-0 1:03
J. Houghtelling
Palmer High School
West Anchorage Classic
Round 4 (12 Team)
215
10/20
W
F 2-0 2:08
L. Mauigoa
East Anchorage High School
Wasilla JV/Girls Scramble Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
215
10/19
L
F 1-5 1:56
M. Hardesty
South Anchorage High School
Wasilla JV/Girls Scramble Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
215
10/19
W
F 7-0 3:24
L. Mauigoa
East Anchorage High School
Wasilla JV/Girls Scramble Tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
215
10/19
L
F 2-0 1:59
J. Woody
West Anchorage
Wasilla JV/Girls Scramble Tournament
Round 1 (8 Man)
215
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
L
F 11-0 1:41
C. Bielefeld
Dimond
ASAA CIC Tournament
Cons. Round 3&1 (16&8 man)
160
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:40
J. Anderson
South Anchorage High School
ASAA CIC Tournament
Quarter Final (16 & 8 Man)
160
12/02
L
F 0-0 0:36
A. Hamilton
---
Chugiak High School @ Eagle River High School
Round 1
160
11/11
L
FOR 0-0
C. Heaston
Chugiak High School
HERM JONES 2017
Round 6 - Placement
160
11/11
L
FOR 0-0
R. Delsie
Redington Sr. Jr/Sr High School
HERM JONES 2017
Round 5
160
11/11
L
FOR 0-0
J. Norman
Palmer High School
HERM JONES 2017
Round 4
160
11/11
L
FOR 0-0
K. Jager
Redington Sr. Jr/Sr High School
HERM JONES 2017
Round 2
160
11/11
L
F 4-6 3:13
C. Kennedy
West Anchorage
HERM JONES 2017
Round 1
160
10/26
L
F 10-4 1:40
N. Kisgen
---
Lathrop Wrestling @ Chugiak High School
Round 1
160
10/21
L
F 8-0 2:11
J. Burson
Bartlett High
EAGLE RIVER RUMBLE
Round 6 - Placement
160
10/21
W
F 2-0 0:52
H. Redwine
Wasilla High School
EAGLE RIVER RUMBLE
Round 5
160
10/21
L
F 2-0 0:52
T. Toston
Colony High School
EAGLE RIVER RUMBLE
Round 4
160
10/21
L
F 3-7 2:30
L. Miller
Wasilla High School
EAGLE RIVER RUMBLE
Round 2
160
10/21
W
F 2-0 0:53
K. Jager
Reddington High School
EAGLE RIVER RUMBLE
Round 1
160
10/14
L
F 2-0 0:40
H. Lukacz
Eagle River High School
Wasilla JV Scramble 2017
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170B
10/14
L
F 2-0 0:57
C. Roberts
Colony High School
Wasilla JV Scramble 2017
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
170B
10/14
W
F 4-1 1:10
I. Thai
Bartlett High
Wasilla JV Scramble 2017
Round 3 (8 Man)
170B
10/14
L
F 2-0 0:37
A. Schwartz
---
Wasilla JV Scramble 2017
Round 2 (8 Man)
170B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024